Site logo

2016 Florida 1A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 11, 2016
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Santiago Corredor Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 4:23.90
158 +3.1% SB
2 Hayden Curley Lake Highland Prep logoLake Highland Prep 4:26.70
153 +4.1% PB
3 Stas Van Genderen Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 4:29.75
148 +3.8% PB
4 Daniel Jacobs University (Ft. Lauderdale) logoUniversity (Ft. Lauderdale) 4:30.64
146 +2.1% PB
5 Graham Ungrady Bolles logoBolles 4:34.61
139 +3.1% PB
6 Matt Strickland Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 4:34.80
139 +0.5% SB
7 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Prep logoTampa Prep 4:37.27
135 +1.3% PB
8 Felipe Urrutia Ransom Everglades logoRansom Everglades 4:40.74
129 +2.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Brendan Peacock Evangelical Christian logoEvangelical Christian 4:37.91
134 +1.3% PB
10 Alex Webster Saint Stephens Episcopal logoSaint Stephens Episcopal 4:38.22
134 +1.0% SB
11 Noah Emerson Bolles logoBolles 4:38.69
133 +4.0% PB
12 Joseph Kim Bolles logoBolles 4:40.05
131 +0.1% PB
13 Sarsen Whatmore Out Of Door Academy logoOut Of Door Academy 4:40.50
130 +0.7% PB
14 Rafi Chambasian Alfred Maclay logoAlfred Maclay 4:40.53
130 +1.0% PB
15 Carson Fregosi Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 4:45.07
123 -0.5%
16 Maximilian Asnis University (Ft. Lauderdale) logoUniversity (Ft. Lauderdale) 4:45.71
122 -0.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Santiago Corredor Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 4:29.83
147 +0.9% SB
2 Hayden Curley Lake Highland Prep logoLake Highland Prep 4:29.99
147 +2.9% SB
3 Stas Van Genderen Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 4:31.80
144 +3.1% SB
4 Daniel Jacobs University (Ft. Lauderdale) logoUniversity (Ft. Lauderdale) 4:31.90
144 +1.6% PB
5 Graham Ungrady Bolles logoBolles 4:33.79
141 +3.4% PB
6 Matt Strickland Bishop Verot logoBishop Verot 4:33.95
141 +0.8% PB
7 Fernando Sedano-Roman Tampa Prep logoTampa Prep 4:37.76
134 +1.1% PB
8 Felipe Urrutia Ransom Everglades logoRansom Everglades 4:37.93
134 +3.4% PB
9 Rafi Chambasian Alfred Maclay logoAlfred Maclay 4:39.67
131 +1.3% PB
10 Noah Emerson Bolles logoBolles 4:39.69
131 +3.6% PB
11 Brendan Peacock Evangelical Christian logoEvangelical Christian 4:40.57
130 +0.3% PB
12 Alex Webster Saint Stephens Episcopal logoSaint Stephens Episcopal 4:40.70
130 +0.2% SB
13 Joseph Kim Bolles logoBolles 4:41.88
128 -0.6%
14 Sarsen Whatmore Out Of Door Academy logoOut Of Door Academy 4:43.15
126 -0.2%
15 Carson Fregosi Saint Andrews logoSaint Andrews 4:43.39
125 +0.1% PB
16 Maximilian Asnis University (Ft. Lauderdale) logoUniversity (Ft. Lauderdale) 4:44.05
124 -0.2%
17 Isaac Jacobs Lake Highland Prep logoLake Highland Prep 4:45.11
123 +0.3% SB
18 Kory Kimura Clearwater Central Cath logoClearwater Central Cath 4:46.53
120 +0.8% PB
19 Matt Molloy Community School Of Naples logoCommunity School Of Naples 4:48.49
118 +1.2% PB
20 Cristian Tortola Chaminade College Prep logoChaminade College Prep 4:48.78
117 -1.6%
21 James Kim Bolles logoBolles 4:50.21
115 -1.3%
22 Julian Rubiano Jacksonville Episcopal logoJacksonville Episcopal 4:50.90
114 +0.4% PB
23 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards logoSaint Edwards 4:51.94
112 -1.5%
24 Elad Fraiman Posnack Hebrew Day School logoPosnack Hebrew Day School 4:53.54
110 -1.3%