CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Junior National Championsips

  • Irvine, CA
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2014 - Aug. 03, 2014

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 22.36
  A
969 PB
2 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.04
  A
939 PB
3 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association 23.07
  A
905 +7.3% PB
4 Joshua Romany Tennessee Aquatics 23.08
  A
904 +1.5% PB
5 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club 23.13
  A
901 +0.9% PB
6 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 23.18
  A
897 +3.1% PB
7 Scott Johnson Marlins of Raleigh 23.26
  A
888 +1.1% PB
8 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 23.27
  A
951 -0.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Kenneth Stirling Life Time Arizona 23.24
  A
891 +1.4% PB
10 Matthew McHugh Ohio State Swim Club 23.26
  A
888 PB
11 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 23.34
 
883 +3.1% SB
12 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23.40
 
908 PB
13 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.43
 
938 -0.8%
13 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 23.43
 
906 +0.3% PB
13 Jacob Molacek GOAL 23.43
 
873 -0.5%
Trevor Lake Lake Shore Swim Club DQ
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming 23.26
  A
888 PB
18 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.39
 
878 PB
19 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy 23.54
 
864 +3.9% PB
20 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 23.57
 
863 PB
21 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.58
 
862 PB
22 Kyle Decoursey Zionsville Swim Club 23.60
 
860 PB
23 Oliver Patrouch Badger Swim Club (NY) 23.65
 
856
24 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 23.87
 
837 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 22.62
  A
946
2 Joshua Romany Tennessee Aquatics 23.21
  A
892 +0.9% PB
2 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.21
  A
925 PB
4 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association 23.22
  A
892 +6.7% PB
5 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club 23.26
  A
890 +0.3% PB
5 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 23.26
  A
890 +2.8% PB
7 Scott Johnson Marlins of Raleigh 23.29
  A
885 +0.9% PB
8 Blake Pieroni Indiana University Club 23.31
 
884 PB
10 Matthew McHugh Ohio State Swim Club 23.34
 
881 PB
9 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 23.34
 
945 -1.1%
11 Trevor Lake Lake Shore Swim Club 23.37
 
880 +5.2% PB
12 Kenneth Stirling Life Time Arizona 23.40
 
878 +0.7% PB
13 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23.41
 
907 PB
14 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 23.42
 
906 +0.3% PB
15 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 23.46
 
872 +2.6% SB
16 Jacob Molacek GOAL 23.47
 
870 -0.7%
17 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.49
 
933 -1.1%
18 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming 23.53
 
865 PB
19 Kyle Decoursey Zionsville Swim Club 23.55
 
865 PB
19 Oliver Patrouch Badger Swim Club (NY) 23.55
 
865
21 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy 23.57
 
861 +3.8% PB
22 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 23.58
 
862 PB
23 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.59
 
861 PB
24 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.60
 
860 PB
24 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 23.60
 
860 PB
26 Miles Mackenzie Flatiron Athletic Club 23.62
 
857 +0.1% PB
27 Colten Montgomery UCD Aquatics 23.63
 
856 -0.4%
28 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 23.66
 
855 PB
29 Tyler Harper Stingrays 23.67
 
854 PB
30 Christian Feiler Flatiron Athletic Club 23.68
 
853 -1.2%
30 Noah Harasz Saint Petersburg Aquatics 23.68
 
852
32 William Beard Malvern Swimming Association 23.71
 
882 PB
33 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 23.72
 
848 +1.8% PB
33 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 23.72
 
848 +0.2% PB
33 Adam Stacklin Fox Valley Swim Team 23.72
 
848 +2.9% PB
33 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks 23.72
 
913
37 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 23.73
 
849 PB
37 Ty Powers SwimMAC Carolina 23.73
 
849
39 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.75
 
878 +0.9% SB
40 William Hofstadter JCC Waves 23.80
 
843
41 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.81
 
841 +0.9% SB
42 Noah Deer Aulea Swim Club 23.84
 
838
43 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics 23.85
 
870 PB
44 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 23.87
 
835
44 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 23.87
 
835
46 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks 23.88
 
867
46 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.88
 
836 PB
48 Gregory Brocato Central Bucks Swim Team 23.90
 
865 PB
49 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics 23.91
 
832 PB
49 Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 23.91
 
832 PB
49 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming 23.91
 
864 PB
52 Brent Benedict Erie Aquatics Club 23.93
 
832 PB
53 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 23.94
 
829
54 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 23.95
 
830 +0.4% PB
54 Colin Riley Marietta Marlins, Inc 23.95
 
894 PB
56 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23.96
 
828 PB
56 Robert Hemmingsen GOAL 23.96
 
828 +1.2% PB
58 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 23.98
 
859 +0.6% PB
59 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team 23.99
 
825
60 Mate Kovacs PRO Swimming (IN) 24.02
 
824
61 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) 24.03
 
822 PB
62 Wesley Olmsted Bolles School Sharks 24.04
 
821 PB
62 Sean Tate Swim Omaha 24.04
 
822 +0.3% SB
62 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 24.04
 
822 -1.0%
65 Stefan Spiric West Florida Lightning Aquati 24.06
 
821 PB
66 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 24.08
 
850 -0.2%
66 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics 24.08
 
817 -0.8%
68 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.10
 
817 +2.1% PB
69 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 24.11
 
847 PB
69 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 24.11
 
817 0.0%
71 David Dingess Marietta Marlins, Inc 24.13
 
815 PB
72 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 24.14
 
845 PB
72 Matthew Horner Walnut Creek Aquabears 24.14
 
814 PB
72 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning 24.14
 
814 +0.0% PB
75 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 24.15
 
811
76 Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S 24.16
 
811 +1.7% PB
77 James Beckman Munster Swim Club 24.19
 
808
77 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 24.19
 
841 PB
79 Clark Jackman San Ramon Valley 24.21
 
806 -1.3%
80 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 24.22
 
807 -1.1%
80 Parks Jones Avon Community Swim Team 24.22
 
807
82 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.23
 
806 -0.7%
83 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina 24.24
 
805 PB
83 Will Arthur Tennessee Aquatics 24.24
 
805
85 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 24.25
 
836 PB
86 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 24.26
 
804
87 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics 24.27
 
803 +0.5% PB
88 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club 24.28
 
802 PB
88 Stewart Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club 24.28
 
800 PB
90 Adam Thomas Tennessee Aquatics 24.29
 
800
91 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 24.30
 
799 PB
92 Wes Duke Nashville Aquatic Club 24.31
 
798 -0.6%
93 Bryce Mclaggan Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 24.33
 
796
94 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks 24.34
 
795
94 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics 24.34
 
797
96 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team 24.35
 
796 +0.7% SB
97 Luis Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics 24.36
 
794
98 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 24.37
 
794 PB
98 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club 24.37
 
793
100 John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics 24.41
 
789
100 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming 24.41
 
789
102 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.46
 
787 -0.6%
102 Matthew Klotz Sierra Marlins Swim Team 24.46
 
785
102 Jack Strauss Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 24.46
 
785 -1.2%
105 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina 24.47
 
784 +0.5% PB
106 Peter Georgiadis Bolles School Sharks 24.49
 
783
107 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 24.51
 
783 -1.7%
107 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 24.51
 
783 -0.2%
107 Jeff Newkirk Quest Swimming 24.51
 
783 PB
110 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 24.52
 
782 -0.8%
111 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta 24.53
 
779
112 Duncan Mulleady Elite Swim Program 24.55
 
777 PB
113 Matt Zugibe Omaha Swimming Federation 24.56
 
810
113 Sean Han Peddie Aquatic Association 24.56
 
777 +0.6% PB
115 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons 24.58
 
808 +0.8% PB
115 Foster Ballard Auburn Aquatics 24.58
 
777
117 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 24.59
 
776
118 John Kilduff Omaha Swimming Federation 24.60
 
775
119 Michael Wen Class Aquatics 24.63
 
771 PB
120 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 24.65
 
771 PB
120 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 24.65
 
769 -1.8%
122 JJ Osborn Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 24.68
 
767
123 Alexander Taylor Swim Atlanta 24.71
 
797 PB
124 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 24.73
 
764 -5.4%
125 Gary Kostbade Duneland Swim Club 24.79
 
823 PB
126 Matthew Whittle Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 24.83
 
754 PB
127 Arjun Sharma Walnut Creek Aquabears 24.84
 
755
128 William Steele Power for Life 24.93
 
747
129 Charles Steele Power for Life 24.99
 
742
Michael Taylor Dynamo Swim Club DQ