CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championships

  • Minneapolis, MN
  • Date

    Feb. 16–18, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Video

    Watch Live

  • Twitter

200 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Paulson Saint Thomas logo 1:58.80
  B
747 +3.4% SB
2 Maria Wetzel Carleton logo 2:03.49
  B
665 -0.9%
3 Hayley Booher Gustavus Adolphus logo 2:06.76
 
615 +6.0% SB
4 Kirsten Nelson Saint Thomas logo 2:07.68
 
602 +2.3% SB
5 Kelly Punyko St. Olaf logo 2:09.12
 
582 +4.0% PB
6 Carly Johnson Saint Thomas logo 2:09.40
 
578 +0.7% PB
7 Katelyn Rising Saint Catherine (MN) logo 2:10.96
 
558 +5.2% PB
8 Lauren Christiansen Saint Benedict (MN) logo 2:11.53
 
551 +4.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Allison Clark Carleton logo 2:09.05
 
583 +1.9% PB
10 Taylor Martinek Hamline logo 2:09.85
 
572 +4.3% PB
11 Rachel Thate Gustavus Adolphus logo 2:12.00
 
545 +2.2% PB
12 Emma Lederer Carleton logo 2:13.45
 
527 +2.3% PB
13 Madeline Kinney Gustavus Adolphus logo 2:13.95
 
521 +3.2% PB
14 Marina Rizzo Gustavus Adolphus logo 2:14.19
 
519 +0.6% SB
15 Ariel Roghair Macalester logo 2:15.45
 
504 +2.0% PB
16 Hannah Hein St. Olaf logo 2:15.65
 
502 +4.9% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Paulson Saint Thomas logo 2:00.64
  B
714 +1.8% SB
2 Maria Wetzel Carleton logo 2:02.71
  B
678 -0.3%
3 Hayley Booher Gustavus Adolphus logo 2:07.43
 
606 +5.5% SB
4 Kelly Punyko St. Olaf logo 2:08.53
 
590 +4.5% PB
5 Carly Johnson Saint Thomas logo 2:09.34
 
579 +0.8% PB
6 Kirsten Nelson Saint Thomas logo 2:10.13
 
569 +0.4% SB
6 Katelyn Rising Saint Catherine (MN) logo 2:10.13
 
569 +5.8% PB
8 Lauren Christiansen Saint Benedict (MN) logo 2:10.37
 
565 +5.4% PB
9 Taylor Martinek Hamline logo 2:10.60
 
563 +3.7% PB
10 Allison Clark Carleton logo 2:10.81
 
560 +0.5% PB
11 Rachel Thate Gustavus Adolphus logo 2:12.81
 
535 +1.6% PB
12 Marina Rizzo Gustavus Adolphus logo 2:12.94
 
533 +1.6% SB
13 Madeline Kinney Gustavus Adolphus logo 2:13.42
 
528 +3.7% PB
14 Hannah Hein St. Olaf logo 2:14.71
 
513 +5.6% SB
15 Emma Lederer Carleton logo 2:15.18
 
507 +1.0% PB
16 Ariel Roghair Macalester logo 2:15.42
 
504 +2.1% PB
17 Chloe Rouhandeh Carleton logo 2:15.72
 
501 +5.7% PB
18 Andrea Molus Saint Benedict (MN) logo 2:15.89
 
499 +4.5% PB
19 Sydney Weires Saint Benedict (MN) logo 2:16.23
 
496 +4.7% PB
20 Meredith Bergman Carleton logo 2:16.81
 
489 +3.0% PB
21 Emma Ridgeway Saint Benedict (MN) logo 2:18.25
 
474 +1.4% SB
22 Libby Hardwick Concordia-Moorhead logo 2:18.36
 
473 +2.4% SB
23 MCKENNA PETERSON Saint Catherine (MN) logo 2:21.48
 
442 +2.0% PB
24 Abbey Benson Concordia-Moorhead logo 2:22.67
 
431 +4.6% SB
25 Olivia Sailors Macalester logo 2:24.17
 
418 +3.2% PB
26 Elmira Sperling St. Olaf logo 2:25.22
 
409 +2.2% PB
27 Maria Toulokhonvoa Carleton logo 2:26.26
 
400 +2.6% SB
28 Elizabeth Gregorio Hamline logo 2:33.59
 
346 +1.6% SB