Site logo

Filters

SCS SBCA Winter Junior Olympics

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–11, 2016
  • SCY
  • Santa Barbara, CA

200 Breast Women 15 and Over

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Riley Farrell Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:25.85
710 0.0%
2 Brittany Lam Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 2:29.63
685 +3.4% SB
3 Denisse Tapawan Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:32.79
594 PB
4 Ximena Hernandez Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:33.50
630 PB
5 Daisy Frauenzimmer San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:34.38
617 +0.1% PB
6 Caitlin Hecker Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:35.29
559 +1.6% PB
7 Nicola Perissinotto Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:36.33
544 +5.3% PB
8 Danielle Thompson JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:39.11
551
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Riley Farrell Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:28.14
676 -1.6%
2 Brittany Lam Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 2:30.38
674 +2.9% SB
3 Denisse Tapawan Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:33.51
584 PB
4 Ximena Hernandez Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:34.31
618 PB
5 Caitlin Hecker Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:35.86
551 +1.3% PB
6 Nicola Perissinotto Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:37.22
532 +4.8% PB
7 Daisy Frauenzimmer San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:38.17
564 -2.3%
8 Danielle Thompson JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:38.24
563 PB
9 Alexandria Blackwill San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:38.46
560
10 Rebecca Yoo Blast Sharks logoBlast Sharks 2:39.27
549
11 Mia Nguyen Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 2:39.76
542
12 Ellie Chen San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 2:40.77
528
13 Janelle Tse Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:40.78
483
14 Mikaila Barker San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:41.16
523
15 Angelica Wu Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:42.66
503 +1.7% PB
16 Gabby Wood Puma Aquatic Team logoPuma Aquatic Team 2:43.61
459
17 Kylie Chua Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:44.32
481 +2.0% SB
18 Heaven Steele Unattached-California logoUnattached-California 2:46.19
456
19 Ashley Lusk Paseo Aquatics Club logoPaseo Aquatics Club 2:46.51
407 +2.2% PB
20 Zoe Colomer Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:47.10
399 -2.2%
21 Emily Shirvanian Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:47.47
408 +0.2% PB
22 Claire Chiu San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 2:47.54
438 PB
23 Erica Becerra Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:48.69
424
24 Ella Cho Arcadia Riptides logoArcadia Riptides 2:50.34
403
25 Fernanda Terrones Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:51.76
385 -0.7%

200 Breast Women 11 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gabi Icheva Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:26.55
730 +3.7% PB
2 Kate Weiland JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:27.63
714 +3.7% PB
3 Jennifer Mann Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:28.10
707 -0.1%
4 Julia Teresa Unas Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:28.71
729 +5.9% PB
5 Aurora Duncan JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:31.37
659 -1.1%
6 Stella Copeland San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:34.50
646 +0.1% PB
7 Rachel Lee Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:35.92
626 +0.4% PB
8 Holland Woodhouse Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:38.77
669
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gabi Icheva Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:28.20
705 +2.6% SB
2 Jennifer Mann Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:30.71
669 -1.9%
3 Kate Weiland JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:30.79
668 +1.6% PB
4 Emma Becker Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:33.93
654 +4.2% PB
5 Aurora Duncan JCC Waves logoJCC Waves 2:33.95
622 -2.9%
6 Stella Copeland San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:34.09
652 +0.3% PB
7 Julia Teresa Unas Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 2:34.17
650 +2.4% PB
8 Holland Woodhouse Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:34.68
721
9 Rachel Lee Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:37.97
597 -0.9%
10 Emma Chang Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:38.63
557
11 Dora Chang San Marino Tsunami logoSan Marino Tsunami 2:39.45
577 PB
12 Angela Wong Rattler Swim Club logoRattler Swim Club 2:40.09
537
13 Andrea Bish Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:40.41
564
14 Amber Li Cerritos Aquatic Club logoCerritos Aquatic Club 2:40.51
531
15 Ella Montano Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:40.73
645 +1.2% PB
16 Julia Tushla Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 2:40.76
528
17 Sarah Buting Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:41.25
521
18 Emma Koehler Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:41.43
550
19 Ashley Findlay Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:41.53
549 -0.7%
20 Alexis Persoon Carpinteria logoCarpinteria 2:41.66
516
21 Kasey Nguyen Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 2:42.06
510
22 Kady Ryder Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:42.36
537 +0.7% PB
23 Brittney Gamble Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:43.04
528 +0.7% PB
24 Frances Dygean Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:43.47
522
24 Sarah Zenas South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 2:43.47
491
26 Sarah Sumrall Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:43.56
490
27 Sierra Suelzle Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:43.73
608
28 Reyna James Class Aquatics logoClass Aquatics 2:44.01
515
29 Audrey Marcus Team Santa Monica logoTeam Santa Monica 2:44.08
514 PB
30 Olivia Akin Santa Barbara Swim Club logoSanta Barbara Swim Club 2:44.58
477 PB
31 Abigail Maemoto Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 2:45.36
466
32 Savannah Frahm Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:45.67
493
33 Emilie Giannini Puma Aquatic Team logoPuma Aquatic Team 2:45.75
492
34 Jadyn Marie Lingasin Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:46.99
445
35 Kelsie Yamano San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:47.98
463
36 Wendy Chun Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:48.00
463
37 Madeline Yi Foothills-CA logoFoothills-CA 2:48.78
422
38 Kirra Johnson San Clemente Aquatics logoSan Clemente Aquatics 2:49.60
442
39 Kate Cho Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:49.88
439
40 Emma Guard Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:50.64
398 -2.7%
41 Julia Reid Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 2:52.41
629
42 Sophie Wazzan Ucla Swimming logoUcla Swimming 2:53.62
361