Site logo

Filters

Montana Swimming SC State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 19–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Missoula, MT

50 Back Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
2 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 27.15
488 PB
3 Wade Spoerl Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 27.73
439
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.08
493 PB
4 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 29.57
282
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Wade Spoerl Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 27.80
433
2 Connor Maas Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 28.16
404
3 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 28.29
394 PB
4 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 29.14
313

50 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 24.08
804 -0.8%
2 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 26.84
547 PB
3 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 27.13
574
4 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 27.16
572
5 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.58
536 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
6 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 28.59
401
7 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 29.81
358 -1.0%
X Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 30.29
323
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 25.47
670 -6.6%
2 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 26.60
568 PB
3 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 27.16
572
4 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 27.43
549
5 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 28.21
483 PB
6 Philip Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 29.24
351
7 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 29.68
368 -0.6%
X Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 30.97
276

50 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 30.01
394
2 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 30.15
473 PB
3 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.46
361 PB
4 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 31.01
322
5 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 31.07
404 +1.9% PB
6 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 31.51
287
7 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 31.87
348
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 30.47
360
2 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 30.61
350
3 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 30.86
420 PB
4 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.87
332 PB
5 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 31.11
401 +1.7% PB
6 Caleb Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 31.35
384
7 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 32.14
246
8 Jacob Miller Havre Lions logoHavre Lions 32.77
207
9 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 32.94
196
Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves DQ

50 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.22
790 PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 32.15
656 +2.3% PB
3 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 32.83
461 -1.5%
4 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 33.18
587 PB
5 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 33.81
399
6 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 34.15
525 -0.8%
7 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 35.42
448
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.80
749 PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 31.93
671 +3.0% PB
3 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 32.66
472 -1.0%
4 Brodey Gray Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 33.72
404
5 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 33.91
541 PB
6 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 34.68
493 -2.4%
7 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 35.39
450
8 Sean Hecock Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 36.36
253 +1.6% PB