CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Junior National Championsips

  • Irvine, CA
  • Date

    Jul. 30, 2014 - Aug. 03, 2014

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lauren Barber JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:09.72
  A
919 PB
2 Carolyn McCann King Aquatic Club 1:09.84
  A
915 PB
3 Jorie Caneta Roadrunner Aquatics 1:09.88
  A
914 +4.8% PB
4 Lindsey Horejsi Omaha Swimming Federation 1:09.89
  A
924 PB
5 Alexandra Szekely Central Bucks Swim Team 1:10.12
  A
917 PB
6 Rachel Munson Shorewood Swim Club 1:10.19
  A
915 PB
7 Nikol Popov Canyons Aquatic Club 1:10.30
  A
926 PB
8 Madison Winstead Highbridge Aquatics 1:11.01
  A
890
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Emma Cain Aspen Swim Club 1:10.89
  A
967
10 Kirsten Vose Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:11.10
  A
887 PB
11 Morgan Friesen Loveland Swim Club 1:11.42
  A
891
12 Halle Morris Marin Pirates 1:11.55
 
887 PB
13 Mallory Korenwinder Tule Nation Tritons 1:11.56
 
873 +1.0% PB
13 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:11.56
 
873
15 Emma Schanz Spokane Waves Aq 1:11.71
 
868 PB
16 Rachel Cunningham Birmingham Swim League 1:12.66
 
853
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:11.19
  A
962 +3.3% PB
18 Tatum Wade Nashville Aquatic Club 1:11.35
  A
879 PB
19 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 1:12.01
 
859 +1.0% SB
20 Molly Washko SwimStrongsville 1:12.23
 
841
21 Daria Talanova Grand Canyon Aqu 1:12.59
 
830
21 Stefanie Ting Santa Clara Swim Club 1:12.59
 
855 PB
23 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 1:12.65
 
853 +3.7% PB
24 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:13.05
 
841 +1.8% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lindsey Horejsi Omaha Swimming Federation 1:09.54
  A
935 PB
2 Carolyn McCann King Aquatic Club 1:09.77
  A
918 PB
3 Jorie Caneta Roadrunner Aquatics 1:09.89
  A
914 +4.8% PB
4 Rachel Munson Shorewood Swim Club 1:10.18
  A
915 PB
5 Lauren Barber JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:10.21
  A
904 PB
6 Nikol Popov Canyons Aquatic Club 1:10.69
  A
914 PB
7 Alexandra Szekely Central Bucks Swim Team 1:10.81
  A
896
8 Madison Winstead Highbridge Aquatics 1:10.89
  A
893
9 Emma Cain Aspen Swim Club 1:11.00
  A
964
10 Morgan Friesen Loveland Swim Club 1:11.07
  A
902
11 Halle Morris Marin Pirates 1:11.40
  A
892 PB
12 Rachel Cunningham Birmingham Swim League 1:11.52
 
888
13 Savanna Faulconer Y-Spartaquatics Swim Club 1:11.58
 
872
14 Kirsten Vose Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:11.62
 
871 PB
15 Emma Schanz Spokane Waves Aq 1:11.63
 
870 PB
15 Mallory Korenwinder Tule Nation Tritons 1:11.63
 
870 +0.9% PB
17 Zoe Bartel Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:11.68
 
947 +2.6% PB
18 Molly Washko SwimStrongsville 1:11.89
 
852 PB
18 Riley Scott Marin Pirates 1:11.89
 
862 +1.1% SB
20 Bailey Kovac Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:12.20
 
867 +3.0% PB
21 Stefanie Ting Santa Clara Swim Club 1:12.23
 
866 PB
22 Ashley Pales Lincoln Select Swimming 1:12.25
 
866 +4.2% PB
23 Daria Talanova Grand Canyon Aqu 1:12.30
 
839
24 Tatum Wade Nashville Aquatic Club 1:12.35
 
848 PB
25 McKenna Gassaway South Davis Aquatics Team 1:12.47
 
845
26 Annie Kyriakidis Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 1:12.52
 
857 PB
27 Sherri McIntee Rancho San Dieguito 1:12.54
 
832 PB
27 Valerie Tarazi Barrington Swim Club 1:12.54
 
917 -0.1%
29 Ashley McCauley Marlins of Raleigh 1:12.55
 
921
30 Kaya Philapil Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:12.57
 
842
31 Caitlin Casazza SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.58
 
830
32 Madison Preiss Aquajets Swim Team 1:12.61
 
840 PB
33 Brooke Hansen Loveland Swim Club 1:12.72
 
826 PB
34 Nora Deleske Golden West Swim Club 1:12.82
 
848 +1.1% SB
35 McKenna Gassaway South Davis Aquatics Team 1:12.85
 
833
36 Jane Donahue North Mecklenburg Aquatics 1:12.88
 
846 +3.3% PB
37 Marie-Claire Schillinger Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:12.92
 
820 PB
38 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.97
 
819 PB
39 Carly Cummings Condors Swim Clu 1:12.99
 
843
40 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics 1:13.01
 
828
41 Destiny Nelson Frisco Aquatics 1:13.04
 
816 PB
42 Meghan Dupay SwimMAC Carolina 1:13.06
 
827
43 Erin Barry Berkeley Aquatic Club 1:13.08
 
815 PB
44 Catherine Lowengrub Aquazot Swim Club 1:13.09
 
826 PB
45 Hannah Holman Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:13.11
 
814 +2.6% SB
46 Gwendolyn Worlton Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:13.12
 
825 -1.0%
47 Julia Poole TAC Titans 1:13.13
 
839 -0.7%
48 Meaghan O'Donnell Cougar Aquatic T 1:13.18
 
812 PB
49 Katie Fernander Pine Richland Aq 1:13.19
 
812 PB
50 Lauren Edelman Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:13.29
 
834 PB
51 Ingrid Wall New Trier Swim Club 1:13.31
 
833 -0.8%
52 Julie Hu North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:13.32
 
808 PB
53 Meagan Popp Irvine Novaquatics 1:13.40
 
806 PB
54 Elizabeth Brown Iowa City Eels Swim Club 1:13.41
 
805 -1.2%
55 Grace Zhao Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:13.42
 
891
56 Victoria Roubique Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:13.44
 
815
57 Anna McKenzie Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 1:13.48
 
803 PB
58 Alexandra Walsh Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:13.56
 
941
58 Robin Pinger Oregon City Swim Team 1:13.56
 
812 +0.7% PB
60 Elena Escalas Nashville Aquatic Club 1:13.58
 
800
61 Morganne McKennan Quicksilver Swimming 1:13.62
 
824 -1.8%
62 Caroline Hauder SwimMAC Carolina 1:13.63
 
884
63 Lindsey Swartz Pine Crest 1:13.71
 
796 +1.4% PB
64 Lauren James North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:13.82
 
793 PB
65 Vanessa Pearl Metroplex Aquatics 1:13.83
 
878 PB
66 Alyssa Cook King Aquatic Club 1:13.84
 
792 PB
67 Olga Lapteva Bolles School Sharks 1:13.87
 
791 PB
68 Katelyn Sauder Bloomington Normal Swim Club 1:13.89
 
802 PB
69 Isabella Goldsmith Sandpipers of Nevada 1:13.95
 
800 PB
70 Caroline Theil Greater Nebraska Swim Team 1:13.99
 
874 +0.9% PB
71 Marian Yurchishin Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:14.09
 
785 PB
72 Meghan Haila Bolles School Sharks 1:14.14
 
783
73 Aileen Lee Walnut Creek Aquabears 1:14.18
 
782
74 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:14.24
 
780 PB
75 Emma Barksdale Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:14.27
 
790 PB
76 Mackenzie Stumpf Clearwater Aquatic Team 1:14.29
 
804
77 Heidi Katter Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:14.30
 
778 PB
78 Madeleine Vonderhaar Northern KY Clip 1:14.31
 
803
79 Elisa Burgstahler Minnetonka Swim Club 1:14.34
 
777 -1.9%
80 Kate Didion Terrapins Swim Team 1:14.35
 
777 PB
81 Kristin Malone Shorewood Swim Club 1:14.37
 
776
82 Amber Eckstein Sea Devils Swim Club 1:14.40
 
786 +1.2% SB
83 Emily Weiss Cardinal Community Swim Club 1:14.50
 
862
84 Mackenzie Rumrill Bearcat Swim Club 1:14.55
 
771 -0.1%
85 Piper Brockley Neptune Swimming 1:14.63
 
779
86 Nicki Ciavarella Omaha Swimming Federation 1:14.64
 
768
87 Noelle Peplowski Peoria Area Water Wizards 1:14.68
 
853
88 Amy Okada Royal Swim Team 1:14.73
 
791
89 Kathleen Benjamin Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:14.75
 
765 PB
90 Katherine Herrill Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:14.89
 
772
91 Brittany Oxley Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:14.91
 
760 PB
92 Allie Petersen Ozaukee Aquatics 1:14.94
 
759 +0.7% SB
93 Jordan Ehly Wild West Aquatic Club 1:14.99
 
758 +3.5% SB
94 Alexa Buckley Berkeley Aquatic Club 1:15.12
 
765 -3.4%
95 Susan Hynes Old Dominion Aquatic Club 1:15.22
 
751
96 Sarah Kaunitz Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:15.32
 
748
97 Abigail Kirkpatrick South Bend Swim Club 1:15.66
 
763 +6.5% PB
98 Alex Clarke Carmel Swim Club 1:15.70
 
737 PB
99 Hanna Gresser Firestone Akron 1:15.97
 
754 PB
100 Alexis Johnson California Capital Aquatics 1:16.18
 
723 -1.3%
101 Christin Rockway Tampa Bay Aquatics 1:16.32
 
805
102 Julienne Baynes-tadena Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:16.33
 
718
103 Abby Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:16.80
 
704
104 Brooke Malone Trinity Prep Aquatics 1:16.85
 
703
105 Mallory Underwood Huntsville Swim Association 1:17.09
 
721
106 Devin Newton JCC Waves 1:17.33
 
689
107 Erin Oliphant Glenbrook Aquatics 1:17.47
 
696 +0.2% SB
Kylie Powers Houston Swim Club NS
Leah Stevens Lakeside Swim Team (KY) DQ
Leah Goldman Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics DQ
Jaclyn Hill Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club DQ