CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2016 Illinois Senior LCM Championships

  • Chicago, IL
  • Date

    Aug. 04–07, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club 1:54.36
 
+0.3% PB
2 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 1:57.26
 
-3.3%
3 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club 1:57.68
 
PB
4 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 1:57.77
 
5 Seth Ritter Redbird Swim Club 1:58.16
 
PB
6 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics 1:58.23
 
7 Ben Matlock Dunlap dolphins 1:58.27
 
PB
8 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics 1:58.54
 
+0.2% PB
9 Michael Stern Naperville Area 1:59.59
 
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
10 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club 1:59.32
 
+2.6% PB
11 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish 1:59.59
 
PB
12 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.72
 
+1.7% PB
13 Davis Meyn Palatine Park District 2:00.53
 
14 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Swim Club 2:00.57
 
15 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 2:02.31
 
-2.9%
16 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club 2:03.27
 
17 Seth Land Rock Island Orca Swimming 2:04.47
 
18 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club 2:07.82
 
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
19 Matthew Rogers West Chicago Sharks 1:58.51
 
PB
20 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics 2:01.32
 
+1.3% PB
21 Karl Wadowski Palatine Park District 2:02.21
 
+6.0% PB
22 Josh Dellorto Palatine Park District 2:02.28
 
23 Nick Torre New Trier Swim Club 2:02.41
 
PB
24 Payton Glod West Chicago Sharks 2:03.06
 
+1.4% PB
25 Evan Clauss Northwestern Uni 2:03.25
 
-0.7%
26 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:03.29
 
27 Danny McGowan New Trier Swim Club 2:07.28
 
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Colton Paulson Redbird Swim Club 1:53.69
 
+0.9% PB
2 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 1:56.08
 
-2.3%
3 Seth Ritter Redbird Swim Club 1:56.29
 
PB
4 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics 1:58.07
 
PB
5 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club 1:58.75
 
PB
6 Ryan Netzel Delta Aquatics 1:58.84
 
-0.0%
7 Ben Matlock Dunlap dolphins 1:59.44
 
PB
8 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 1:59.59
 
9 Michael Stern Naperville Area 1:59.67
 
10 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club 2:00.09
 
+2.0% PB
11 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Swim Club 2:00.38
 
12 Nick Boryk St Charles Swim Team 2:00.47
 
-1.4%
13 JP Rotatori Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:00.60
 
+0.9% PB
14 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish 2:00.75
 
PB
15 Davis Meyn Palatine Park District 2:00.86
 
16 Sam Salganik Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:00.97
 
-0.6%
17 Seth Land Rock Island Orca Swimming 2:01.04
 
18 Ryan Wood Redbird Swim Club 2:01.40
 
PB
20 Daniel Puczko Swift Aquatics 2:02.14
 
+0.6% PB
19 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club 2:02.14
 
21 Evan Clauss Northwestern Uni 2:02.22
 
+0.2% PB
22 Danny McGowan New Trier Swim Club 2:02.24
 
PB
23 Karl Wadowski Palatine Park District 2:02.25
 
+6.0% PB
24 Josh Dellorto Palatine Park District 2:02.43
 
25 Nick Torre New Trier Swim Club 2:02.51
 
PB
25 Colin Williams Reach Aquatics Swim Club 2:02.51
 
27 Arnas Maciunas Reach Aquatics Swim Club 2:02.53
 
PB
28 Joey Yuan Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:02.54
 
29 Aidan Farley Palos-Orland Swim Association 2:02.58
 
-1.5%
30 Matthew Rogers West Chicago Sharks 2:02.69
 
31 Payton Glod West Chicago Sharks 2:02.86
 
+1.6% PB
32 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 2:03.02
 
33 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 2:03.13
 
+1.4% PB
34 Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club 2:03.36
 
35 Conor Dunne Palatine Park District 2:03.47
 
36 Gary Rockwood West Chicago Sharks 2:03.64
 
+0.3% PB
37 Aaron Payne Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:03.84
 
-2.5%
38 Austin Hartke Redbird Swim Club 2:03.95
 
39 Nick Seroni Palatine Park District 2:04.14
 
40 Ethan Lee Swift Aquatics 2:04.26
 
PB
41 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team 2:04.54
 
PB
42 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club 2:04.55
 
43 Murphy McQuet New Trier Swim Club 2:04.56
 
43 Dan Galante Sharks Swim Club 2:04.56
 
PB
45 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team 2:04.64
 
-3.5%
46 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 2:04.72
 
PB
47 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team 2:05.18
 
+5.1% PB
48 Filip Pancerz Arlington Alligators Inc 2:05.29
 
PB
49 Tyler Cook West Chicago Sharks 2:05.35
 
50 Cristian Alvarado St Charles Swim Team 2:05.56
 
51 Matthew Wooten Maverick Swim Club 2:05.96
 
52 Bryan Haage Reach Aquatics Swim Club 2:06.10
 
PB
53 Connor Mitsch Maverick Swim Club 2:06.65
 
54 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:06.89
 
-2.6%
55 Flanigan Waldherr Waldherr Elmhurst Swim Team 2:07.03
 
-1.1%
56 Jake Klein Palatine Park District 2:07.15
 
57 Adam Smith Reach Aquatics Swim Club 2:07.76
 
58 Ethan Morse Fox Valley Swim Team 2:09.82
 
59 Sam Wehrli Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.09
 
-1.5%