Site logo

2016 Washington Open

  • Completed
  • Jan. 14–17, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal way, WA

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sarah Nicholls Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:17.26
 
871 PB
2 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club 2:22.61
 
789
3 Fernanda Rodriguez Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:22.72
 
743 +0.1% PB
4 Eleanor Jew Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:23.32
 
778 +2.5% PB
5 Brittney Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:24.86
 
710
6 Andrea Perttula Voltage Aquatics 2:25.27
 
749
7 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:27.08
 
753 -3.3%
8 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 2:27.19
 
721
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club 2:24.68
 
727 +0.8% SB
10 Lauren Yon Sweet Home Swim Club 2:24.93
 
723 +2.4% PB
11 Gabby Smart Missoula Aquatic Club 2:26.73
 
727 +0.8% SB
12 Hannah Bodkin Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:27.04
 
678 +0.2% PB
13 Kyla Penrod Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:28.20
 
661
14 Briana Inman Marin Pirates 2:29.93
 
636
15 Lauren McNevin Marin Pirates 2:32.02
 
619
16 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team 2:33.99
 
577 -5.1%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Helen Daigle Multnomah Athletic Club 2:29.29
 
645 +1.5% SB
18 Maggie Robben Denver Swim Academy 2:29.50
 
686 +3.2% PB
19 Ingrid Suter Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:29.60
 
640
20 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:30.58
 
671 +3.8% PB
21 Alissa Ongaco California Capital Aquatics 2:31.08
 
663
21 Landry Walker Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:31.08
 
633
23 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:31.25
 
692 +2.8% PB
24 Jamie Stone Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:32.65
 
596
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
X Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team 2:18.29
 
810
1 Sarah Nicholls Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:18.41
 
853
2 Lisa Kaunitz Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:20.21
 
781 +3.2% SB
3 Bindi Pedersen Wave Aquatics 2:22.61
 
789 -0.5%
4 Brittney Straw Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:23.85
 
726
5 Andrea Perttula Voltage Aquatics 2:24.71
 
758
6 Fernanda Rodriguez Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:24.80
 
711 -1.3%
7 Delaney Phillips Spokane Waves Aq 2:26.33
 
734 PB
8 Cali Rowland Forest Grove Swim Club 2:26.55
 
730
9 Eleanor Jew Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:26.63
 
728 +0.2% PB
10 Jetlynn Hau Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:26.79
 
757 -3.1%
11 Mackenzie Mergel valley aquatics swim team 2:26.85
 
681 -0.2%
12 Hannah Bodkin Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:27.06
 
678 +0.2% PB
13 Gabby Smart Missoula Aquatic Club 2:27.08
 
722 +0.6% SB
14 Mari Aoki Missoula Aquatic Club 2:27.13
 
691 -0.9%
15 Lauren Yon Sweet Home Swim Club 2:27.22
 
689 +0.8% PB
16 Kyla Penrod Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:27.61
 
670 PB
17 Lauren McNevin Marin Pirates 2:28.30
 
673
18 Briana Inman Marin Pirates 2:28.37
 
658
Lindsey Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:28.62
 
730
19 Angeline Dovinh South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:28.99
 
649
20 Danika Himes Issaquah Swim Team 2:29.18
 
691 -3.9%
X Liuqing Ye Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:29.58
 
641
21 Janelle Rudolph Pro Swimming 2:29.60
 
716 +0.4% PB
22 Helen Daigle Multnomah Athletic Club 2:29.87
 
636 +1.1% SB
23 Ingrid Suter Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:29.92
 
636
24 Alissa Ongaco California Capital Aquatics 2:30.27
 
675
25 Landry Walker Sun Valley 5 B - Y 2:31.03
 
634
26 Wing Yun Au Pro Swimming 2:31.36
 
659 -2.4%
27 Maggie Robben Denver Swim Academy 2:31.45
 
658 +2.0% PB
28 Jamie Stone Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:31.50
 
613
29 Francesca Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:31.87
 
683 +2.4% PB
30 Sahana Saravanan Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:31.91
 
652 +2.9% PB
31 Victoria Truswell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:32.03
 
651 +2.9% PB
34 Isabelle Dressel Velocity Swimming 2:32.05
 
619 -3.7%
32 Rachelle Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:32.05
 
650
33 Sierra Buell California Capital Aquatics 2:32.05
 
619
35 Emma Lam Central Area Aquatic Team 2:32.52
 
612 -0.2%
36 Claudia Velie Una Ppst 2:32.92
 
637 +1.3% PB
37 Gabby Dang Wave Aquatics 2:33.10
 
635 -2.8%
38 Kira Ashmore Olympic Aquatic Club 2:33.39
 
630 PB
X Alissa Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 2:33.47
 
585 PB
39 Jacqueline Eyolfson Boise YMCA 2:33.71
 
581 +0.7% PB
40 Catherine Nisbet Multnomah Athletic Club 2:33.80
 
580 +4.6% PB
41 Claire Cranch Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:33.90
 
624 +1.0% PB
42 Rebecca Bay Velocity Swimming 2:33.97
 
592 +3.0% PB
Delora Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:33.97
 
622 -1.6%
43 Riana Scott La Grande Swim Club 2:34.15
 
651
44 Madison Chase California Capital Aquatics 2:34.42
 
571
45 Carolyn Sievers Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:34.47
 
585
46 Laurel Kemp Multnomah Athletic Club 2:34.50
 
570 PB
47 Natalie Cruz Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:34.53
 
614 +0.4% PB
48 Karlie Rimat Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:34.54
 
584
49 Haily Payne Velocity Swimming 2:34.55
 
723 +1.2% PB
50 Lillian Tucker valley aquatics swim team 2:35.08
 
716
51 Amber Suh Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:35.54
 
601 +2.3% PB
52 Chloe Limargo Wave Aquatics 2:35.58
 
600 -10.3%
53 Katie Manzione Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:35.86
 
596 -4.0%
54 Bailey Thames Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:35.94
 
550 +3.0% PB
55 Grace Bronstone Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:35.98
 
595
56 Eleanor Whalen South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:36.02
 
704
57 Anna Bauer Marin Pirates 2:36.33
 
589
58 Dana Ericksen Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:36.42
 
543 -0.9%
59 Sarah Flotlin Poseidon Aquatic Club 2:36.66
 
540
60 Madeline Eller Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:36.72
 
584 +1.5% PB
Katie Cross Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:37.29
 
607
61 Morgan Votava California Capital Aquatics 2:37.38
 
575
Allyson Yao Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:37.40
 
605 -3.2%
62 Preslee Chase California Capital Aquatics 2:37.47
 
542
63 SABRINA EVANSON California Capital Aquatics 2:37.74
 
525
64 Whitney Mundle Tacoma Swim Club 2:37.77
 
524 -5.0%
Jazlynn Pak Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:37.83
 
599
Alma Freeman Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:38.13
 
595
X Rose Davidson Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:38.13
 
564
65 Lillian Piel Issaquah Swim Team 2:38.17
 
563 +2.1% PB
66 Annah Zhang Issaquah Swim Team 2:38.36
 
592 -2.1%
67 Kelly Makela Boise YMCA 2:38.47
 
514 +1.0% PB
68 Catherine McRae Issaquah Swim Team 2:38.65
 
557 -1.3%
69 Ellie Hardey California Capital Aquatics 2:38.66
 
588
70 Kathryn Simon Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:38.95
 
553 -0.6%
71 Stephanie Lewis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:39.28
 
503
72 Ruby Howell Boise YMCA 2:39.35
 
578
X Lucie Mowat Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:39.47
 
545
73 Alexis Schmidt Spokane Waves Aq 2:39.53
 
514
74 Maddie Elliott Tri-City Channel Cats 2:39.79
 
510
Rachel Jin Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:39.80
 
541
75 Mindy Hsu Pro Swimming 2:40.36
 
489 -2.8%
76 Meliah Franklin Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:40.44
 
533 +2.5% PB
77 Sam Baron Issaquah Swim Team 2:40.66
 
560
78 Kira Grebinsky Issaquah Swim Team 2:40.75
 
528 -1.9%
79 Emma Hollenbach Elk Grove Aquati 2:40.87
 
558
80 Natalie Sun Issaquah Swim Team 2:40.90
 
527
81 Kayla Stanley Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:41.02
 
480
Rylee Siripipat Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:41.54
 
548
82 Annie Shen Tri-City Channel Cats 2:41.75
 
515
83 Malia Wisham Gold's Aquatics Club 2:41.77
 
514
84 Camille Andrus Idaho Falls Swim Team 2:42.16
 
478
85 Isabelle Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 2:42.64
 
534
Eleanor Casey Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:43.06
 
528
86 Izzy Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 2:43.35
 
494
87 Isabella Gepilano Elk Grove Aquati 2:43.47
 
491
88 Rae Ann Dressel Velocity Swimming 2:43.50
 
491 -3.5%
89 Isabel Swafford Boise YMCA 2:43.69
 
489
89 Hannah VanHeyningen Velocity Swimming 2:43.69
 
489 -4.4%
91 Shayla Markle Central Area Aquatic Team 2:43.90
 
486
92 Hannah Gardner Walla Walla Swim Club 2:44.12
 
452
Elizabeth Bailey Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:44.48
 
509
93 Gabrielle Dunayski valley aquatics swim team 2:44.51
 
478 -3.1%
94 GRACE LUND California Capital Aquatics 2:44.91
 
442
95 Torianna Wilson Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:45.17
 
469
96 Caitlin Evenson Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:45.24
 
499 +0.3% PB
97 Lucy Ellis Forest Grove Swim Club 2:45.26
 
437
98 Natalie Donohue Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:45.64
 
463 PB
99 Paula Lomonaco Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:46.02
 
489
100 Delaney Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:46.12
 
487 +4.4% PB
101 Katya Kazulina Velocity Swimming 2:46.51
 
482
Katelyn Ueda Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:47.60
 
468
102 Yaqi Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:48.04
 
680
103 Madison Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:48.06
 
431 +2.3% PB
104 Talia Orelli Columbia River Swim Team 2:48.11
 
386
105 Rebek Pusateri Mighty Marlins Swim Club 2:48.48
 
381
X Grace Gunderson Oregon City Swim Team 2:48.75
 
423
106 Lada DiMascolo valley aquatics swim team 2:49.26
 
541
107 Emily Whelan Wave Aquatics 2:49.71
 
380
108 Brooklyn Tucker Velocity Swimming 2:49.74
 
410
109 Mikayla Davis Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:50.13
 
404
110 Lilly Tran Tacoma Swim Club 2:50.53
 
369
111 Ashley Dreyfus Boise YMCA 2:50.89
 
351
112 Rosemary Huang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 2:51.06
 
424
113 Sophia Black Velocity Swimming 2:51.93
 
413
114 Anamika Nanda Wave Aquatics 2:52.19
 
378 -5.9%
115 Madyson Flaming Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:52.29
 
378
116 Ani Harriott Central Area Aquatic Team 2:52.38
 
346
117 Alyssa Heusted Gold's Aquatics Club 2:52.78
 
500
Rachel Nguyen Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:52.81
 
371
118 Paeton Lesser Columbia River Swim Team 2:52.95
 
498
119 Ana Zurcher Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:55.02
 
599
X Bethany Long Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:55.14
 
373
120 Isabel Iral Olympic Aquatic Club 2:56.04
 
332
121 Lauren Drews Gold's Aquatics Club 2:56.85
 
321
122 Haley Wheeler valley aquatics swim team 2:57.95
 
339
123 Helene Synnott Bellingham Bay Swim team 2:58.94
 
297
124 Laure Conrardy Thunderbird Aquatic Club 3:01.50
 
238
Lauren Sayles Issaquah Swim Team DQ
Sofie Swayne California Capital Aquatics DQ
Jordyn Dashiell Spokane Waves Aq DQ
Alyssa Gustaff Lake Oswego Swim Club NS
Gabrielle Rector Wave Aquatics NS
Grace Skalecki Issaquah Swim Team NS
Micah Hudlet Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team NS
Jacqueline Bennett Pro Swimming NS
Olivia Wentzell Sun Valley 5 B - Y NS
Jaime Chen Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Madeleine Dodge Metro Aquatics NS
Sophia Coco Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Hannah Robertson Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Krista Kroiss Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Jessica Bretz Columbia River Swim Team NS
Athena Petterson Tacoma Swim Club NS
Ella Hill Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Kaly Rendel Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Kathryn Hao Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Maya Lawson-Rivera Thurston Olympian Swim Club NS
Lauren Briggs valley aquatics swim team NS