Site logo

2016 Florida 1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 11, 2016
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Robert Cecil Berkeley Prep logo 20.73
148 +1.2% PB
2 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrews logo 20.75
148 +3.1% PB
3 Nico Ferrara Pine Crest School logo 20.97
143 +1.5% PB
4 Seg Bernardina Trinity logo 21.20
138 +2.3% PB
5 John Pate Bolles logo 21.30
136 +0.1% SB
6 Jan Collazo Torres Trinity Prep logo 21.37
135 +1.7% PB
7 Mark Kantzler Clearwater Central Cath logo 21.41
134 +1.8% PB
8 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards logo 21.48
133 +0.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 James Daugherty Bolles logo 21.59
131 -0.7%
10 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Prep logo 21.65
130 +0.5% PB
11 Chase Perry Westminster Academy logo 21.68
129 +0.2% PB
12 Speakman Smith Jacksonville Episcopal logo 21.74
128 +0.8% PB
13 Christian Soderberg Pine Crest School logo 21.78
127 +1.6% SB
14 Quinn Lacoursiere American Heritage (Delray Beach) logo 21.81
127 +0.4% PB
15 Sean McCauley American Heritage (Delray Beach) logo 21.83
126 +0.5% PB
16 Noah Zhang Oxbridge Academy logo 21.97
124 -1.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Robert Cecil Berkeley Prep logo 20.75
148 +1.1% PB
2 Seg Bernardina Trinity logo 20.93
144 +3.5% PB
3 Jan Collazo Torres Trinity Prep logo 21.28
137 +2.1% PB
4 Nico Ferrara Pine Crest School logo 21.31
136 -0.1%
5 Mark Kantzler Clearwater Central Cath logo 21.36
135 +2.1% PB
6 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards logo 21.44
134 +1.0% PB
7 Izaak Bastian Saint Andrews logo 21.48
133 -0.3%
8 John Pate Bolles logo 21.53
132 -1.0%
9 Christian Soderberg Pine Crest School logo 21.62
130 +2.3% SB
10 James Daugherty Bolles logo 21.67
129 -1.1%
11 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Prep logo 21.70
129 +0.3% PB
12 Quinn Lacoursiere American Heritage (Delray Beach) logo 21.71
129 +0.8% PB
13 Chase Perry Westminster Academy logo 21.77
127 -0.2%
14 Sean McCauley American Heritage (Delray Beach) logo 21.80
127 +0.7% PB
15 Noah Zhang Oxbridge Academy logo 21.88
125 -1.2%
16 Speakman Smith Jacksonville Episcopal logo 21.89
125 +0.1% PB
17 Peter Kiernan Montverde Academy logo 21.96
124 -0.4%
18 Andrej Sokolov Saint Andrews logo 22.06
122 +1.2% SB
19 Alexis Goya Miami Country Day logo 22.15
120 +0.0% PB
20 Ansen Meyer Bolles logo 22.24
119 +0.2% PB
21 Quin Whittaker PK  Yonge Research School logo 22.25
119 +0.8% PB
22 Jay Hutchinson Tampa Prep logo 22.27
118 -1.1%
23 Mason Million Lake Placid logo 22.34
117 +0.0% PB
24 Ron Prati Berkeley Prep logo 22.67
111 -1.2%