CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Montana Swimming SC State Championship

  • Missoula, MT
  • Date

    Feb. 19–21, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Back Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 53.03
 
712
3 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se 57.86
 
506
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
2 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 56.20
 
558 +3.2% PB
4 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 58.53
 
479 -1.2%
5 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:02.04
 
333 -2.2%
6 Nate Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:03.59
 
280
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club 54.99
 
625
2 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se 58.03
 
499
3 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team 59.19
 
454 -2.4%
4 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club 59.36
 
431 -2.3%
5 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:02.12
 
330 -2.3%
6 Nate Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:05.52
 
218

100 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 51.44
  A
871 -1.4%
2 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 51.86
  A
798 -2.9%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 54.17
 
694 -2.5%
4 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 55.06
 
656 +0.3% PB
6 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 58.34
 
572 +0.3% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
5 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 56.43
 
597 -0.8%
X Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team 58.62
 
561 +8.2% PB
7 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 59.23
 
537 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 55.39
 
695 -9.2%
2 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 55.53
 
635 -10.2%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 56.41
 
598 -6.8%
4 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 56.78
 
583 -2.9%
5 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 58.37
 
571 +0.2% PB
6 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 59.75
 
516 -0.8%
7 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:00.16
 
448 -7.4%
X Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:00.91
 
472 +4.6% PB
9 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:01.23
 
460 -0.3%
10 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:01.32
 
405 +1.3% PB
11 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves 1:02.51
 
412
12 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club 1:02.70
 
406 -4.2%
13 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo 1:06.07
 
290
14 Landon Shipley Lake Monsters 1:08.09
 
228 +0.2% PB
Joseph Guter Peak Waves DQ

100 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 55.01
 
765 +2.2% PB
2 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club 57.00
 
681
3 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:03.05
 
535 +1.1% PB
4 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 1:03.10
 
534 -1.9%
5 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:03.31
 
526 +3.0% PB
6 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo 1:05.31
 
365 PB
7 William McMullan Peak Waves 1:06.10
 
339 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club 57.18
 
673
2 Dylan Faust Missoula Aquatic Club 57.53
 
659 -2.3%
3 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 1:00.95
 
615 +1.6% PB
4 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:03.93
 
503 +2.1% PB
5 William McMullan Peak Waves 1:04.16
 
405 +4.0% PB
6 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:05.00
 
465 -2.0%
7 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo 1:05.45
 
360 PB
8 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:06.12
 
338 +0.4% PB
9 Dane Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:06.59
 
410 PB
10 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.87
 
367
11 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi 1:09.84
 
304 -0.6%
12 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:10.21
 
293
13 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team 1:11.70
 
249 -3.3%
14 Gabe Mergenthaler Lake Monsters 1:11.81
 
168 +0.3% PB
15 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:12.60
 
148 PB

100 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:05.55
 
768 PB
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:09.15
 
651 +4.4% PB
3 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:11.71
 
573 +2.5% PB
4 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:11.79
 
404 +0.6% PB
5 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:14.37
 
495 +0.4% PB
6 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:15.57
 
461
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:07.54
 
703 PB
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club 1:11.24
 
587 +1.5% PB
3 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 1:12.68
 
544 +1.2% PB
4 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 1:14.46
 
492 +0.3% PB
5 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 1:14.58
 
326 -3.3%
6 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:15.80
 
454