CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

  • Meet Dashboard
  • Location

    Federal way, WA

  • Date

    Jan. 14, 2016 - Jan. 17, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 21.10
2 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 21.12
3 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.23
-0.8%
4 Robin Kuebler Denver Swim Academy 21.28
+3.1% A PB
5 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.61
PB
6 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 21.81
+1.1% PB
7 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 21.83
PB
8 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 22.37
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 21.26
10 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates 21.37
A
11 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 21.71
+2.3% PB
12 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 22.13
0.0%
13 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA 22.16
14 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 22.22
+3.6% PB
15 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates 22.31
16 Noah Prochnow Marin Pirates 22.49
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 James Dergousoff Chena 21.58
18 Nickolas Porter Cabrillo Threshers 21.87
19 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 22.09
+4.1% PB
20 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 22.20
+2.9% PB
21 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 22.27
-0.3%
22 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 22.36
23 Jack Fenster Central Area Aquatic Team 22.46
-0.8%
24 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 22.83
PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 20.97
2 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 21.13
3 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.27
-0.8%
4 Robin Kuebler Denver Swim Academy 21.32
+3.1% A PB
5 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 21.34
6 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.42
PB
7 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 21.52
+1.1% PB
8 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 21.55
PB
9 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 21.62
+2.3% PB
10 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates 21.65
A
11 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 21.69
12 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 21.72
+3.6% PB
13 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 21.95
0.0%
14 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates 22.09
15 Noah Prochnow Marin Pirates 22.22
16 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA 22.28
17 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 22.29
PB
18 Jack Fenster Central Area Aquatic Team 22.30
-0.8%
18 Nickolas Porter Cabrillo Threshers 22.30
18 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 22.30
+2.9% PB
21 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 22.31
+4.1% PB
22 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 22.32
-0.3%
23 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 22.35
24 James Dergousoff Chena 22.39
25 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 22.42
+4.0% PB
26 Mike Laws Thunderbird Aquatic Club 22.46
+1.9% PB
27 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 22.49 x
28 Gage Dewsbury Boise YMCA 22.50
29 Austin Hegemann Denver Swim Academy 22.59
30 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 22.60
+1.6% PB
31 Spencer Clarke Cabrillo Threshers 22.65
32 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 22.68
32 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 22.68
34 Jackson Gurley Denver Swim Academy 22.73
34 Charlie Way Corvallis Aquatic Team 22.73
36 Jordan Leis Lake Oswego Swim Club 22.74
36 Tommy McCabe Denver Swim Academy 22.74
36 Nickolas Turgeon-Orbe Thunderbird Aquatic Club 22.74
39 Elias Chappell Chena 22.79
40 Kaikea Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 22.84
41 Reid Robison Boise YMCA 22.85
42 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 22.86
42 Douglas Heymann Multnomah Athletic Club 22.86
+1.7% PB
44 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 22.90
+3.0% SB
45 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.93
PB
45 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 22.93
-1.6%
47 Alex Makhmudyantsev California Capital Aquatics 22.94
48 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 22.97
49 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 22.99
50 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 23.05
51 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.06
0.0%
52 Sebastian Chao Streamliner Aquatics 23.08
53 Nikita Polyakov Issaquah Swim Team 23.09
-0.2%
54 Quincy Walker Una Ppst 23.10
+0.3% PB
55 Andrew Weiss Altitude Perform 23.12
55 Marcus Fredrich Marin Pirates 23.12
+1.9% PB
57 Louis Occhi Altitude Perform 23.14
58 Sam Roach Denver Swim Academy 23.16
59 Nicolo Taveri Sun Valley 5 B - Y 23.17
60 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 23.19
PB
60 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 23.19
62 Elliot Steinberg Denver Swim Academy 23.21
+2.2% PB
63 Kade Wagers Boise YMCA 23.23
-2.2%
63 Gage Pittman Forest Grove Swim Club 23.23
65 Zacary Plum Corvallis Aquatic Team 23.24
66 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 23.25
+3.2% PB
67 Chase Becker Denver Swim Academy 23.26
+1.3% PB
68 James Strohm California Capital Aquatics 23.32
69 Mitchell Morrison Forest Grove Swim Club 23.33
70 Collin Cribbs Oregon City Swim Team 23.39
PB
71 Nathan Hager Sweet Home Swim Club 23.42
+1.1% PB
72 Henry Bergstrom Velocity Swimming 23.43
-2.1%
73 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 23.45
PB
74 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 23.47
75 Thomas Frietzsche Marin Pirates 23.51
76 Matthew Scruton Marin Pirates 23.52
77 Bryce Soriano Valley Aquatics 23.53
78 Nicolas Duke Chena 23.55
79 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team 23.56
79 Mirza Ljubijankic Boise YMCA 23.56
79 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team 23.56
82 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.57
+0.4% PB
82 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 23.57
-0.3%
84 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA 23.61
85 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 23.63
85 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.63
87 Nate Trank Oregon City Swim Team 23.65
88 Niels Post Chena 23.71
88 Luke Albert Columbia River Swim Team 23.71
90 Charlie Wooler Marin Pirates 23.72
91 Austin Suh Mt. Hood Aquatics 23.73
-1.2%
92 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.76
+1.0% PB
92 Nathaniel Luis Marin Pirates 23.76
94 Palmer Swanson California Capital Aquatics 23.77
95 Ian Rector Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 23.78
96 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 23.81
97 Evan Schaible Altitude Perform 23.84
97 Todd Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.84
99 Dane Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.85
-1.3%
99 Zane Jackson Marin Pirates 23.85
101 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team 23.86
+0.5% PB
102 Nick Stephenson Denver Swim Academy 23.91
103 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 23.94
104 Zachary Sherlock Mt. Hood Aquatics 23.96
105 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club 23.97
106 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club 23.98
107 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics 23.99
107 Ethan Ahrendt StingRay Swimming 23.99
109 Alec Thompson Denver Swim Academy 24.00
109 Armando Fajardo-Cruz California Capital Aquatics 24.00
111 Jeremy Kim Issaquah Swim Team 24.03
112 Nicholas Pieseski Denver Swim Academy 24.05
113 Brett Johnson Thunderbird Aquatic Club 24.06
114 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 24.07
115 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy 24.10
+4.1% PB
115 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 24.10
+0.7% PB
117 Vincent Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 24.20
118 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming 24.24
+0.3% PB
119 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi 24.26
120 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team 24.27
120 Eddie Schultz Marin Pirates 24.27
122 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming 24.30
+1.1% PB
123 Killian Riley Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.33
-1.6%
123 Frederrick Grimshaw Columbia River Swim Team 24.33
125 John Pendlebury Voltage Aquatics 24.36
125 Johnson Sun California Capital Aquatics 24.36
125 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 24.36
128 Ethan Downing Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 24.37
129 Shawn Souza California Capital Aquatics 24.39
130 Alexander Oishi Central Area Aquatic Team 24.42
131 Garrett Bamer Sandpoint West A 24.45
132 Carson Tinucci California Capital Aquatics 24.48
132 Stefan Waltz Boise YMCA 24.48
134 Jacob Ward Altitude Perform 24.49
134 Jamie Demers Chena 24.49
136 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 24.50
+0.2% PB
137 Brendan Man Valley Aquatics 24.53
137 Garrett Breesnee Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 24.53
PB
139 Samuel Hoag Valley Aquatics 24.58
-4.3%
140 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 24.64
141 Dalen Akker Tri-City Channel Cats 24.72
141 Tommy Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 24.72
-2.1%
143 Tristan Whiting Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 24.73
144 Ivan Liang Marin Pirates 24.78
145 Paolo Ignacio California Capital Aquatics 24.80
145 Nicholas Higgins Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 24.80
147 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club 24.81
148 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team 24.82
149 Jeremiah Johnston Una Ppst 24.84
150 Kelton Ellis Spokane Waves Aq 24.85
151 Daniel Saks Altitude Perform 24.88
151 Rawlins Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 24.88
153 Jeremy Bradford Issaquah Swim Team 24.91
-2.4%
153 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst 24.91
155 Karl Naassner Chena 24.92
156 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming 24.95
157 Seth Bamer Sandpoint West A 25.06
157 Simon Berry Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.06
157 Karter Rasmussen Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 25.06
157 Yusuke Kowalewski Chena 25.06
157 Mac Cusanelli California Capital Aquatics 25.06
162 Linden Cho Mt. Hood Aquatics 25.07
+0.4% PB
163 Kent Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 25.10
163 Cameron Smith Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.10
165 Mitchell Thiel-Sloan Issaquah Swim Team 25.12
166 Matthew Smith Una Ppst 25.17
+0.9% PB
167 Jake Judkins Chena 25.18
168 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 25.19
169 Rares Oprescu California Capital Aquatics 25.24
170 Jacob Manfred Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 25.25
-1.4%
170 Cameron Wheeler Velocity Swimming 25.25
170 Adam Low Cosumnes River Aquatics 25.25
PB
173 Christopher La Fond Lake Oswego Swim Club 25.26
-0.3%
173 Ethan Zhu Pro Swimming 25.26
175 Ian Chadwick Chena 25.27
176 William Todebush Marin Pirates 25.34
176 Jake Stanislao Idaho Falls Swim Team 25.34
178 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 25.39
179 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 25.45
180 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi 25.46
181 Nolan Joudrie Chena 25.49
182 Gavin Sato Santa Clara Swim Club 25.50
183 Flynn Nyman Corvallis Aquatic Team 25.51
184 Eric Kemper Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 25.55
185 Miles Nguyen Cosumnes River Aquatics 25.56
186 Jonah Ignacio California Capital Aquatics 25.59
187 James Zheng Pacific Dragons Swim Team 25.60
188 Gabriel MACHADO Boise YMCA 25.61
189 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA 25.62
190 Benjamin Kempers Boise YMCA 25.63
191 Jacob Moore Idaho Falls Swim Team 25.66
192 Phi Ton Spokane Waves Aq 25.67
193 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 25.69
194 Bradley Rubio Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.72
194 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club 25.72
196 Zachary Thomsen Pro Swimming 25.78
197 Cameron Gossett Northern Lights Swim Club 25.80
198 Matthew Sato Santa Clara Swim Club 25.89
199 Patrick Yost Boise YMCA 25.96
200 Evan Childears Spokane Waves Aq 25.99
201 Eddie McNulty IV Altitude Perform 26.02
PB
202 Rowland Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 26.19
-7.2%
203 Nathan Hudson Valley Aquatics 26.31
203 Aidan Davis Valley Aquatics 26.31
205 Gabriel Schultz Idaho Falls Swim Team 26.43
206 Ashton Morris Columbia River Swim Team 26.48
207 Joep Post Chena 26.60
208 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi 26.88
+4.4% PB
209 Kenneth Alluise Thunderbird Aquatic Club 27.38