Site logo

Filters

Montana Swimming SC State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 19–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Missoula, MT

200 Back Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:53.04
768 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:04.52
527 -0.5%
3 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:06.50
496 +3.8% PB
4 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:12.76
379
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Adam Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:57.39
676 -3.1%
2 Noah Brennan Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:08.01
469 +2.6% PB
3 Colter Christian Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:08.62
451 -3.8%
4 Jared Biddle Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:12.07
390

200 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:49.37
922 0.0%
2 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:52.67
794 -2.9%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:57.45
693 -1.8%
4 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:59.55
650 +0.5% PB
5 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:02.41
593 PB
7 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:08.32
534 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
X Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:06.66
565
6 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:07.40
551
X Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:13.81
436 +0.3% PB
Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:58.58
725 -8.4%
2 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:59.11
659 -8.8%
3 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:02.66
588 -6.3%
4 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:04.22
558 -3.4%
5 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:04.44
553 PB
6 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:06.88
561 -0.8%
7 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:08.22
536
X Anthony Clason Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:09.21
518
X Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:11.31
480 +5.9% PB
X Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:12.06
466 +1.6% PB
11 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:12.54
458 -1.3%
12 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:13.57
388 -2.0%

200 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:13.95
581 -0.7%
2 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:21.73
447 +7.3% PB
3 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:23.39
421 +0.9% PB
4 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:25.56
285 PB
5 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:27.32
260 PB
6 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:30.84
307
7 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:31.66
296 +1.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:13.70
585 -0.5%
2 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:23.74
415 +0.6% PB
3 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:23.90
310 PB
4 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 2:23.96
412 +5.9% PB
5 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:24.98
293 PB
6 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:28.43
343
7 William Evans Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:32.51
284 +0.7% PB
8 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:35.82
149 PB
Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team DQ

200 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:24.39
739
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:27.98
684 +4.9% PB
3 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:33.07
419 PB
4 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:37.21
551 +3.8% PB
5 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:41.63
490 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:22.74
764
2 Logan Botner Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 2:36.32
563 -0.5%
3 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:38.14
351 PB
4 Conor McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:39.03
526 +2.7% PB
5 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:44.30
455 -0.7%