Site logo

Filters

Montana Swimming SC State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 19–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Missoula, MT

100 Free Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Bentley unattached 50.00
582 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 50.99
558 -0.6%
3 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 51.11
552 -1.7%
4 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 51.25
524 +4.4% PB
5 Wade Spoerl Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 51.60
530 +3.1% PB
6 Phoenix Black Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 52.03
510 +0.8% PB
7 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 52.81
454
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Bentley unattached 49.59
602 +0.1% PB
2 Wade Spoerl Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 51.63
528 +3.1% PB
3 Nicholas Angeli Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 51.76
501 +3.4% PB
4 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 51.94
514 -2.5%
5 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 52.64
483 -4.7%
6 Phoenix Black Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 53.04
465 -1.1%
7 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 53.07
443
8 Patrick Brennan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 53.49
425
9 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 54.65
376 -5.0%
10 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 55.15
376 -4.4%

100 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 47.71
800 -0.9%
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 48.02
731 -0.0%
3 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 48.35
715 -3.0%
4 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 50.48
611 -1.1%
5 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 50.64
604 +2.0% PB
6 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 51.13
581 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
7 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 53.48
527
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 49.66
650 -5.8%
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 49.67
650 -3.5%
3 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 49.87
693 -5.4%
4 Nate Burnham Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 50.86
593 -2.7%
5 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 50.93
590 -1.1%
6 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 51.29
573 -2.8%
7 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 51.59
560 +0.2% PB
8 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 53.33
533
9 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 53.60
521 +1.5% PB
10 Josiah Dunham unattached 53.98
454 PB
11 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 54.17
497 +1.0% PB
12 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 54.70
423
13 Joseph Guter Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 54.85
468 +4.3% PB
14 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 54.93
464 +0.2% PB
15 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 55.10
457
16 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 55.38
395 +1.3% PB
17 Timothy Liebold Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 56.45
352
18 Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 58.14
336
19 Landon Shipley Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 58.23
332 -0.2%
20 Ben MACROW Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 59.44
288 -4.7%
21 Alexander Massey Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:00.42
209 -5.3%
22 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.26
225 -1.4%
23 John Shaw Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:03.26
163 -5.2%
Matt Ingersoll unattached DQ

100 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 47.81
837 +0.5% PB
2 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 52.24
624 +0.1% PB
3 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 54.84
602 -0.1%
4 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 55.06
499 +0.1% PB
5 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 55.33
488 -1.0%
6 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 56.24
450
7 William McMullan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 56.36
445 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 51.10
677 -6.4%
2 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 53.45
569 -2.2%
3 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 54.33
624 +0.8% PB
4 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 54.98
503 -0.3%
5 William McMullan Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 55.46
482 +0.7% PB
6 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 55.47
482 -0.7%
7 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 56.37
445
8 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 57.07
416 -0.4%
9 Shawn Moore Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 57.22
410 +5.2% PB
10 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 57.28
499 +1.0% PB
11 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 57.62
485 +9.6% PB
12 Bennett Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 57.66
393 PB
13 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 58.15
464 PB
14 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 58.24
460 -2.0%
15 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 58.44
452 +0.8% PB
16 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 59.23
422 -0.9%
17 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 59.31
418 +0.1% PB
18 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 59.64
318 -0.6%
19 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 59.76
314 PB
20 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 59.91
396
21 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:00.65
368 -0.4%
22 Jacob Miller Havre Lions logoHavre Lions 1:01.10
267
23 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:01.11
351 +0.6% PB
24 Gabe Mergenthaler Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 1:01.22
262 +7.3% PB
25 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:02.46
303 PB
26 Grant Robins Butte Tarpons Swim Team logoButte Tarpons Swim Team 1:02.50
220 PB
27 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:02.95
206 -0.3%
28 Jack Flosi Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:03.17
279
29 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:03.40
192
Jonathan Potter Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club NS

100 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 58.52
725 PB
2 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 58.56
723 +1.1% PB
3 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:01.28
480 +0.9% PB
4 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:01.98
456 +0.3% PB
5 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:04.37
377 PB
6 Cael Koentopp Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:06.08
460 +1.3% PB
7 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.48
416
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 59.57
686 -0.6%
2 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:00.43
654 PB
3 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:01.57
470 +0.4% PB
4 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:03.55
403 -2.3%
5 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:04.22
382 PB
6 Cael Koentopp Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.05
494 +2.9% PB
7 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:05.96
464
8 Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:06.22
456
9 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:06.58
308 +8.2% PB
10 Ayden Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:06.85
436 +4.3% PB
11 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:07.43
417