CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Junior National Championsips

  • Irvine, CA
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2014 - Aug. 03, 2014

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 22.36
A PB
2 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.04
A PB
3 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association 23.07
A PB
4 Joshua Romany Tennessee Aquatics 23.08
+2.5% A PB
5 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club 23.13
A PB
6 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 23.18
A PB
7 Scott Johnson Marlins of Raleigh 23.26
A PB
8 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 23.27
+0.8% A PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Kenneth Stirling Life Time Arizona 23.24
A PB
10 Matthew McHugh Ohio State Swim Club 23.26
A
11 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 23.34
12 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23.40
+2.3% PB
13 Jacob Molacek GOAL 23.43
-0.5%
13 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 23.43
PB
13 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.43
PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 22.62
A PB
2 James Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.21
A PB
2 Joshua Romany Tennessee Aquatics 23.21
+2.5% A PB
4 Patrick Park Peddie Aquatic Association 23.22
A PB
5 Cole Cogswell Canyons Aquatic Club 23.26
A PB
5 Tate Jackson Nitro Swimming 23.26
A PB
7 Scott Johnson Marlins of Raleigh 23.29
A PB
8 Blake Pieroni Indiana University Club 23.31
PB
9 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 23.34
+0.8% A PB
9 Matthew McHugh Ohio State Swim Club 23.34
A
11 Kenneth Stirling Life Time Arizona 23.40
A PB
12 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23.41
+2.3% PB
13 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 23.42
PB
14 Justin Lynch Terrapins Swim Team 23.46
15 Jacob Molacek GOAL 23.47
-0.5%
16 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.49
PB
17 Gage Kohner Saint Andrew's Swimming 23.53
A PB
18 Oliver Patrouch Badger Swim Club (NY) 23.55
+2.5% PB
18 Kyle Decoursey Zionsville Swim Club 23.55
PB
20 Justin Beach Denver Swim Academy 23.57
PB
21 Tabahn Afrik Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 23.58
PB
22 Andrew Seliskar Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.59
PB
23 Joseph Starkweather Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.60
PB
23 Sebastian Lutz Somerset Hills YMCA 23.60
PB
25 Miles Mackenzie Flatiron Athletic Club 23.62
26 Colten Montgomery UCD Aquatics 23.63
27 Thomas Dillinger Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 23.66
+0.8% PB
28 Tyler Harper Stingrays 23.67
PB
29 Christian Feiler Flatiron Athletic Club 23.68
29 Noah Harasz Saint Petersburg Aquatics 23.68
31 William Beard Malvern Swimming Association 23.71
32 Alec Lezcano Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 23.72
PB
32 Adam Stacklin Fox Valley Swim Team 23.72
PB
32 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks 23.72
32 Jon Salomon Swift Aquatics 23.72
PB
36 Townley Haas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 23.73
PB
36 Ty Powers SwimMAC Carolina 23.73
PB
38 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.75
39 William Hofstadter JCC Waves 23.80
40 Nicholas Magana Scottsdale Aquatic Club 23.81
41 Noah Deer Aulea Swim Club 23.84
42 Aidan Pastel San Clemente Aquatics 23.85
+0.8% PB
43 Alexander Lewis Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 23.87
PB
43 William Brooks Swim Atlanta 23.87
45 Tyler Rice Bolles School Sharks 23.88
+0.5% PB
45 John Shebat Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.88
PB
47 Gregory Brocato Central Bucks Swim Team 23.90
+0.3% PB
48 Robert Howard Auburn Aquatics 23.91
-0.4%
48 Benjamin Ho Peak Swimming 23.91
+0.1% PB
48 Keegan Shuping Spare Time Aquatic Sacramento 23.91
51 Brent Benedict Erie Aquatics Club 23.93
PB
52 Brad Oberg Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 23.94
PB
53 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 23.95
+0.4% PB
53 Colin Riley Marietta Marlins, Inc 23.95
PB
55 Robert Hemmingsen GOAL 23.96
PB
55 Andrew Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 23.96
PB
57 Dean Farris Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 23.98
0.0%
58 Kyle Gornay Redlands Swim Team 23.99
59 Mate Kovacs PRO Swimming (IN) 24.02
60 Patrick Conaton Badger Swim Club (NY) 24.03
PB
61 Wesley Olmsted Bolles School Sharks 24.04
61 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 24.04
+1.0% PB
61 Sean Tate Swim Omaha 24.04
64 Stefan Spiric West Florida Lightning Aquati 24.06
PB
65 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 24.08
65 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics 24.08
67 Blair Bish Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.10
PB
68 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 24.11
PB
68 Matthew Salerno Maverick Swim Club 24.11
PB
70 David Dingess Marietta Marlins, Inc 24.13
PB
71 William Pisani Lake Lytal Lightning 24.14
0.0%
71 Michael Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 24.14
PB
71 Matthew Horner Walnut Creek Aquabears 24.14
-1.5%
74 Hunter Bains Peak Swim Team 24.15
75 Ryan Dudzinski Upper St Clair S 24.16
+1.7% PB
76 Knox Auerbach Dynamo Swim Club 24.19
76 James Beckman Munster Swim Club 24.19
PB
78 Clark Jackman San Ramon Valley 24.21
79 Parks Jones Avon Community Swim Team 24.22
79 Thomas Brewer Current Swimming of Cascades 24.22
PB
81 Liam Metzsch Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.23
PB
82 Connor Long SwimMAC Carolina 24.24
82 Will Arthur Tennessee Aquatics 24.24
PB
84 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 24.25
PB
85 aukai Lileikis Aulea Swim Club 24.26
-0.9%
86 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics 24.27
+2.4% PB
87 Daniel Gloude Aquazot Swim Club 24.28
-0.8%
87 Stewart Harrison Buenaventura Swim Club 24.28
+0.8% PB
89 Adam Thomas Tennessee Aquatics 24.29
90 Alexander Pena Highlander Aquatic Club 24.30
PB
91 Wes Duke Nashville Aquatic Club 24.31
92 Bryce Mclaggan Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club 24.33
93 David Puczkowski Class Aquatics 24.34
93 Nick Silverthorn Pleasanton Seahawks 24.34
95 Matt Harrington Cats Aquatic Team 24.35
96 Luis Martinez Azura Florida Aquatics 24.36
-0.1%
97 Connor Hoppe Clovis Swim Club 24.37
97 Cash DeLoach Dynamo Swim Club 24.37
PB
99 Jonathan Knox Neptune Swimming 24.41
99 John Myhre Tennessee Aquatics 24.41
101 Jack Strauss Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 24.46
101 Matthew Klotz Sierra Marlins Swim Team 24.46
101 Kenneth Cashion Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 24.46
104 Tyler Gomez SwimMAC Carolina 24.47
105 Peter Georgiadis Bolles School Sharks 24.49
106 John Holler Lobo Aquatic Clu 24.51
106 Jeff Newkirk Quest Swimming 24.51
PB
106 Graham Weaver SwimMAC Carolina 24.51
109 Matt Anderson Arizona Marlins Swim Club 24.52
110 Tomas Peribonio Swim Atlanta 24.53
111 Duncan Mulleady Elite Swim Program 24.55
PB
112 Sean Han Peddie Aquatic Association 24.56
-0.2%
112 Matt Zugibe Omaha Swimming Federation 24.56
PB
114 Foster Ballard Auburn Aquatics 24.58
114 Kyle Grissom Tule Nation Tritons 24.58
PB
116 Walker Higgins Tennessee Aquatics 24.59
-0.4%
117 John Kilduff Omaha Swimming Federation 24.60
PB
118 Michael Wen Class Aquatics 24.63
PB
119 Ryan Harty Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 24.65
-1.8%
119 Mathias Oh King Aquatic Club 24.65
121 JJ Osborn Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 24.68
122 Alexander Taylor Swim Atlanta 24.71
PB
123 Bryce Keblish Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 24.73
124 Gary Kostbade Duneland Swim Club 24.79
PB
125 Matthew Whittle Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 24.83
PB
126 Arjun Sharma Walnut Creek Aquabears 24.84
PB
127 William Steele Power for Life 24.93
128 Charles Steele Power for Life 24.99
Trevor Lake Lake Shore Swim Club DQ