CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Montana Swimming SC State Championship

  • Grizzly Pool - UM Ca, MT
  • Date

    Mar. 07–09, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Pierce Oja Billings Aquatic Club 22.16
 
695
2 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi 22.32
 
680 -2.4%
4 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 22.85
 
631
5 Reed Bachman Missoula YMCA Swim Team 22.93
 
607 +0.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
3 Ryan Mason Missoula Aquatic Club 22.77
 
638
6 John Szekely Missoula YMCA Swim Team 22.97
 
603 PB
7 Patrick Brennan Peak Waves 23.75
 
548
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Pierce Oja Billings Aquatic Club 22.53
 
660
2 Peter Kotson Helena Lions Swi 22.95
 
621 -5.3%
3 Reed Bachman Missoula YMCA Swim Team 23.27
 
576 -1.4%
4 Jason Smith Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 23.35
 
585
5 John Szekely Missoula YMCA Swim Team 23.45
 
559
6 Ryan Mason Missoula Aquatic Club 23.47
 
574
7 Patrick Brennan Peak Waves 23.64
 
558
8 Stephen Murphy Helena Lions Swi 23.66
 
556
9 Matt McKay Missoula YMCA Swim Team 23.86
 
538 +5.9% PB
10 Eric Lambert Billings Aquatic Club 23.90
 
535 -1.2%
11 Christopher Luterbach Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 24.14
 
497
12 Jack Eberhard Missoula Aquatic Club 24.42
 
472
13 Sam Couch Missoula Aquatic Club 24.64
 
453
14 Nicholas Giammona Missoula Aquatic Club 24.80
 
456
15 Matt Josten Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 24.91
 
446
16 Mark Bruschwein Billings Aquatic Club 25.34
 
393
17 Nathaniel Camaret Helena Lions Swi 25.62
 
386
18 Chance Elhard Hardin Otter Swim Team 26.91
 
267

50 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Brendan Campbell Missoula YMCA Swim Team 22.88
 
708
2 Keegan Whelan Helena Lions Swi 23.12
 
633
3 Joshua Kreit Peak Waves 23.39
 
608
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
4 Joseph Peter Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 23.56
 
593
5 Jacob Butler Missoula YMCA Swim Team 24.34
 
577
6 Colton Bauer Helena Lions Swi 24.46
 
513
7 Dawson Grunzweig Peak Waves 24.98
 
468

50 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 22.69
 
768
2 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club 23.33
 
791
3 Ethan Choi Missoula Aquatic Club 23.34
 
709 -0.4%
4 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team 25.26
 
542
5 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 25.42
 
528
6 Darragh Mahns Missoula YMCA Swim Team 25.66
 
508
7 Andrew Smith Kalispell Aquatic Team 26.23
 
461 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cale Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club 22.96
 
744
2 Ethan Choi Missoula Aquatic Club 23.73
 
674 -2.1%
3 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club 24.06
 
727
4 Austin Strobbe Kalispell Aquatic Team 25.13
 
553
5 Matthew Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 25.42
 
528
6 Andrew Smith Kalispell Aquatic Team 25.45
 
526 +0.5% PB
7 Darragh Mahns Missoula YMCA Swim Team 25.49
 
522
8 Carson McKamey Peak Waves 26.19
 
547
9 Lyndon Amon Missoula Aquatic Club 26.29
 
539
10 Josiah Dunham Butte Tarpons Swim Team 26.47
 
441
11 Dalton Larson Kalispell Aquatic Team 26.74
 
502
12 Joseph Trapp Helena Lions Swi 27.42
 
366
13 Nathan Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 27.50
 
442
14 Zachary Johnson --- (unattached) 27.63
 
432
15 Joseph Guter Peak Waves 27.66
 
430
16 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club 27.75
 
341
17 Oliver Gill Missoula YMCA Swim Team 28.00
 
404
18 Eric Smith Kalispell Aquatic Team 28.92
 
254
19 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 29.17
 
317
20 Alexander Leonhardt Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.28
 
309
21 Gabriel Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team 29.38
 
222
Nate Burnham Kalispell Aquatic Team DQ