CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

  • Meet Dashboard
  • Location

    Federal way, WA

  • Date

    Jan. 14, 2016 - Jan. 17, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Fly Men

B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 James Dergousoff Chena 50.54
A
10 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.33
+0.8% A PB
11 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates 51.51
12 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 51.66
13 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 51.77
+0.2% PB
14 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 51.93
-0.3%
15 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 52.32
+0.9% PB
16 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 52.34
-2.2%
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 52.18
18 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA 52.87
-0.9%
19 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 52.89
-0.1%
20 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.13
-0.1%
21 Armando Fajardo-Cruz California Capital Aquatics 53.28
PB
22 Owen Gibson Boise YMCA 53.46
+2.2% PB
23 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 53.74
-0.3%
24 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 54.00
+4.0% SB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.39
A PB
2 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 50.66
PB
3 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 50.68
4 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 51.27
A
5 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 51.37
6 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.60
7 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 51.76
8 Nickolas Porter Cabrillo Threshers 51.78
9 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates 51.79
10 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 51.91
11 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.92
+0.8% A PB
12 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 52.16
+0.2% PB
13 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 52.24
-0.3%
14 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 52.26
15 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 52.33
+0.9% PB
16 James Dergousoff Chena 52.56
A
17 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 52.72
+1.2% SB
18 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 52.97
-2.2%
19 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 53.10
-0.1%
20 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 53.17
+4.0% SB
21 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.19
-0.1%
22 Armando Fajardo-Cruz California Capital Aquatics 53.28
PB
23 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA 53.34
-0.9%
24 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 53.35
25 Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club 53.41
PB
26 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 53.43
-0.3%
27 Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.46
-1.5%
28 Owen Gibson Boise YMCA 53.48
+2.2% PB
29 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates 53.51
30 Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 53.57
31 Elias Chappell Chena 53.62
32 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 53.63
33 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.76
34 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 53.78
-2.2%
35 Henry Bergstrom Velocity Swimming 53.82
+1.8% SB
36 Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego Swim Club 53.86
+0.8% PB
37 Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 53.89
PB
38 Landon Ton Cascade Swim Club 53.94
-3.7%
39 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 53.96
40 Louis Occhi Altitude Perform 53.99
41 Josh McCown California Capital Aquatics 54.06
PB
41 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 54.06
PB
43 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.11
44 Markus Zimmermann Issaquah Swim Team 54.19
-0.5%
45 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.25
46 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club 54.31
-1.5%
47 Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team 54.32
+1.5% SB
48 Zacary Plum Corvallis Aquatic Team 54.42
48 Gage Dewsbury Boise YMCA 54.42
50 Collin Cribbs Oregon City Swim Team 54.43
PB
51 Isaiah Ross Mt. Hood Aquatics 54.47
+2.2% PB
52 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 54.50
-0.6%
53 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 54.57
PB
54 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 54.65
PB
55 Zane Jackson Marin Pirates 54.68
56 Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.71
-2.6%
57 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 54.82
58 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club 54.95
59 Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.96
-8.1%
60 Marcus Fredrich Marin Pirates 54.98
61 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 55.00
62 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 55.03
63 Jeremiah Tien West Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.05
64 Niels Post Chena 55.24
65 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 55.25
-3.9%
66 Nikita Polyakov Issaquah Swim Team 55.39
+1.4% PB
67 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 55.42
+4.2% SB
68 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 55.45
69 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics 55.47
-2.5%
70 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 55.55
+1.2% PB
71 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 55.57
PB
72 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming 55.77
-0.3%
73 Alec Thompson Denver Swim Academy 55.90
73 Fisher Munro Wave Aquatics 55.90
75 Tarek Farouk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.91
75 Alex Makhmudyantsev California Capital Aquatics 55.91
77 Rory Carlson Cascade Swim Club 56.10
78 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 56.13
+0.2% PB
79 Kaikea Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 56.14
80 Nate Trank Oregon City Swim Team 56.15
81 Chase Becker Denver Swim Academy 56.17
+5.1% PB
82 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming 56.22
-1.6%
83 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 56.26
PB
84 Sebastian Chao Streamliner Aquatics 56.27
85 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 56.33
86 Christopher Paproski Chena 56.34
87 Bryce Soriano Valley Aquatics 56.35
88 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 56.40
PB
89 Noah Sampiere-Prochnow Marin Pirates 56.41
90 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 56.47
-2.3%
91 Kade Wagers Boise YMCA 56.53
PB
92 Austin Hegemann Denver Swim Academy 56.59
93 Heng Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 56.67
93 Vincent Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 56.67
95 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 56.69
-0.3%
96 Nikolas Evans Poseidon Aquatic Club 56.74
97 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team 56.75
98 Michael Sabala Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 56.78
99 Jeremy Bradford Issaquah Swim Team 56.81
-1.2%
100 Jeffrey Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club 56.95
-0.2%
101 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club 57.11
-0.7%
102 Andrew Weiss Altitude Perform 57.12
PB
102 Elliot Steinberg Denver Swim Academy 57.12
104 Charlie Wooler Marin Pirates 57.13
105 Neal Thai West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.15
106 Carson Tinucci California Capital Aquatics 57.17
106 Ryan Olson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.17
-4.6%
108 Jack Fenster Central Area Aquatic Team 57.24
109 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA 57.25
110 Joey Vacura Chinook Aquatic Club 57.32
+1.6% PB
111 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 57.50
112 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.67
+2.2% SB
112 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club 57.67
114 Gage Pittman Forest Grove Swim Club 57.74
115 Todd Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.76
116 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.79
-4.9%
117 Mitchell Morrison Forest Grove Swim Club 57.88
118 Noah Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.94
118 Eric Yin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 57.94
120 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming 58.12
121 Eric Kemper Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 58.13
122 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 58.19
-6.4%
123 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA 58.25
+1.1% PB
124 Nathan Hager Sweet Home Swim Club 58.27
-0.6%
125 Dalen Akker Tri-City Channel Cats 58.29
126 Jake Judkins Chena 58.30
127 John Pendlebury Voltage Aquatics 58.31
128 Max Mann Killer Whales Swim Club 58.38
+2.0% PB
129 Nathaniel Luis Marin Pirates 58.39
130 Andres Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 58.41
131 Yusuke Kowalewski Chena 58.56
132 Nickolas Turgeon-Orbe Thunderbird Aquatic Club 58.59
133 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club 58.69
134 Thomas Frietzsche Marin Pirates 58.71
135 Colin Aslett Tualatin Hills Swim Club 58.72
+3.3% PB
136 Trenton Allison Pro Swimming 58.74
-0.2%
137 Isaac Sato Valley Aquatics 58.77
138 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 58.81
138 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego Swim Club 58.81
+1.8% PB
140 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club 58.82
140 Jamie Demers Chena 58.82
142 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics 58.83
143 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi 58.89
144 Palmer Swanson California Capital Aquatics 58.91
145 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 59.01
-0.1%
145 Jeremiah Johnston Una Ppst 59.01
-0.1%
147 Andrew Osborn Cascade Swim Club 59.04
148 Ethan Fox Una Ppst 59.05
149 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi 59.06
149 Rawlins Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 59.06
151 Brian Park South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 59.07
151 Luke Pusateri Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 59.07
151 Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team 59.07
154 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst 59.14
155 Evan Zverev Cascade Swim Club 59.17
155 Jonah Schedin Storm Aquatics (Washington) 59.17
157 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.18
158 Tommy Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 59.19
159 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 59.22
159 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA 59.22
+2.9% PB
161 Linden Cho Mt. Hood Aquatics 59.23
162 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics 59.27
-0.7%
163 Eric Wang Cascade Swim Club 59.31
164 Phuc Tran Mt. Hood Aquatics 59.38
165 Samuel Swaim Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.50
166 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 59.51
167 Daniel Kim Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.55
+0.4% PB
168 Christopher Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 59.57
-2.7%
169 Benjamin Kempers Boise YMCA 59.64
170 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.68
-1.3%
170 Benjamin Omdal Thunderbird Aquatic Club 59.68
172 Ethan Forsberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.82
173 Ian Rector Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 59.84
174 Dane Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.89
175 Brendan Man Valley Aquatics 1:00.03
176 Jacob Nishimura Marin Pirates 1:00.08
176 Kenobi Kinch Denver Swim Academy 1:00.08
-0.1%
178 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 1:00.10
178 Richard Liu Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:00.10
180 Mason Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 1:00.11
181 Joseph Sisneros Storm Aquatics (Washington) 1:00.15
182 Colin Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.25
183 Jeremy Kim Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.26
184 Rares Oprescu California Capital Aquatics 1:00.52
185 John Xie Pro Swimming 1:00.55
186 Eddie Schultz Marin Pirates 1:00.59
187 Andrew Meneses Gold's Aquatics Club 1:00.61
188 Jeff Kasahara Central Area Aquatic Team 1:00.63
189 Brian Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.66
190 Kirk Nelson Cascade Swim Club 1:00.68
191 Aaron Leaf Valley Aquatics 1:00.69
191 Jake Stanislao Idaho Falls Swim Team 1:00.69
193 Jeffrey Numrych Pro Swimming 1:00.70
194 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:00.73
195 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:00.74
196 Joseph Reiff Denver Swim Academy 1:00.77
196 Nick kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.77
198 Daniel Gao Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:00.78
199 Bryan Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:01.07
200 Stefan Waltz Boise YMCA 1:01.13
201 Seth Bamer Sandpoint West A 1:01.20
201 Mac Cusanelli California Capital Aquatics 1:01.20
203 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.32
203 Nathan Chen Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:01.32
205 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.33
206 Hayes Raubacher Pro Swimming 1:01.40
207 Ryan Engledow Valley Aquatics 1:01.41
-6.8%
208 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.43
209 Colton Barry Denver Swim Academy 1:01.44
210 Matthew Smith Una Ppst 1:01.50
211 Ethan Kispert Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 1:01.54
212 Alexander Oishi Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.56
213 Alexander Lin Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:01.58
214 Andrew Renninger Olympic Aquatic Club 1:01.59
215 Erik Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:01.78
216 Miles Luce Sandpoint West A 1:01.85
217 Ryan Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 1:01.94
218 James Zheng Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:02.01
219 Quade McKenzie Storm Aquatics (Washington) 1:02.02
220 Tanner Drinnon Killer Whales Swim Club 1:02.17
221 Andrew Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.22
222 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi 1:02.24
223 Matt King StingRay Swimming 1:02.25
224 Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.27
225 Alexander Tanimoto Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:02.33
226 Daniel Valdes Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:02.41
227 Sean Wolthuis Sweet Home Swim Club 1:02.45 x
228 Grant Lee Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.52
229 Espen Hellevik Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.62
230 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:02.89
230 Timothy Wong Boise YMCA 1:02.89
+0.6% PB
232 Brandon Truong Pro Swimming 1:02.93
233 Samir Ahmadyar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.13
234 Frederrick Grimshaw Columbia River Swim Team 1:03.15
235 Rowland Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 1:03.18
-5.8%
236 Jacob Moore Idaho Falls Swim Team 1:03.28
237 Derek Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:03.33
238 Dcole Cole Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:03.53
239 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:03.59
240 Edward Whalen South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:03.69
241 Adam Bradshaw Gold's Aquatics Club 1:03.76
242 James Butler Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.88
243 Phi Ton Spokane Waves Aq 1:04.10
244 Daniel Russert Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:04.79
245 Darren Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:05.12
245 Joep Post Chena 1:05.12
247 Maksym Bondar Thunderbird Aquatic Club 1:05.25
248 Erik Myers Forest Grove Swim Club 1:05.40
249 Duncan Reasoner Forest Grove Swim Club 1:05.54
250 Patrick Yost Boise YMCA 1:05.78
251 Bruce Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:05.99
252 Justin Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:06.21
253 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:06.26
254 Kevin Wang Issaquah Swim Team 1:07.00
255 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 1:07.47
256 Simon Berry Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:07.98
257 Cameron Smith Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:08.20
258 Cameron Gossett Northern Lights Swim Club 1:08.65
259 Dylan Ling Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:09.35
259 Princeton Wong Cascade Swim Club 1:09.35
261 Jayben Scalph Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:11.99
262 Ryan Williams Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:12.43 x
PB
Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team DQ
Bradley Rubio Bellingham Bay Swim team DQ