CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Washington Open

  • Federal way, WA
  • Date

    Jan. 14–17, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 49.68
  B
817 -1.3%
2 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 49.81
  B
905 +0.3% PB
3 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.04
  B
804 +0.4% PB
4 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 50.06
  B
832 +3.7% PB
5 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 50.57
  B
808 -0.1%
6 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 50.63
  B
805 0.0%
7 Nickolas Porter Cabrillo Threshers 51.65
 
818
8 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 51.70
 
755 +4.4% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 James Dergousoff Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 50.54
  B
776
10 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.33
  B
743 +0.8% PB
11 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates 51.51
  B
763 PB
12 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 51.66
 
723
13 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 51.77
 
751 +0.2% PB
14 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 51.93
 
805 -0.3%
15 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 52.32
 
787 +0.9% PB
16 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 52.34
 
692 -2.2%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 52.18
 
793
18 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA 52.87
 
672 -0.9%
19 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 52.89
 
672 -0.1%
20 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.13
 
689 -0.1%
21 Armando Fajardo-Cruz California Capital Aquatics 53.28
 
743 PB
22 Owen Gibson Boise YMCA 53.46
 
646 +2.2% PB
23 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 53.74
 
662 -0.9%
24 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 54.00
 
617 +2.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Edward Kang Lake Oswego Swim Club 50.39
  B
788 -0.3%
2 Elijah Warren Denver Swim Academy 50.66
  B
803 +2.6% PB
3 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club 50.68
  B
863 -1.5%
4 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 51.27
  B
741 -4.5%
5 Coop de Ryk Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 51.37
  B
770 -1.5%
6 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.60
 
759 -2.1%
7 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 51.76
 
752 +4.3% PB
8 Nickolas Porter Cabrillo Threshers 51.78
 
812
9 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates 51.79
 
750 PB
10 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 51.91
 
716
11 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club 51.92
 
716 -0.3%
12 Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics 52.16
 
733 -0.5%
13 Ivan Graham Issaquah Swim Team 52.24
 
790 -0.8%
14 Brian Frazier Oregon City Swim Team 52.26
 
695
15 Luke Yost Boise YMCA 52.33
 
786 +0.9% PB
16 James Dergousoff Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 52.56
 
682
17 Elliott Hofferth Thunderbird Aquatic Club 52.72
 
679 +1.2% SB
18 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club 52.97
 
663 -3.4%
19 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 53.10
 
662 -0.5%
20 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy 53.17
 
654 +4.0% PB
21 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 53.19
 
686 -0.2%
22 Armando Fajardo-Cruz California Capital Aquatics 53.28
 
743 PB
23 Seth Wissenbach Boise YMCA 53.34
 
651 -1.8%
24 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 53.35
 
740
25 Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club 53.41
 
737 PB
26 Casey McEuen Corvallis Aquatic Team 53.43
 
676 -0.3%
Dave Makhervaks Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.46
 
646 -2.2%
27 Owen Gibson Boise YMCA 53.48
 
645 +2.1% PB
28 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates 53.51
 
644
29 Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 53.57
 
730
30 Elias Chappell Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 53.62
 
667
31 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 53.63
 
667
Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 53.76
 
661 -4.8%
32 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 53.78
 
632 -2.2%
33 Henry Bergstrom Velocity Swimming 53.82
 
630 +1.8% SB
34 Ryan Sklar Lake Oswego Swim Club 53.86
 
623 +0.8% PB
Grant Heisey Cascade Swim Club 53.89
 
622
Landon Ton Cascade Swim Club 53.94
 
625 -3.7%
35 Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team 53.96
 
652
36 Louis Occhi Altitude Perform 53.99
 
622 +6.5% PB
37 Brandon Leu Issaquah Swim Team 54.06
 
648 PB
37 Josh McCown California Capital Aquatics 54.06
 
615 PB
James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.11
 
768 +0.6% PB
39 Markus Zimmermann Issaquah Swim Team 54.19
 
609 -0.5%
Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.25
 
611
40 Andrew Winquist Mighty Marlins Swim Club 54.31
 
-1.5%
41 Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team 54.32
 
603 +1.5% SB
42 Zacary Plum Corvallis Aquatic Team 54.42
 
599
42 Gage Dewsbury Boise YMCA 54.42
 
632
44 Collin Cribbs Oregon City Swim Team 54.43
 
598 PB
45 Isaiah Ross Mt. Hood Aquatics 54.47
 
690 +2.2% PB
46 Nathan Mathes Thunderbird Aquatic Club 54.50
 
689 -0.6%
47 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 54.57
 
625 PB
48 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats 54.65
 
622 PB
49 Zane Jackson Marin Pirates 54.68
 
588
Nathan Shao Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.71
 
619 -2.6%
50 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 54.82
 
737 -0.1%
51 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club 54.95
 
669
Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club Swim Team 54.96
 
576 -8.1%
52 Marcus Fredrich Marin Pirates 54.98
 
668
53 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 55.00
 
729 +6.7% PB
54 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 55.03
 
727
55 Jeremiah Tien West Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.05
 
605
56 Niels Post Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 55.24
 
564
57 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 55.25
 
568 -3.9%
58 Nikita Polyakov Issaquah Swim Team 55.39
 
650 +1.4% PB
59 Matty McComish Lake Oswego Swim Club 55.42
 
589 +4.2% SB
60 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team 55.45
 
559
61 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics 55.47
 
587 -2.5%
62 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 55.55
 
705 +1.2% PB
63 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq 55.57
 
554 +2.6% PB
64 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming 55.77
 
634 -0.3%
65 Alec Thompson Denver Swim Academy 55.90
 
568 +5.9% PB
65 Fisher Munro Wave Aquatics 55.90
 
536
67 Tarek Farouk West Coast Aquatics (WA) 55.91
 
540
67 Alex Makhmudyantsev California Capital Aquatics 55.91
 
568
Rory Carlson Cascade Swim Club 56.10
 
532
69 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 56.13
 
618 +0.2% PB
70 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 56.14
 
787
71 Nate Trank Oregon City Swim Team 56.15
 
530
72 Chase Becker Denver Swim Academy 56.17
 
529 +3.7% PB
73 Quinn Greninger StingRay Swimming 56.22
 
615 -1.6%
74 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 56.26
 
613 PB
75 Sebastian Chao Streamliner Aquatics 56.27
 
525
76 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 56.33
 
550
77 Christopher Paproski Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 56.34
 
517
78 Bryce Soriano Valley Aquatics 56.35
 
671
79 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 56.40
 
515 +7.3% PB
80 Noah Sampiere-Prochnow Marin Pirates 56.41
 
607
81 Jacob Leahy Issaquah Swim Team 56.47
 
517 -2.3%
82 Kade Wagers Boise YMCA 56.53
 
509 PB
83 Austin Hegemann Denver Swim Academy 56.59
 
512 +6.8% PB
84 Vincent Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 56.67
 
657
84 Heng Zhang Pacific Dragons Swim Team 56.67
 
536
86 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club 56.69
 
595 -0.3%
87 Nikolas Evans Poseidon Aquatic Club 56.74
 
533
88 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team 56.75
 
761
89 Michael Sabala Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 56.78
 
90 Jeremy Bradford Issaquah Swim Team 56.81
 
503 -1.2%
91 Jeff Lozensky Mighty Marlins Swim Club 56.95
 
497 -0.2%
92 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club 57.11
 
639 -0.7%
93 Elliot Steinberg Denver Swim Academy 57.12
 
577 +8.7% PB
93 Andrew Weiss Altitude Perform 57.12
 
490 +4.8% PB
95 Charlie Wooler Marin Pirates 57.13
 
577
96 Neal Thai West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.15
 
576
97 Carson Tinucci California Capital Aquatics 57.17
 
488
97 Ryan Olson West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.17
 
636 -4.6%
99 Jack Fenster Central Area Aquatic Team 57.24
 
572
100 Nathan Esplin Boise YMCA 57.25
 
633
101 Joey Vacura Chinook Aquatic Club 57.32
 
509 -1.1%
102 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics 57.50
 
622
103 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club 57.67
 
554 +2.2% PB
Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club 57.67
 
615
104 Gage Pittman Forest Grove Swim Club 57.74
 
492
Todd Doherty Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.76
 
105 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 57.79
 
490 -4.9%
106 Mitchell Morrison Forest Grove Swim Club 57.88
 
487
Noah Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 57.94
 
543
107 Eric Yin Pacific Dragons Swim Team 57.94
 
604
108 Tage Madson Velocity Swimming 58.12
 
597
109 Eric Kemper Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 58.13
 
703
110 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 58.19
 
533 -6.4%
111 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA 58.25
 
698 +1.1% PB
112 Nathan Hager Sweet Home Swim Club 58.27
 
471 -0.6%
113 Dalen Akker Tri-City Channel Cats 58.29
 
443
114 Jake Judkins Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 58.30
 
470
115 John Pendlebury Voltage Aquatics 58.31
 
529
116 Max Mann Killer Whales Swim Club 58.38
 
467 +2.0% PB
117 Nathan Luis Marin Pirates 58.39
 
586
118 Andres Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team 58.41
 
585
119 Yusuke Kowalewski Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 58.56
 
460
120 Nickolas Turgeon-Orbe Thunderbird Aquatic Club 58.59
 
431
121 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club 58.69
 
574
122 Thomas Frietzsche Marin Pirates 58.71
 
513
123 Colin Aslett Tualatin Hills Swim Club 58.72
 
454 +3.3% PB
124 Trenton Allison Pro Swimming 58.74
 
453 -0.2%
125 Isaac Sato Valley Aquatics 58.77
 
452
126 Andrew Lee Issaquah Swim Team 58.81
 
450
126 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego Swim Club 58.81
 
450 +1.8% PB
128 Jamie Demers Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 58.82
 
450
128 Jake Davies Chinook Aquatic Club 58.82
 
422
130 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics 58.83
 
568
131 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi 58.89
 
415 +2.6% PB
132 Palmer Swanson California Capital Aquatics 58.91
 
446
133 Jeremiah Johnston Una Ppst 59.01
 
501 -0.1%
133 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 59.01
 
667 -0.1%
Andrew Osborn Cascade Swim Club 59.04
 
441
135 Ethan Fox Una Ppst 59.05
 
499
136 Rawlins Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 59.06
 
499
136 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 59.06
 
665 +7.7% PB
138 Blake Ueda Issaquah Swim Team 59.07
 
498
138 Luke Pusateri Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 59.07
 
665
138 Brian Park South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 59.07
 
559
141 Nathan Ramey Una Ppst 59.14
 
496
142 Jonah Schedin Storm Aquatics (Washington) 59.17
 
494
Evan Zverev Cascade Swim Club 59.17
 
555
143 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.18
 
554
144 Tommy Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 59.19
 
408
145 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 59.22
 
407 +0.9% PB
145 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA 59.22
 
553 +2.9% PB
147 Linden Cho Mt. Hood Aquatics 59.23
 
492
148 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics 59.27
 
490 -0.7%
Eric Wang Cascade Swim Club 59.31
 
431
149 Phuc Tran Mt. Hood Aquatics 59.38
 
486
150 Samuel Swaim Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.50
 
392
151 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team 59.51
 
541
152 Daniel Kim Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.55
 
421 +0.4% PB
153 Christopher Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 59.57
 
389 -2.7%
154 Benjamin Kempers Boise YMCA 59.64
 
476
155 Benjamin Omdal Thunderbird Aquatic Club 59.68
 
535
155 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego Swim Club 59.68
 
390 -1.3%
157 Ethan Forsberg West Coast Aquatics (WA) 59.82
 
384
158 Ian Rector Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 59.84
 
384
Dane Williams Bellevue Club Swim Team 59.89
 
408
159 Brendan Man Valley Aquatics 1:00.03
 
760
160 Jacob Nishimura Marin Pirates 1:00.08
 
401
160 Kenobi Kinch Denver Swim Academy 1:00.08
 
519 -0.1%
162 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq 1:00.10
 
518 -0.1%
162 Richard Liu Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:00.10
 
458
164 Mason Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y 1:00.11
 
458
165 Joseph Sisneros Storm Aquatics (Washington) 1:00.15
 
372
166 Colin Huynh Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.25
 
512
167 Jeremy Kim Issaquah Swim Team 1:00.26
 
617
168 Rares Oprescu California Capital Aquatics 1:00.52
 
385
169 John Xie Pro Swimming 1:00.55
 
384
170 Eddie Schultz Marin Pirates 1:00.59
 
440
171 Andrew Meneses Gold's Aquatics Club 1:00.61
 
439
172 Jeff Kasahara Central Area Aquatic Team 1:00.63
 
350
Brian Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.66
 
497
Kirk Nelson Cascade Swim Club 1:00.68
 
173 Aaron Leaf Valley Aquatics 1:00.69
 
495
173 Jake Stanislao Idaho Falls Swim Team 1:00.69
 
348
175 Jeffrey Numrych Pro Swimming 1:00.70
 
600
176 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:00.73
 
434 +1.1% PB
177 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:00.74
 
598 PB
Nick kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:00.77
 
349
178 Joseph Reiff Denver Swim Academy 1:00.77
 
433 +4.6% PB
179 Daniel Gao Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:00.78
 
735
180 Bryan Phung West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:01.07
 
422
181 Stefan Waltz Boise YMCA 1:01.13
 
336
182 Mac Cusanelli California Capital Aquatics 1:01.20
 
476
182 Seth Bamer Sandpoint West A 1:01.20
 
334
184 Emmett McCann Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.32
 
329
184 Nathan Chen Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:01.32
 
716
Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:01.33
 
471
186 Hayes Raubacher Pro Swimming 1:01.40
 
409
187 Ryan Engledow Valley Aquatics 1:01.41
 
326 -6.8%
188 Arcadio Leary-Bignayan Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.43
 
326
189 Colton Barry Denver Swim Academy 1:01.44
 
467 +1.5% PB
190 Matthew Smith Una Ppst 1:01.50
 
349
191 Ethan Kispert Unattached-Metropolitan (LSC) 1:01.54
 
404
192 Alexander Oishi Central Area Aquatic Team 1:01.56
 
403
193 Alexander Lin Thurston Olympian Swim Club 1:01.58
 
320
194 Andrew Renninger Olympic Aquatic Club 1:01.59
 
866
195 Erik Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:01.78
 
395
196 Miles Luce Sandpoint West A 1:01.85
 
393
197 Ryan Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club 1:01.94
 
552
198 James Zheng Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:02.01
 
550
199 Quade McKenzie Storm Aquatics (Washington) 1:02.02
 
331
200 Tanner Drinnon Killer Whales Swim Club 1:02.17
 
300
Andrew Kim Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.22
 
686
201 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi 1:02.24
 
437 +2.9% PB
202 Matthew King StingRay Swimming 1:02.25
 
540
Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.27
 
378
203 Alexander Tanimoto Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:02.33
 
537
204 Daniel Valdes Corvallis Aquatic Team 1:02.41
 
431
X Sean Wolthuis Sweet Home Swim Club 1:02.45
 
316
Grant Lee Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.52
 
288
Espen Hellevik Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:02.62
 
280
205 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:02.89
 
356 +5.2% PB
205 Timothy Wong Boise YMCA 1:02.89
 
517 +0.6% PB
207 Brandon Truong Pro Swimming 1:02.93
 
412
208 Samir Ahmadyar Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:03.13
 
347
209 Frederrick Grimshaw Columbia River Swim Team 1:03.15
 
507
210 Rowland Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club 1:03.18
 
345 -5.8%
211 Jacob Moore Idaho Falls Swim Team 1:03.28
 
287
212 Derek Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:03.33
 
809
213 Dylan Cole Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:03.53
 
391
214 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:03.59
 
331
215 Edward Whalen South Snohomish Co. Dolphins 1:03.69
 
328
216 Adam Bradshaw Gold's Aquatics Club 1:03.76
 
271
James Butler Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:03.88
 
378
217 Phi Ton Spokane Waves Aq 1:04.10
 
371 PB
218 Daniel Russert Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:04.79
 
291
219 Darren Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:05.12
 
593
219 Joep Post Canadian Dolphin Swim Club 1:05.12
 
280
221 Maksym Bondar Thunderbird Aquatic Club 1:05.25
 
276
222 Erik Myers Forest Grove Swim Club 1:05.40
 
219
223 Duncan Reasoner Forest Grove Swim Club 1:05.54
 
267
224 Patrick Yost Boise YMCA 1:05.78
 
413
225 Bruce Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:05.99
 
307
Nate Robinson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:06.21
 
300
226 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:06.26
 
396 +2.3% PB
227 Kevin Wang Issaquah Swim Team 1:07.00
 
221
228 Nicholas Wahlman Columbia River Swim Team 1:07.47
 
521
229 Simon Berry Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:07.98
 
339
230 Cameron Smith Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:08.20
 
114
231 Cameron Gossett Northern Lights Swim Club 1:08.65
 
127
Princeton Wong Cascade Swim Club 1:09.35
 
154
232 Dylan Ling Pacific Dragons Swim Team 1:09.35
 
622
233 Jayben Scalph Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:11.99
 
133
X Ryan Williams Truckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:12.43
 
534 PB
Mitchell Thiel-Sloan Issaquah Swim Team NS
Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Will Wick Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Alex Klinck Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Sam Bert Central Area Aquatic Team NS
Ethan Chang Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Noah Kim South Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Jake Headrick Bellevue Club Swim Team NS
Jasper Saxton Central Area Aquatic Team DQ
Bradley Rubio Bellingham Bay Swim team DQ