Site logo

NCSA Summer Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Sep. 27, 2016 - Aug. 13, 2016
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aldan Johnston Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:51.43
 
932 +0.5% PB
2 Matthew Hirschberger Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.58
 
873 +0.3% SB
3 Graham Hauss Clovis Swim Club 1:52.76
 
869 +0.6% PB
4 Trenton Julian Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:52.86
 
866 +0.4% PB
5 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 1:53.35
 
939 -1.5%
6 Luke Snyder Jersey Wahoos 1:53.71
 
846 +0.9% PB
7 Sam Tarter Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.18
 
835 PB
8 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club 1:54.23
 
918 -0.5%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team 1:53.83
 
874 +3.2% PB
10 Zachary Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:54.32
 
832 +2.6% PB
11 Tyler Harmon Zionsville Swim Club 1:55.11
 
813 +2.6% PB
12 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:55.41
 
803 +1.1% PB
13 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:55.50
 
835 0.0%
14 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics 1:55.52
 
803 +2.2% PB
15 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:55.83
 
880
16 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders 2:01.23
 
672 -4.2%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:55.92
 
791 +1.0% PB
18 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club 1:56.73
 
806 +0.9% PB
19 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:56.74
 
775 +0.7% PB
20 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:56.84
 
770 -0.0%
21 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:56.93
 
771 +0.7% SB
22 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics 1:57.81
 
834 +4.9% PB
23 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:58.25
 
738 -0.5%
24 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:58.75
 
760 PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:55.55
 
833 -0.6%
26 Aaron Glas Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:57.39
 
757 +0.3% PB
27 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:57.65
 
754 PB
28 Jason Tang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.20
 
742
29 Alexander Capizzo Lakers Aquatic Club 1:58.25
 
824 PB
30 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club 1:58.50
 
819 -1.3%
31 Alex Montgomery Newburgh Sea Creatures 1:58.61
 
763 -1.6%
32 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:00.94
 
711
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aldan Johnston Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:53.22
 
888 -1.1%
2 Matthew Hirschberger Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.52
 
851 -0.5%
3 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 1:54.09
 
921 -2.2%
4 Trenton Julian Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:54.28
 
833 -0.8%
5 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club 1:54.33
 
916 -0.6%
6 Graham Hauss Clovis Swim Club 1:54.53
 
827 -0.9%
7 Luke Snyder Jersey Wahoos 1:54.75
 
821 +0.0% PB
8 Sam Tarter Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.01
 
815 PB
9 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team 1:55.22
 
841 +2.0% PB
10 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:55.55
 
833 -0.0%
11 Tyler Harmon Zionsville Swim Club 1:55.58
 
802 +2.2% PB
12 Zachary Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:55.95
 
793 +1.2% PB
13 Liam Hutchinson Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:56.00
 
876
13 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:56.00
 
789 +0.6% SB
15 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics 1:56.15
 
789 +1.6% PB
16 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders 1:56.50
 
778 -0.2%
17 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club 1:56.74
 
806 +0.9% PB
18 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:56.84
 
770 +0.3% PB
19 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:56.95
 
767 +0.6% SB
20 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:57.04
 
799 PB
21 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:57.05
 
765 -0.2%
22 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:57.06
 
768 +0.6% SB
23 Jacob Johnson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:57.18
 
765 +0.3% SB
24 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics 1:57.39
 
844 +5.3% PB
25 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:57.44
 
790 -2.3%
26 Jason Tang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.63
 
755
27 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 1:57.65
 
754 PB
28 Aaron Glas Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:57.70
 
750 +0.0% PB
29 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 1:58.07
 
828 -1.5%
30 Coley Sullivan Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:58.20
 
739 PB
31 Alex Montgomery Newburgh Sea Creatures 1:58.29
 
770 -1.4%
32 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 1:58.30
 
740 +0.9% PB
33 Matthew Elkington Clovis Swim Club 1:58.37
 
735 -3.8%
34 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:58.47
 
766
35 Ben Forbes Clovis Swim Club 1:58.53
 
818 -1.3%
36 Alexander Capizzo Lakers Aquatic Club 1:58.63
 
816 PB
37 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:58.72
 
730 -1.0%
38 Jack Kucharczyk Grosse Pointe Gators 1:58.83
 
725 +1.1% PB
39 Henry Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:58.85
 
727 +3.6% PB
40 Conor Skelly Jersey Wahoos 1:59.02
 
724 +2.4% PB
41 Brandon Amthor Sharks & Eagles Aquatic Sports 1:59.07
 
753 -0.3%
42 Briggs Shiller Houston Swim Club 1:59.08
 
805 +4.8% PB
43 Matthew Hillmer CSP Tideriders 1:59.11
 
752 -0.2%
44 Connor Glenn Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:59.15
 
751 +0.9% PB
45 Michael Perry Shorewood Swim Club 1:59.24
 
716 +2.2% SB
46 Erik Jensen Jersey Wahoos 1:59.26
 
748 -1.0%
47 Alec Menzer Delaware Swim Team 1:59.30
 
717 +1.9% PB
48 Seth Cripe Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:59.34
 
714 -1.7%
49 Sean O'Connor Ozaukee Aquatics 1:59.38
 
716 -3.9%
49 Matt Mahon Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:59.38
 
716 +1.7% PB
51 Tanner Olmos Clovis Swim Club 1:59.45
 
711 +1.2% PB
52 Matthew Braviak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.49
 
713 -0.8%
53 Jacob Ehrman Club Wolverine 1:59.78
 
704
54 Sean Adams Suburban Seahawks Club 1:59.85
 
735 +0.8% PB
55 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club 1:59.93
 
786 -1.6%
56 Zach Linder Central Iowa Aquatics 2:00.16
 
698 -2.4%
57 Bailey Bodart Ozaukee Aquatics 2:00.22
 
694 +0.9% PB
58 David Nie OLY Swimming 2:00.33
 
695 +0.6% PB
59 Christopher Arena Long Island Aquatic Club 2:00.34
 
694 +1.3% PB
60 Evan Holt Club North 2:00.52
 
773 -0.7%
61 Bryce Ciecko Delaware Swim Team 2:00.66
 
687 +0.3% PB
62 Theodore Jagodits Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:00.84
 
684
62 Andy Grever Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.84
 
684 +1.2% SB
64 John Roop Boilermaker Aquatics 2:00.87
 
713 +1.2% PB
65 Aidan Farley Palos-Orland Swim Association 2:00.89
 
682 -0.1%
66 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club 2:00.92
 
712 -2.8%
67 Theo Tuggle Clovis Swim Club 2:00.93
 
764 +2.6% PB
67 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:00.93
 
764
69 Diego Suarez Touzon Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.99
 
680 +1.4% PB
69 Graydon Tinneny South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:00.99
 
680 PB
71 Austin Krietemeyer Clovis Swim Club 2:01.17
 
676 +1.1% PB
72 Drake Horton Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:01.18
 
676 -0.9%
73 Chase Kent OLY Swimming 2:01.25
 
675
74 Connor Shenk Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:01.37
 
702 -0.7%
75 Andreas Langen Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:01.40
 
671 -0.3%
76 Daniel Chen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.57
 
668
77 Jonathan Day Machine Aquatics 2:01.62
 
696 PB
78 Seth Nabors Clovis Swim Club 2:01.66
 
663 PB
79 William Blake Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:01.79
 
745 +0.4% PB
80 Joey Berman Novi Sturgeons 2:01.89
 
691 PB
81 Jack Galbraith Machine Aquatics 2:01.93
 
690 +0.7% PB
82 Williamson Grassle Edina Swim Club 2:01.94
 
660 +1.0% PB
83 Michael Jia Clovis Swim Club 2:01.98
 
689 +0.4% PB
84 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:02.17
 
737 +3.1% PB
85 Ruslan Gabidoulline Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.18
 
655
85 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club 2:02.18
 
737 -0.4%
87 Nathan Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team 2:02.19
 
654 -0.6%
88 Preston Planells Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:02.22
 
736 +2.9% PB
89 Jake Huttenlocher Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:02.23
 
653
89 Ethan Banks Unattached-Lake Erie (LSC) 2:02.23
 
735 -0.6%
91 Lee Bradley Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:02.46
 
646
92 Spencer Pruett Edina Swim Club 2:02.50
 
677
93 Jared Ehrman Club Wolverine 2:02.51
 
677 +2.4% PB
94 Pat Hedquist Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.62
 
645
95 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc 2:02.68
 
726
96 Austin Wolfe Club North 2:02.77
 
672 -4.5%
97 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders 2:02.92
 
721 +4.6% PB
98 Caleb Parker Washington Township Swim Club 2:03.21
 
662 -1.8%
99 Brett Feyerick Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.68
 
869 -0.7%
100 Martin Nitzken Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:04.02
 
616 PB
101 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:04.22
 
641 -0.5%
102 Owen Carr Ozaukee Aquatics 2:04.27
 
610 -0.4%
103 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.40
 
608 PB
104 Brian Glat BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:04.67
 
631 PB
105 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2:04.90
 
627 +0.9% PB
106 Morgan Wolfe Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2:04.97
 
596 -2.2%
107 Zachary Teplin Ozaukee Aquatics 2:05.09
 
674 -1.2%
108 Keir Uhlin Diplomat Aquatic Club 2:05.21
 
588 +2.5% SB
109 Justin Haffner Suburban Seahawks Club 2:05.46
 
615 -0.8%
110 Evan Porter Central Iowa Aquatics 2:06.21
 
600
111 Tyler Maggio Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:06.74
 
557
112 Jacob Herlache Ozaukee Aquatics 2:06.85
 
587 -1.8%
113 Hayden Linscott Kansas City Swim Academy 2:07.03
 
554
114 Ryan Brennan Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:07.50
 
624 PB
115 Ji Ho Hyun Club Wolverine 2:08.14
 
532 +6.9% SB
116 Erik Sriubas Irish Aquatics 2:09.80
 
578
117 Bailey Pyle Boilermaker Aquatics 2:20.07
 
344
Chris Dalla Valle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc DQ
Joshua Withers Edina Swim Club NS
Cole Brown Lakeside Swim Team (KY) NS
Tom Schab Clovis Swim Club NS
Seth Ritter Redbird Swim Club NS
Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club NS