CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Yellow Jacket Invitational

  • Richmond, VA
  • Date

    Dec. 02–04, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 Washington & Lee (A) Washington & Lee
  1. Sam Logue
  2. Corey Connelly
  3. Jake Burns
  4. Thomas Thetford
1:25.10
 
2 Marymount (A) Marymount
  1. Isaiah Jones
  2. James Gibbons
  3. William Bryan
  4. Tyler Hayes
1:26.08
 
3 Randolph-Macon (A) Randolph-Macon
  1. Robert Redenz
  2. Timothy Daube
  3. Matthew Howard
  4. Ealon Mann
1:27.64
 
4 Washington (A) Washington
  1. Jonathan Dorsch
  2. CODY WEILER
  3. Aidan Sullivan
  4. Kevin Mackenzie
1:28.08
 
5 Howard (A) Howard
  1. Don Brazelton
  2. Alexander Barnes
  3. Farion Cooper
  4. Mark Mccluskey
1:28.56
 
6 Franklin & Marshall (A) Franklin & Marshall
  1. Timothy Gould
  2. Richard Perry
  3. Daniel Sanders
  4. Keith Kamons
1:28.68
 
7 Washington (B) Washington
  1. David Rovansek
  2. Jason Mercando
  3. Jared Kovacs
  4. Karl Melchior
1:28.73
 
8 Washington & Lee (B) Washington & Lee
  1. Ben Brown
  2. Ethan Fischer
  3. Brian Legarth
  4. Evan Kramer
1:29.13
 
9 Catholic (A) Catholic
  1. Olivier Nguyen
  2. George Isaacs
  3. Nicholas Haas
  4. Joseph Cihak
1:29.44
 
10 Marymount (B) Marymount
  1. Trey Brown
  2. Robert Klazynski
  3. Zachary Payne
  4. Shaka Kuykendall
1:29.45
 
11 Saint Marys (MD) (A) Saint Marys (MD)
  1. Colin Cassady
  2. Reed Rhoads
  3. Andrew Braker
  4. Matthew Walchuck
1:29.63
 
12 West Virginia Wesleyan (A) West Virginia Wesleyan
  1. Scott Heckathorn
  2. Julian Morassi
  3. Dominik Schopper
  4. Logan Knoyer
1:29.87
 
13 Barton (A) Barton
  1. Alex Krasutsky
  2. Colin Strickland
  3. Luis Reyes
  4. Andre Richardson
1:30.34
 
14 Catholic (B) Catholic
  1. Mark Solace
  2. Sam Hicks
  3. Michael Taylor
  4. Kevin Jay
1:30.74
 
15 Franklin & Marshall (B) Franklin & Marshall
  1. Matthew Murphy
  2. James Connolly
  3. Matthew Pozmanter
  4. Jack Sinton
1:31.51
 
16 Howard (B) Howard
  1. Nicholas Haughton
  2. MenSa Eggleston
  3. Justice Brown-Duso
  4. Devin Guardino
1:34.88
 
17 Randolph-Macon (B) Randolph-Macon
  1. William Raymond
  2. Owen Wright
  3. Sam Runner
  4. Jacob Cox
1:35.91
 
18 West Virginia Wesleyan (B) West Virginia Wesleyan
  1. Kiernan McCarthy
  2. Jeffrey McNeill
  3. Norman Cole
  4. Tyler Ducar
1:37.09