CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Montana Swimming SC State Championship

  • Missoula, MT
  • Date

    Feb. 19–21, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Back Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.55
PB
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:09.15
+8.0% PB
3 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:11.71
4 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:11.79
+5.5% PB
5 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:14.37
+2.3% PB
6 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:15.57
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
7 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 55.01
+2.2% PB
8 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club 57.00
9 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:03.05
+1.1% PB
10 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 1:03.10
+2.1% PB
11 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:03.31
+5.2% PB
12 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo 1:05.31
PB
13 William McMullan Peak Waves 1:06.10
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
14 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 51.44
-1.4% A
15 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 51.86
-2.9% A
16 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 53.03
17 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 54.17
-2.5%
18 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 55.06
+3.5% PB
19 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se 57.86
20 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 58.34
+0.3% PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 54.99
2 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 55.39
-1.4% A
3 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 55.53
-2.9% A
4 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 56.41
-2.5%
5 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 56.78
+3.5% PB
6 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club 57.18
7 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 57.53
+2.2% PB
8 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se 58.03
9 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 58.37
+0.3% PB
10 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 59.19
-1.2%
11 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 59.36
+3.2% PB
12 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 59.75
13 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:00.16
-0.8%
14 Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.91 x
+8.2% PB
15 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 1:00.95
+2.1% PB
16 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:01.23
PB
17 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:01.32
+1.3% PB
18 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:02.12
-2.2%
19 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves 1:02.51
20 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 1:02.70
-4.2%
21 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:03.93
+5.2% PB
22 William McMullan Peak Waves 1:04.16
23 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:05.00
+1.1% PB
24 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo 1:05.45
PB
25 Nate Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:05.52
26 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo 1:06.07
27 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:06.12
28 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:06.59
PB
29 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:07.54
PB
30 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.87
31 Landon Shipley Lake Monsters 1:08.09
32 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi 1:09.84
33 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:10.21
34 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:11.24
+8.0% PB
35 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:11.70
36 Gabe Mergenthaler Lake Monsters 1:11.81
37 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:12.60
PB
38 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:12.68
39 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:14.46
+2.3% PB
40 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:14.58
+5.5% PB
41 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:15.80
Joseph Guter Peak Waves DQ