CollegeSwimming.com

2017 Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Feb. 16–18, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Video

    Watch Live

  • Twitter

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Paulson Saint Thomas logo 55.39
  B
734 +0.6% SB
2 Kirsten Nelson Saint Thomas logo 57.21
  B
666 +4.1% PB
3 Kelly Punyko St. Olaf logo 57.61
 
652 +0.9% PB
4 Tiana Molitor Saint Thomas logo 57.69
 
649 +5.1% PB
5 Taylor Martinek Hamline logo 58.61
 
619 -0.1%
6 Allison Clark Carleton logo 59.72
 
585 +2.6% PB
7 Kennedy Holwerda Gustavus Adolphus logo 59.74
 
585 -1.1%
8 Sydney Weires Saint Benedict (MN) logo 1:00.46
 
564 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Madeline Kinney Gustavus Adolphus logo 1:00.36
 
567 +4.7% PB
10 Lauren Christiansen Saint Benedict (MN) logo 1:00.60
 
560 +5.9% PB
11 Katelyn Rising Saint Catherine (MN) logo 1:00.68
 
558 +0.4% PB
12 Emma Lederer Carleton logo 1:00.84
 
554 +2.6% PB
13 Hannah Hein St. Olaf logo 1:01.18
 
544 +4.5% SB
14 Michelle Simms Gustavus Adolphus logo 1:01.80
 
528 +3.3% SB
15 Libby Hardwick Concordia-Moorhead logo 1:01.82
 
528 -0.1%
16 Ana Thompson Macalester logo 1:02.48
 
511 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Paulson Saint Thomas logo 57.21
  B
666 -2.7%
2 Kelly Punyko St. Olaf logo 57.79
 
646 +0.6% PB
3 Tiana Molitor Saint Thomas logo 57.91
 
642 +4.8% PB
4 Taylor Martinek Hamline logo 58.46
 
624 +0.2% PB
5 Kirsten Nelson Saint Thomas logo 58.49
 
623 +2.0% SB
6 Sydney Weires Saint Benedict (MN) logo 59.28
 
598 +0.4% PB
7 Allison Clark Carleton logo 59.46
 
593 +3.0% PB
8 Kennedy Holwerda Gustavus Adolphus logo 59.53
 
591 -0.7%
9 Katelyn Rising Saint Catherine (MN) logo 1:00.53
 
562 +0.6% PB
10 Lauren Christiansen Saint Benedict (MN) logo 1:00.82
 
554 +5.5% PB
11 Michelle Simms Gustavus Adolphus logo 1:01.24
 
543 +4.1% SB
12 Madeline Kinney Gustavus Adolphus logo 1:01.33
 
540 +3.2% SB
13 Libby Hardwick Concordia-Moorhead logo 1:01.58
 
534 +0.3% SB
14 Hannah Hein St. Olaf logo 1:01.59
 
534 +3.9% SB
15 Emma Lederer Carleton logo 1:01.78
 
529 +1.1% PB
16 Ana Thompson Macalester logo 1:02.05
 
522 -0.3%
17 Emma Ridgeway Saint Benedict (MN) logo 1:02.26
 
517 +2.8% SB
18 Chloe Rouhandeh Carleton logo 1:02.73
 
505 +2.6% PB
19 Grace Livermore Saint Benedict (MN) logo 1:03.15
 
495 +2.8% PB
20 Carli Kirchoff Augsburg logo 1:04.42
 
466 +5.1% SB
21 Taylor Hanson Hamline logo 1:06.72
 
420 +3.5% SB
22 Elmira Sperling St. Olaf logo 1:06.83
 
418 +2.6% PB
23 Abbey Benson Concordia-Moorhead logo 1:07.10
 
413 +5.8% PB
24 Autumn Francois Augsburg logo 1:07.52
 
405 +3.7% PB
25 Elizabeth Gregorio Hamline logo 1:11.34
 
343 -0.7%