CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Michigan Girls Division 3 State Championships

  • OU Aquatic Center, MI
  • Date

    Nov. 21–22, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids 1:53.37
 
135
2 Sydney Asselin Holland Christian 1:54.37
 
131
3 Hanna Sanford East Grand Rapids 1:55.11
 
128 PB
4 Madelyn Cislo Milan 1:55.17
 
127
5 Karlee Marsh Tecumseh 1:55.81
 
125 PB
6 Taylor Vera Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 1:57.10
 
120
7 Makenna McCartney Nouvel Catholic Central 1:57.12
 
119 PB
8 Rileigh Eding Hamilton 1:58.16
 
115
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Kara Popps Harper Creek 1:59.29
 
111
10 Emily Merucci Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 1:59.62
 
110
11 Emma DeBoer Holland Christian 1:59.66
 
110 PB
12 Kimble Darbee John Glenn (Bay City) 1:59.76
 
109 PB
13 Elizabeth Witting East Grand Rapids 2:00.90
 
105 PB
14 Shannon Ors East Grand Rapids 2:02.73
 
98
15 Grace Frederickson Calvin Christian 2:04.24
 
93
16 Megan Harvey Milan 2:04.90
 
90
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids 1:53.95
 
133
2 Hanna Sanford East Grand Rapids 1:54.05
 
132 PB
3 Sydney Asselin Holland Christian 1:54.16
 
132
4 Madelyn Cislo Milan 1:55.47
 
126
5 Karlee Marsh Tecumseh 1:56.19
 
123 PB
6 Makenna McCartney Nouvel Catholic Central 1:56.81
 
121 PB
7 Taylor Vera Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 1:57.29
 
119
8 Rileigh Eding Hamilton 1:57.54
 
118
9 Kara Popps Harper Creek 1:59.30
 
111
10 Emma DeBoer Holland Christian 1:59.42
 
110 PB
11 Kimble Darbee John Glenn (Bay City) 1:59.84
 
109 PB
12 Elizabeth Witting East Grand Rapids 2:01.41
 
103 PB
13 Emily Merucci Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 2:01.60
 
102
14 Shannon Ors East Grand Rapids 2:02.34
 
99
15 Grace Frederickson Calvin Christian 2:02.56
 
99 PB
16 Megan Harvey Milan 2:02.86
 
98
17 Olivia Barbour East Grand Rapids 2:03.44
 
95
18 Allie Zimmerman Manistee 2:03.68
 
95
19 Emily Schellenboom Grand Rapids Christian 2:03.99
 
94
20 Kelsey Curler John Glenn (Bay City) 2:04.10
 
93 PB
21 Sophie Marshall Harper Creek 2:04.12
 
93 PB
22 Elizabeth Fairman Cranbrook Kingswood 2:04.62
 
91
23 Paige Kuhn Hamilton 2:05.86
 
87
24 Stacey Harimoto Cranbrook Kingswood 2:05.90
 
87
25 Emily Prokop Cranbrook Kingswood 2:06.24
 
86
26 Sofia Quinto Manistee 2:06.42
 
85
27 Clare DeAngelis Grosse Ile 2:08.69
 
77