Site logo

2015 Florida 3A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 13, 2015
  • SCY
  • Stuart, FL

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Hans Schroeder Charlotte logoCharlotte 48.70
162 +3.8% PB
2 Jackson DeFore Venice logoVenice 49.41
156 +2.3% PB
3 Seth Borgert Gainesville logoGainesville 51.54
141 +3.1% PB
4 Alejandro Carriazo Belen Jesuit logoBelen Jesuit 51.57
140 +2.3% SB
5 Ethan Chestang Creekside logoCreekside 51.58
140 +2.8% PB
6 Aaron Hull Bartow Senior logoBartow Senior 52.03
137 +2.7% PB
7 Tyler Zuyus Ft Lauderdale logoFt Lauderdale 52.96
131 -0.6%
8 Eugene Luo King logoKing 54.13
123 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Daniel Jones Venice logoVenice 53.67
126 +0.3% PB
10 Juan Lucas Pembroke Pines Charter logoPembroke Pines Charter 53.89
125 +0.6% PB
11 Ricardo Martinez Osceola logoOsceola 54.15
123 -0.7%
12 Peter Haddad Viera (Melbourne) logoViera (Melbourne) 55.13
117 +0.0% PB
13 Christian Bosque Leon logoLeon 55.20
116 -0.8%
14 Ryan Buczkowski Creekside logoCreekside 55.28
116 +1.1% PB
15 James Henderson Pensacola logoPensacola 55.55
114 -1.1%
16 Alec Bowie Lawton Chiles logoLawton Chiles 56.16
110 -2.5%
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Quinn Scholz Niceville logoNiceville 54.93
118 +1.7% PB
2 Gabe Caldwell Creekside logoCreekside 56.90
106 -4.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Hans Schroeder Charlotte logoCharlotte 49.48
156 +2.3% PB
2 Jackson DeFore Venice logoVenice 50.88
145 -0.6%
3 Ethan Chestang Creekside logoCreekside 51.35
142 +3.2% PB
4 Seth Borgert Gainesville logoGainesville 51.40
142 +3.3% PB
5 Alejandro Carriazo Belen Jesuit logoBelen Jesuit 51.46
141 +2.5% SB
6 Aaron Hull Bartow Senior logoBartow Senior 52.31
135 +2.1% PB
7 Tyler Zuyus Ft Lauderdale logoFt Lauderdale 53.24
129 -1.2%
8 Eugene Luo King logoKing 53.66
126 -0.4%
9 Peter Haddad Viera (Melbourne) logoViera (Melbourne) 54.11
123 +1.9% PB
10 Ricardo Martinez Osceola logoOsceola 54.22
122 -0.9%
11 Christian Bosque Leon logoLeon 54.28
122 +0.9% PB
12 Juan Lucas Pembroke Pines Charter logoPembroke Pines Charter 54.40
121 -0.4%
13 Daniel Jones Venice logoVenice 54.47
121 -1.2%
14 Ryan Buczkowski Creekside logoCreekside 54.62
120 +2.3% PB
15 Alec Bowie Lawton Chiles logoLawton Chiles 54.76
119 +0.1% PB
16 James Henderson Pensacola logoPensacola 54.97
118 0.0%
17 Tristan Sanders Lawton Chiles logoLawton Chiles 55.28
116 -0.9%
18 Quinn Scholz Niceville logoNiceville 55.35
115 +0.9% PB
19 Gabe Caldwell Creekside logoCreekside 55.35
115 -2.0%
20 Noah Proctor Martin County logoMartin County 55.38
115 +0.8% PB
21 Brian Rieck Bartram Trail logoBartram Trail 55.41
115 -1.3%
22 Lukas Burchianti Bartram Trail logoBartram Trail 55.47
115 -0.0%
23 Emmett Gillen Gulf Coast logoGulf Coast 56.19
110 -0.8%
Ryland Sun Lawton Chiles logoLawton Chiles DQ