CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Washington Open

  • Completed
  • Jan. 14–17, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal way, WA

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 21.10
 
824 -0.6%
2 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 21.12
 
874 -1.7%
3 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.23
 
811 -0.8%
4 Robin Kuebler Denver Swim Academy 21.28
 
780 +3.1% PB
5 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.61
 
774 +0.8% PB
6 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 21.81
 
755 -0.2%
7 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 21.83
 
711 PB
8 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 22.37
 
702
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 21.26
 
808 0.0%
10 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates 21.37
 
771 PB
11 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 21.71
 
817 +1.9% PB
12 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 22.13
 
725 -0.8%
13 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA 22.16
 
695 0.0%
14 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 22.22
 
674 +1.4% PB
15 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates 22.31
 
708
16 Noah Sampiere-Prochnow Marin Pirates 22.49
 
744 PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 James Dergousoff Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 21.58
 
735
18 Nickolas Porter Cabrillo Threshers 21.87
 
802
19 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 22.09
 
782 +4.1% PB
20 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 22.20
 
692 +2.9% PB
21 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 22.27
 
685 -0.3%
22 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 22.36
 
756 PB
23 Jack Fenster Central Area Aquatic Team 22.46
 
747 -1.5%
24 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 22.83
 
659
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 20.97
 
836 0.0%
2 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 21.13
 
873 -1.7%
3 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.27
 
807 -0.9%
4 Robin Kuebler Denver Swim Academy 21.32
 
776 +2.9% PB
5 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 21.34
 
800 PB
6 Micah Masei Corvallis Aquatic Team 21.42
 
793 +1.7% PB
7 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 21.52
 
783 +1.1% PB
8 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 21.55
 
738 PB
9 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 21.62
 
826 +2.3% PB
10 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates 21.65
 
744
11 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 21.69
 
767 -2.0%
12 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 21.72
 
721 +3.6% PB
13 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 21.95
 
742 +0.0% PB
14 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates 22.09
 
729
15 Noah Sampiere-Prochnow Marin Pirates 22.22
 
769 PB
16 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA 22.28
 
684 -0.5%
17 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 22.29
 
710 PB
18 Nickolas Porter Cabrillo Threshers 22.30
 
762
18 Jack Fenster Central Area Aquatic Team 22.30
 
762 -0.8%
18 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 22.30
 
682 +2.4% PB
21 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 22.31
 
761 +3.1% PB
22 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 22.32
 
680 -0.5%
23 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 22.35
 
757 PB
24 James Dergousoff Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 22.39
 
658
25 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 22.42
 
793 +4.0% PB
26 Mike Laws Thunderbird Aquatic Club 22.46
 
651 0.0%
X Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 22.49
 
664 +2.7% PB
27 Gage Dewsbury Boise YMCA 22.50
 
690
28 Austin Hegemann Denver Swim Academy 22.59
 
655
29 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 22.60
 
734 +1.6% PB
30 Spencer Clarke Cabrillo Threshers 22.65
 
730
31 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 22.68
 
630
31 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 22.68
 
769 PB
33 Jackson Gurley Denver Swim Academy 22.73
 
844 PB
33 Charlie Way Corvallis Aquatic Team 22.73
 
626 +4.0% PB
35 Jordan Leis Lake Oswego Swim Club 22.74
 
668 +2.3% SB
35 Nickolas Turgeon-Orbe Thunderbird Aquatic Club 22.74
 
641 PB
35 Tommy McCabe Denver Swim Academy 22.74
 
641
38 Elias Chappell Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 22.79
 
663
39 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 22.84
 
834
40 Reid Robison Boise YMCA 22.85
 
658 -0.1%
41 Douglas Heymann Multnomah Athletic Club 22.86
 
710 +1.7% PB
41 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA 22.86
 
657
43 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 22.90
 
653 +3.0% SB
44 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 22.93
 
650 -1.6%
44 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 22.93
 
650 PB
46 Alex Makhmudyantsev California Capital Aquatics 22.94
 
649
47 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 22.97
 
700
48 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 22.99
 
645
49 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 23.05
 
639
50 Kyle Vu Vu Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.06
 
611 +0.0% PB
51 Sebastian Chao Streamliner Aquatics 23.08
 
609 -2.7%
52 Nikita Polyakov Issaquah Swim Team 23.09
 
689 -0.2%
53 Quincy Walker Una Ppst 23.10
 
635 +0.3% PB
54 Marcus Fredrich Marin Pirates 23.12
 
686 +1.9% PB
54 Andrew Weiss Altitude Perform 23.12
 
606 +2.7% SB
56 Louis Occhi Altitude Perform 23.14
 
604 +4.5% PB
57 Sam Roach Denver Swim Academy 23.16
 
629 +2.0% PB
58 Nicolo Taveri Sun Valley 5 B - Y 23.17
 
601
59 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 23.19
 
599
59 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 23.19
 
680 PB
61 Elliot Steinberg Denver Swim Academy 23.21
 
678 +2.2% PB
62 Gage Pittman Forest Grove Swim Club 23.23
 
623
62 Kade Wagers Boise YMCA 23.23
 
579 -2.2%
64 Zacary Plum Corvallis Aquatic Team 23.24
 
578
65 Jackson Dudley Pro Swimming 23.25
 
717 +3.2% PB
66 Chase Becker Denver Swim Academy 23.26
 
593 +1.3% PB
67 James Strohm California Capital Aquatics 23.32
 
587
68 Mitchell Morrison Forest Grove Swim Club 23.33
 
613
69 Collin Cribbs Oregon City Swim Team 23.39
 
565 PB
70 Nathan Hager Sweet Home Swim Club 23.42
 
605 +1.1% PB
71 Henry Bergstrom Velocity Swimming 23.43
 
577 -2.1%
72 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 23.45
 
575 +0.9% PB
73 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 23.47
 
698
74 Thomas Frietzsche Marin Pirates 23.51
 
651 +3.1% PB
75 Matthew Scruton Marin Pirates 23.52
 
650
76 Bryce Soriano Valley Aquatics 23.53
 
692
77 Nicolas Duke Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 23.55
 
566
78 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team 23.56
 
770
78 Mirza Ljubijankic Boise YMCA 23.56
 
549
78 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team 23.56
 
690
81 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.57
 
592 +0.4% PB
81 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 23.57
 
689 -0.3%
83 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA 23.61
 
685
84 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.63
 
683 -0.4%
84 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 23.63
 
543 +6.3% PB
86 Nate Trank Oregon City Swim Team 23.65
 
557
87 Luke Albert Columbia River Swim Team 23.71
 
579
87 Niels Post Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 23.71
 
536
89 Charlie Wooler Marin Pirates 23.72
 
632
90 Austin Suh Mt. Hood Aquatics 23.73
 
534 -1.2%
91 Nathan Luis Marin Pirates 23.76
 
672
91 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego Swim Club 23.76
 
547 +1.0% PB
93 Palmer Swanson California Capital Aquatics 23.77
 
574
94 Ian Rector Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 23.78
 
546
95 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 23.81
 
570
96 Evan Schaible Altitude Perform 23.84
 
540 +6.4% PB
96 Todd Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.84
 
524
98 Dane Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 23.85
 
567 -1.3%
98 Zane Jackson Marin Pirates 23.85
 
523
100 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team 23.86
 
538 +0.5% PB
101 Nick Stephenson Denver Swim Academy 23.91
 
658 +0.3% PB
102 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 23.94
 
656
103 Zachary Sherlock Mt. Hood Aquatics 23.96
 
557
104 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club 23.97
 
653 +4.4% PB
105 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club 23.98
 
652 +3.8% PB
106 Ethan Ahrendt StingRay Swimming 23.99
 
651
106 Drew Turner Mt. Hood Aquatics 23.99
 
651 +1.9% PB
108 Alec Thompson Denver Swim Academy 24.00
 
553
108 Armando Fajardo-Cruz California Capital Aquatics 24.00
 
607 PB
110 Jeremy Kim Issaquah Swim Team 24.03
 
729
111 Nicholas Pieseski Denver Swim Academy 24.05
 
549
112 Brett Johnson Thunderbird Aquatic Club 24.06
 
504
113 Timothy Gallagher Una Ppst 24.07
 
644
114 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy 24.10
 
723 +4.1% PB
114 Zach Deal Sun Valley 5 B - Y 24.10
 
642 +0.7% PB
116 Vincent Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 24.20
 
633
117 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming 24.24
 
629 +0.3% PB
118 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi 24.26
 
487 +1.3% PB
119 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team 24.27
 
529
119 Eddie Schultz Marin Pirates 24.27
 
584
121 Christian Cutter Velocity Swimming 24.30
 
706 +1.1% PB
122 Killian Riley Bellevue Club Swim Team 24.33
 
622 -1.6%
122 Frederrick Grimshaw Columbia River Swim Team 24.33
 
703
124 John Pendlebury Voltage Aquatics 24.36
 
576
124 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 24.36
 
576 +0.9% PB
124 Johnson Sun California Capital Aquatics 24.36
 
576
127 Ethan Downing Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 24.37
 
618
128 Shawn Souza California Capital Aquatics 24.39
 
519
129 Alexander Oishi Central Area Aquatic Team 24.42
 
570
130 Garrett Bamer Sandpoint West A 24.45
 
568
131 Carson Tinucci California Capital Aquatics 24.48
 
484
131 Stefan Waltz Boise YMCA 24.48
 
484
133 Jacob Ward Altitude Perform 24.49
 
483
133 Jamie Demers Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 24.49
 
510
135 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 24.50
 
563 +0.2% PB
136 Garrett Breesnee Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 24.53
 
479 +6.7% PB
136 Brendan Man Valley Aquatics 24.53
 
789
138 Samuel Hoag Valley Aquatics 24.58
 
475 -4.3%
139 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 24.64
 
595
140 Tommy Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 24.72
 
463 -2.1%
140 Dalen Akker Tri-City Channel Cats 24.72
 
463 -0.7%
142 Tristan Whiting Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 24.73
 
543
143 Ivan Liang Marin Pirates 24.78
 
457
144 Nicholas Higgins Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 24.80
 
483
144 Paolo Ignacio California Capital Aquatics 24.80
 
439
146 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club 24.81
 
580
147 Taylor Conrad Central Area Aquatic Team 24.82
 
536
148 Jeremiah Johnston Una Ppst 24.84
 
534
149 Kelton Ellis Spokane Waves Aq 24.85
 
533 PB
150 Daniel Saks Altitude Perform 24.88
 
476 +0.5% PB
150 Rawlins Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 24.88
 
531
152 Jeremy Bradford Issaquah Swim Team 24.91
 
446 -2.4%
152 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst 24.91
 
528
154 Karl Naassner Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 24.92
 
473
155 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming 24.95
 
650
156 Karter Rasmussen Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 25.06
 
559
156 Mac Cusanelli California Capital Aquatics 25.06
 
559
156 Yusuke Kowalewski Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 25.06
 
461
156 Simon Berry Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.06
 
641
156 Seth Bamer Sandpoint West A 25.06
 
433
161 Linden Cho Mt. Hood Aquatics 25.07
 
514 +0.4% PB
162 Kent Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 25.10
 
430
162 Cameron Smith Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.10
 
414
164 Mitchell Thiel-Sloan Issaquah Swim Team 25.12
 
456
165 Matthew Smith Una Ppst 25.17
 
451 +0.9% PB
166 Jake Judkins Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 25.18
 
450
167 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats 25.19
 
738
168 Rares Oprescu California Capital Aquatics 25.24
 
445
169 Jacob Manfred Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 25.25
 
445 -1.4%
169 Adam Low Elk Grove Aquati 25.25
 
625 PB
169 Cameron Wheeler Velocity Swimming 25.25
 
542
172 Christopher La Fond Lake Oswego Swim Club 25.26
 
498 -0.3%
172 Ethan Zhu Pro Swimming 25.26
 
542
174 Ian Chadwick Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 25.27
 
497
175 William Todebush Marin Pirates 25.34
 
491
175 Jake Stanislao Idaho Falls Swim Team 25.34
 
393
177 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 25.39
 
531
178 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 25.45
 
482 +2.1% PB
179 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 25.46
 
607 +2.6% PB
180 Nolan Joudrie Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 25.49
 
424
181 Gavin Sato Santa Clara Swim Club 25.50
 
423
182 Flynn Nyman Corvallis Aquatic Team 25.51
 
603
183 Eric Kemper Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 25.55
 
600
184 Miles Nguyen Elk Grove Aquati 25.56
 
711
185 Jonah Ignacio California Capital Aquatics 25.59
 
596
186 James Zheng Pacific Dragons Swim Team 25.60
 
595
187 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA 25.61
 
707
188 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA 25.62
 
511
189 Benjamin Kempers Boise YMCA 25.63
 
467
190 Jacob Moore Idaho Falls Swim Team 25.66
 
410
191 Phi Ton Spokane Waves Aq 25.67
 
507 +1.4% PB
192 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 25.69
 
588 PB
193 Bradley Rubio Bellingham Bay Swim team 25.72
 
459
193 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club 25.72
 
459 -1.8%
195 Zachary Thomsen Pro Swimming 25.78
 
454
196 Cameron Gossett Northern Lights Swim Club 25.80
 
398 PB
197 Matthew Sato Santa Clara Swim Club 25.89
 
489
198 Patrick Yost Boise YMCA 25.96
 
566
199 Evan Childears Spokane Waves Aq 25.99
 
383
200 Eddie McNulty Altitude Perform 26.02
 
353 PB
201 Rowland Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 26.19
 
421 -7.2%
202 Nathan Hudson Valley Aquatics 26.31
 
411
202 Aidan Davis Valley Aquatics 26.31
 
655
204 Gabriel Schultz Idaho Falls Swim Team 26.43
 
445
205 Ashton Morris Columbia River Swim Team 26.48
 
523
206 Joep Post Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 26.60
 
388
207 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi 26.88
 
409 +4.4% PB
208 Kenneth Alluise Thunderbird Aquatic Club 27.38
 
273
Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team NS
Garrett Smith Multnomah Athletic Club NS
Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego Swim Club NS
Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Eric Yin Pacific Dragons Swim Team NS
Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club NS
Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team NS
Samuel Liu Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Edward Engel StingRay Swimming NS
Sam Felix Marin Pirates NS
Sam Bert Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Samuell Oh South Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Timothy Wong Boise YMCA DQ