CollegeSwimming.com

2014-15 Michigan Girls Division 3 State Championships

  • OU Aquatic Center, MI
  • Date

    Nov. 21–22, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids 5:06.85
 
126
2 Taylor Vera Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 5:09.97
 
121
3 Hanna Sanford East Grand Rapids 5:10.78
 
120 PB
4 Makenna McCartney Nouvel Catholic Central 5:12.57
 
117 PB
5 Sydney Asselin Holland Christian 5:15.99
 
112
6 Evelyn Van De Mark Alma 5:19.72
 
107
7 Elizabeth Witting East Grand Rapids 5:25.89
 
98 PB
8 Emma DeBoer Holland Christian 5:26.01
 
98 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Kate Campbell East Grand Rapids 5:22.11
 
103
10 Emily Merucci Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 5:22.42
 
103
11 Megan Harvey Milan 5:23.53
 
101 PB
12 Madelyn Smith Allegan 5:23.73
 
101 PB
13 Kimble Darbee John Glenn (Bay City) 5:29.20
 
94
14 Emily Schellenboom Grand Rapids Christian 5:30.39
 
92
15 Olivia Barbour East Grand Rapids 5:30.48
 
92
16 Shannon Ors East Grand Rapids 5:31.28
 
91
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids 5:06.71
 
126
2 Hanna Sanford East Grand Rapids 5:09.86
 
121 PB
3 Sydney Asselin Holland Christian 5:10.79
 
120
4 Makenna McCartney Nouvel Catholic Central 5:10.94
 
120 PB
5 Taylor Vera Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 5:15.16
 
113
6 Evelyn Van De Mark Alma 5:19.65
 
107
7 Elizabeth Witting East Grand Rapids 5:22.38
 
103 PB
8 Emma DeBoer Holland Christian 5:23.48
 
101 PB
9 Kate Campbell East Grand Rapids 5:24.24
 
100
10 Emily Merucci Catholic Central High School (Grand Rapids) 5:25.93
 
98
11 Madelyn Smith Allegan 5:26.95
 
97
12 Kimble Darbee John Glenn (Bay City) 5:27.86
 
95 PB
13 Megan Harvey Milan 5:28.01
 
95
14 Shannon Ors East Grand Rapids 5:28.21
 
95
15 Olivia Barbour East Grand Rapids 5:28.44
 
95
16 Emily Schellenboom Grand Rapids Christian 5:28.60
 
94
17 Grace Laffoon Alma 5:30.69
 
92
18 Kelsey Curler John Glenn (Bay City) 5:33.25
 
88 PB
19 Robyn Ellens Holland Christian 5:33.30
 
88
20 Sydney Shipps Dewitt 5:33.35
 
88
21 Mila Resetar Cranbrook Kingswood 5:33.86
 
87
22 Sophie Marshall Harper Creek 5:34.23
 
87 PB
23 Jenna Swets Grand Rapids Christian 5:35.19
 
86 PB
24 Natalie Stiner Marshall 5:35.43
 
85
25 Andrea Cavataio Regina Catholic 5:36.04
 
84 PB
26 Sofia Quinto Manistee 5:36.18
 
84
27 Paige Kuhn Hamilton 5:36.85
 
83
28 Taylor Brodbeck Chelsea 5:39.88
 
80
29 Lauren Reno Cranbrook Kingswood 5:41.84
 
77
30 Josie Stanley John Glenn (Bay City) 5:42.15
 
77
31 Cierra Woods Gaylord 5:45.66
 
72