Site logo

2016 Washington Open

  • Completed
  • Jan. 14–17, 2016
  • SCY
  • Federal way, WA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:49.52
690 +0.6% SB
2 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:51.06
662 +0.5% PB
3 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:53.74
616
4 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:53.89
613 0.0%
5 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:54.94
597 -0.5%
6 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:55.47
589 -3.7%
7 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:59.47
531 PB
8 Tommy McCabe Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:04.66
468
B Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Jakob Struckmeyer California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 1:55.61
586
10 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:56.42
574 -5.5%
11 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:56.61
571
12 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 1:57.35
561
13 Sam Roach Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:57.42
560 +5.1% PB
14 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:00.37
520
15 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:00.46
518
X Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.66
516 -0.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:54.16
609 -0.0%
18 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:57.57
558 +0.6% PB
19 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:58.32
547
20 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:58.71
542 -0.6%
21 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:02.07
498
22 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:02.92
488
23 Tj Miller Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:03.68
479 +1.6% PB
24 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:04.26
472 -3.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:51.85
648 -1.5%
2 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:53.36
622 -1.6%
3 Edward Kang Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:53.47
620
4 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:53.93
613 +6.6% PB
5 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:54.03
611 -0.1%
6 Van Mathias Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:54.44
605
Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:54.81
599 -4.4%
7 Benjamin Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:54.89
598 -3.2%
8 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:55.12
594 PB
X Nicolas Duke Canadian Dolphin Swim Club logoCanadian Dolphin Swim Club 1:55.12
594
9 Tommy McCabe Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:55.25
592
10 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:55.39
590 +2.7% PB
11 Liam O'Shea Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:55.86
583 -1.3%
12 Nick Norie Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:56.07
580
13 Kai Crews Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 1:56.86
568
14 Jackson Cunningham Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 1:57.02
566 -6.0%
X Raben Dommann Canadian Dolphin Swim Club logoCanadian Dolphin Swim Club 1:57.35
561
15 Kyle Miller Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:57.58
557 -0.7%
16 Daniel Hardman Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:57.86
554
Nathan Shao Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 1:58.20
549
17 Cole Westendorf Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 1:58.28
548 +0.5% SB
18 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 1:58.44
545
X James Dergousoff Canadian Dolphin Swim Club logoCanadian Dolphin Swim Club 1:58.76
541
19 Jakob Struckmeyer California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 1:58.83
540
20 Sam Roach Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:58.88
539 +3.9% PB
21 Tj Miller Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 1:58.89
539 +5.4% PB
22 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:59.12
536 -4.4%
23 Rob Mead Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:59.16
536 -0.7%
24 Jon Archer Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 1:59.21
535
25 Aaron Law Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:59.33
533
26 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:59.94
525
27 Carl Hansen Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:00.04
524 +0.3% PB
28 Jake Goguen Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:00.10
523 -1.8%
X Noah Vial Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.11
523 0.0%
30 Colin Aslett Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:00.26
521 -1.0%
31 Colby Evenson Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:00.33
520 +0.6% PB
James Richardson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:00.75
515 -1.2%
32 Josh McCown California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:00.83
514
33 Daniel Roy Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:00.86
513
34 Jackson Gurley Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:01.29
508 +2.5% PB
35 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:01.53
505 +3.6% PB
36 Seth Ogden Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 2:01.63
504
37 Keane Suen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:01.67
503
X Christopher Paproski Canadian Dolphin Swim Club logoCanadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:02.09
498
38 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:02.65
491
Jeffrey Li Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:02.80
489
X Elias Chappell Canadian Dolphin Swim Club logoCanadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:02.94
488
39 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:02.98
487
40 Chang He Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:03.22
484
41 Mike Laws Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 2:03.50
481
42 Reid Anderson Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:03.55
481
43 Palmer Swanson California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:03.74
478
44 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:03.88
477 +2.5% PB
45 Isaac Lin Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:03.93
476
46 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 2:04.57
469 -0.7%
47 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:04.58
469
48 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:04.75
467
Will Crewe Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:04.84
466
49 Matty McComish Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:05.05
463 +7.1% PB
50 Joseph Reiff Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:05.15
462 PB
51 Jack Fenster Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:05.48
459 -1.0%
52 Ross Burchell Olympic Aquatic Club logoOlympic Aquatic Club 2:05.54
458 -0.9%
53 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:05.59
457
54 Carson Tinucci California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:06.06
452
55 Robby Jones Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:06.28
450 -1.1%
David Conger Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:06.52
447
56 Gage Pittman Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 2:06.59
447
57 Gabe MACHADO Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:06.61
446 -0.4%
58 Gage Dewsbury Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:06.68
446
59 Riley Verdier Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:06.76
445 -5.5%
60 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:06.82
444
61 Fisher Munro Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:06.89
444
X Michael Sabala Metropolitan Swimming (LSC) logoMetropolitan Swimming (LSC) 2:07.02
442
62 Karter Rasmussen Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:07.27
440
63 Erik Anderson South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:07.31
439 -3.1%
64 Tanner Montagriff-Peck Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:07.52
437 +1.0% PB
65 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:07.55
437 PB
66 Aidan Vulgas California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:07.80
434
67 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:07.83
434 +5.2% PB
68 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:07.84
434 +0.9% PB
69 Samir Ahmadyar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:08.35
429
70 Braden Dilly Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:08.44
428
Killian Riley Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:08.46
427
71 Garrett Breesnee Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logoSpokane Area Swimming/YMCA 2:08.48
427 PB
72 Trenton Allison Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:08.66
425 -1.6%
73 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:08.87
423 +1.8% PB
74 Nathan Quarterman Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:08.97
422
75 Kenobi Kinch Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:09.11
421 +4.2% PB
76 Colton Barry Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:09.12
421 PB
X Collin McGuire Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 2:09.29
419
77 Jeremy Kim Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:09.84
414
X Jake Judkins Canadian Dolphin Swim Club logoCanadian Dolphin Swim Club 2:09.93
413
78 Phuc Tran Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:10.32
409 -2.4%
79 Peter Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:10.45
408 +0.2% PB
X Martin Wu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:10.51
408
80 Eric Yin Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:10.57
407
81 Nicolo Taveri Sun Valley 5 B - Y logoSun Valley 5 B - Y 2:10.62
407
82 Rawlins Lupoli Sweet Home Swim Club logoSweet Home Swim Club 2:10.68
406 +2.0% PB
83 Samuel Swaim Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:10.81
405
84 Jake Stanislao Idaho Falls Swim Team logoIdaho Falls Swim Team 2:10.82
405
85 Mason Johnson Sun Valley 5 B - Y logoSun Valley 5 B - Y 2:11.13
402
86 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:11.33
400
87 Michal Pannkuk Poseidon Aquatic Club logoPoseidon Aquatic Club 2:11.36
400
88 Timothy Wong Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:11.43
399
89 Cody Soo Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 2:11.55
398 +1.1% PB
90 Max Tackett Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 2:11.56
398 +0.9% PB
91 Ryan Foote Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq 2:11.60
398 -2.7%
Samuel Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:11.79
396
92 Matthew King StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:11.93
395
93 Andrew Hong Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:12.03
394
Dane Williams Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.20
392 -1.7%
94 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club logoChinook Aquatic Club 2:12.45
390
Brian Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.47
390
95 Richie Stapp Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:12.54
389
96 Alexander Lin Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 2:12.55
389
Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.55
389
97 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:12.76
387
98 John Xie Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:12.88
386
Noah Shauf Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:12.91
386
99 Jordan Leis Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 2:12.91
386
100 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:13.03
385 +1.8% PB
101 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:13.05
385
102 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats 2:13.07
385
103 Richard Liu Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:13.45
381
104 Eddie Schultz Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:13.57
380
105 Sean Nguyenle StingRay Swimming logoStingRay Swimming 2:13.62
380
Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:13.72
379
106 Daniel Saks Altitude Perform logoAltitude Perform 2:13.74
379
107 Matthew Adams Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 2:13.75
379 -1.3%
108 Ethan Wong Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:13.90
377
109 Shawn Souza California Capital Aquatics logoCalifornia Capital Aquatics 2:14.39
373
110 Alexander Tanimoto Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:14.54
372
111 Tristan Whiting Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:14.56
372
112 Tommy Dang Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C 2:14.63
371 -5.0%
Nick kenny Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:14.69
371
113 Charlie Cutter Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:14.92
369
114 Adam Bradshaw Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:15.59
364
115 Hayes Raubacher Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:15.66
363 +0.8% PB
116 Colin Huynh Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:15.74
362
117 Christian Madden Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:15.81
362
118 Aidan Laird Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics 2:16.34
358
119 Ethan Downing Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logoCoeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:16.55
356
X Sean Wolthuis Sweet Home Swim Club logoSweet Home Swim Club 2:16.61
355
120 Josh Sutton Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:16.67
355 -0.8%
121 Nathan Hager Sweet Home Swim Club logoSweet Home Swim Club 2:16.74
354 -2.1%
Finn Heneghan Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:16.99
352
122 Zachary Thomsen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:17.18
351
122 Eric Kemper Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logoInland Empire Swimming (LSC) 2:17.18
351
124 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:17.45
349 +2.3% PB
125 Isaac Wong Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:17.60
348
126 Edward Whalen South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins 2:17.66
347
Andrew Kim Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club 2:17.95
345
127 Thane Suen Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:18.17
344
128 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:18.50
341
129 Nicholas Pieseski Denver Swim Academy logoDenver Swim Academy 2:18.51
341
130 Samuel Hoag valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:18.53
341 -1.1%
131 Bruce Vagt Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:19.09
337
132 will Reeves Pro Swimming logoPro Swimming 2:19.98
330
133 Mitchell Thiel-Sloan Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:20.88
324
134 Garrett Bamer Sandpoint West A logoSandpoint West A 2:21.06
323
135 Micah Young Thurston Olympian Swim Club logoThurston Olympian Swim Club 2:21.26
321
136 Daniel Gao Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:21.66
319
137 Andreas Broxson Velocity Swimming logoVelocity Swimming 2:22.24
315
138 Ashton Morris Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 2:22.25
315
139 Ethan Kispert Metropolitan Swimming (LSC) logoMetropolitan Swimming (LSC) 2:22.41
314
140 Andres Gonzalez Issaquah Swim Team logoIssaquah Swim Team 2:22.88
311
141 Miles Luce Sandpoint West A logoSandpoint West A 2:23.20
309
X Aidan Davis valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:23.25
308
142 Cameron Gossett Northern Lights Swim Club logoNorthern Lights Swim Club 2:23.48
307
143 Benjamin Kempers Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 2:24.10
303
144 Derek Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:25.29
295
145 Darren Young Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:26.84
286
X Ryan Williams Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logoTruckee Tahoe Swim Team 2:27.22
284
146 Nathan Chen Bellingham Bay Swim team logoBellingham Bay Swim team 2:27.78
281
147 Raymond Wang Pacific Dragons Swim Team logoPacific Dragons Swim Team 2:27.99
280
148 Andrew Meneses Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:28.02
279
149 Nathan Hudson valley aquatics swim team logovalley aquatics swim team 2:30.99
263
150 James Drew Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club 2:32.63
255
151 Connor Aksama Gold's Aquatics Club logoGold's Aquatics Club 2:34.32
247
Kelton Ellis Spokane Waves Aq logoSpokane Waves Aq DQ
Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club DQ
Nathan Rubie Olympic Aquatic Club logoOlympic Aquatic Club DQ
Charles Rasco Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club DQ
Grant Lee Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Charlie Wooler Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates NS
Austin Turner Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team NS
Siddharth Pai Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Sam Shelley Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Alex Omusoru Wave Aquatics logoWave Aquatics NS
Nickolas Turgeon-Orbe Thunderbird Aquatic Club logoThunderbird Aquatic Club NS
Samuel Liu Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Jake Headrick Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Edreese Khosraw Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Kyle Prigge Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats NS
Sam Bert Seattle Metropolitan Aquatic C logoSeattle Metropolitan Aquatic C NS
Ian Sherrer Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Addison Pollick Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats NS
Brian Park South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Conor Quinn South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Will Wick Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Nathaniel Nichol Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Jason Cooper South Snohomish Co. Dolphins logoSouth Snohomish Co. Dolphins NS
Espen Hellevik Bellevue Club logoBellevue Club NS
Brandon Bradshaw Tri-City Channel Cats logoTri-City Channel Cats NS