CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Montana Swimming SC State Championship

  • Missoula, MT
  • Date

    Feb. 19–21, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Back Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:53.04
  A
768 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
2 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 2:04.52
 
527 -0.5%
3 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:06.50
 
496 +3.8% PB
4 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:12.76
 
379
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 1:57.39
 
676 -3.1%
2 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:08.01
 
469 +2.6% PB
3 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 2:08.62
 
451 -3.8%
4 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:12.07
 
390

200 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 1:49.37
  A
922 0.0%
2 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:52.67
  A
794 -2.9%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:57.45
 
693 -1.8%
4 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 1:59.55
 
650 +0.5% PB
5 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:02.41
 
593 PB
7 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:08.32
 
534 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
X Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:06.66
 
565
6 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:07.40
 
551
X Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 2:13.81
 
436 +0.3% PB
Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 1:58.58
 
725 -8.4%
2 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 1:59.11
 
659 -8.8%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 2:02.66
 
588 -6.3%
4 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 2:04.22
 
558 -3.4%
5 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:04.44
 
553 PB
6 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:06.88
 
561 -0.8%
7 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:08.22
 
536
X Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:09.21
 
518
X Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club 2:11.31
 
480 +5.9% PB
X Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 2:12.06
 
466 +1.6% PB
11 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:12.54
 
458 -1.3%
12 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:13.57
 
388 -2.0%

200 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 2:13.95
 
581 -0.7%
2 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:21.73
 
447 +7.3% PB
3 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:23.39
 
421 +0.9% PB
4 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:25.56
 
285 PB
5 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:27.32
 
260 PB
6 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club 2:30.84
 
307
7 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:31.66
 
296 +1.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 2:13.70
 
585 -0.5%
2 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:23.74
 
415 +0.6% PB
3 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:23.90
 
310 PB
4 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:23.96
 
412 +5.9% PB
5 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:24.98
 
293 PB
6 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club 2:28.43
 
343
7 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.51
 
284 +0.7% PB
8 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:35.82
 
149 PB
Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team DQ

200 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:24.39
 
739
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:27.98
 
684 +4.9% PB
3 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:33.07
 
419 PB
4 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:37.21
 
551 +3.8% PB
5 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:41.63
 
490 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.74
 
764
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:36.32
 
563 -0.5%
3 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:38.14
 
351 PB
4 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:39.03
 
526 +2.7% PB
5 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:44.30
 
455 -0.7%