Site logo

IN CSC Circle City Classic

  • Completed
  • Jan. 25–27, 2019
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 52.95
749 +1.3% PB
2 Tyler Smith Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 52.96
802 +1.9% PB
3 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 54.02
701 -2.3%
4 Conner Hwang Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 54.29
689 0.0%
5 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 54.45
633
6 Michael Kindel Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 56.14
663
7 Kyle Haake Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 57.71
545 -0.6%
8 Owen Powell Heartland Hurric logoHeartland Hurric 58.30
473
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Avarey Newman Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 59.11
489 PB
10 Ryan Smalley Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 59.15
540 +4.1% PB
11 AJ Zako Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 1:00.43
438 PB
12 James Rivard Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 1:00.48
488 +9.1% SB
13 Nick Johns Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 1:00.72
427
14 Joseph Sheets Greenwood Gators Inc. logoGreenwood Gators Inc. 1:01.01
468
15 Michael Jonna Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 1:01.62
445 PB
16 Edmund Hernandez Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 1:02.15
344 -1.4%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Matthew Hernandez Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:04.26
351 +6.0% PB
18 Aidan Hall Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 1:14.38
69
Sean Donnelly Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. NS
Luke Grimes Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club NS
Brighton Newman Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club NS
Mithran Periassamy Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremiah Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logoAshland Area YMCA 52.21
749 PB
2 Stuart Hohm Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 53.32
682
3 Adam Milling Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 53.83
709 -0.3%
4 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 53.97
703 -2.2%
5 Conner Hwang Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 55.33
644 -1.9%
6 Tyler Smith Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 55.59
686 -3.0%
7 Christian Bouchillon Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 57.02
626 +0.9% PB
8 Kyle Haake Hinsdale Swim Club logoHinsdale Swim Club 57.35
559 0.0%
9 Owen Powell Heartland Hurric logoHeartland Hurric 57.42
508
10 Michael Kindel Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 57.85
592
11 Calyx Holmes Ashland Area YMCA logoAshland Area YMCA 58.70
505 PB
12 Jack VanHowe North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 59.00
546 -1.9%
13 James Rivard Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 59.80
514 +10.2% PB
14 Avarey Newman Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 59.84
461 PB
15 John Flater North Oakland Waves logoNorth Oakland Waves 59.96
508 -4.4%
16 Jared Visser Drop Aquatics logoDrop Aquatics 1:00.60
483 PB
17 Ryan Smalley Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:00.70
480 +1.6% PB
18 Edmund Hernandez Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 1:00.99
386 +0.5% SB
18 AJ Zako Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 1:00.99
417 PB
20 Joseph Sheets Greenwood Gators Inc. logoGreenwood Gators Inc. 1:01.33
456
21 Thaine Nederveld Buckeye Swim Club logoBuckeye Swim Club 1:02.08
428 +1.3% PB
22 Michael Jonna Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 1:02.22
423 PB
23 Nick Johns Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 1:02.79
352
24 Ryan Trantham Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 1:02.93
347 +3.5% PB
25 Fuzail Ahmed Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 1:03.77
368 +5.0% PB
26 Sean Donnelly Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 1:03.98
311 PB
27 Matthew Hernandez Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:04.61
339 +5.5% PB
28 Kevin Vanpoelvoorde Liquid Lightning logoLiquid Lightning 1:06.64
321
29 Tim Stanley Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:07.00
261
30 Frank Bachulis Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin 1:08.76
208
31 Aidan Hall Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 1:08.84
206
32 Mithran Periassamy Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 1:12.14
118 PB
33 Luke Grimes Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 1:15.34
84 PB
34 Brighton Newman Brownsburg Swim Club logoBrownsburg Swim Club 1:17.01
52