Site logo

Canadian Swimming Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 05–08, 2018
  • LCM
  • Montréal, QC, CAN

200 Breast Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sydney Pickrem Island Swimming 2:24.41
 
893 +2.7% PB
2 Nina Kucheran Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 2:28.19
 
827 +3.3% PB
3 Avery Wiseman Triton Swimming 2:28.20
 
827 PB
4 Kelsey Wog UMAN 2:28.91
 
815
5 Katja Pavicevic Toronto Swim Club 2:29.55
 
804 +1.4% PB
6 Elizabeth Moore Red Deer Swim Club 2:31.15
 
779 PB
7 Bailey Herbert Langley & Abbotsford Olympians 2:31.43
 
775 +2.4% PB
8 Miranda Stever Northumberland Aquatic Club 2:32.44
 
759 +1.4% PB
9 Katrina Brathwaite Pointe-Claire Sw 2:32.60
 
757 +3.4% SB
10 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw 2:37.04
 
695 -1.4%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Emma Spence Regina Optimist 2:34.66
 
727 PB
12 Bree Crookshanks Regina Optimist 2:35.51
 
715 PB
13 Abigail McDonald Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club 2:36.83
 
697 +0.7% SB
14 Olivia Starzomski Sault Surge Aquatic Team 2:36.89
 
697 +0.6% PB
15 Olivia Paskulin Pointe-Claire Sw 2:38.09
 
681
16 Lili Chicoine É N St Lambert 2:40.65
 
649 PB
17 Abby Sostar Orangeville Otters Swim Club 2:41.28
 
641 -0.2%
18 Justine Rheaume Club Aquatique Montréal 2:41.64
 
637
19 Hailey Pauletto Pointe-Claire Sw 2:42.32
 
629 +0.9% SB
20 Maddy Lavoie Blenheim Blast Swim Team 2:42.50
 
627 -1.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nina Kucheran Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 2:28.76
 
817 +2.9% PB
2 Sydney Pickrem Island Swimming 2:28.82
 
816 -0.3%
3 Kelsey Wog UMAN 2:30.14
 
795
4 Bailey Herbert Langley & Abbotsford Olympians 2:30.73
 
786 +2.8% PB
5 Avery Wiseman Triton Swimming 2:30.94
 
782
6 Katja Pavicevic Toronto Swim Club 2:31.21
 
778 +0.3% PB
7 Miranda Stever Northumberland Aquatic Club 2:32.75
 
755 +1.2% PB
8 Elizabeth Moore Red Deer Swim Club 2:33.06
 
750 PB
9 Katrina Brathwaite Pointe-Claire Sw 2:35.34
 
718 +1.7% SB
10 Aela Janvier Pointe-Claire Sw 2:36.01
 
708 -0.7%
11 Bree Crookshanks Regina Optimist 2:36.51
 
702 PB
12 Abigail McDonald Guelph Marlins Aquatic Club 2:36.58
 
701 +0.9% SB
13 Olivia Paskulin Pointe-Claire Sw 2:36.88
 
697
14 Emma Spence Regina Optimist 2:37.73
 
686
15 Olivia Starzomski Sault Surge Aquatic Team 2:37.82
 
684 -0.0%
16 Maddy Lavoie Blenheim Blast Swim Team 2:39.75
 
660 +0.2% PB
17 Lili Chicoine É N St Lambert 2:40.00
 
657 PB
18 Justine Rheaume Club Aquatique Montréal 2:40.77
 
647
19 Hailey Pauletto Pointe-Claire Sw 2:41.28
 
641 +1.5% SB
20 Abby Sostar Orangeville Otters Swim Club 2:41.29
 
641 -0.2%
21 Allison McCloy UCSC 2:41.63
 
637
22 Paige Banton Sault Surge Aquatic Team 2:41.69
 
636 +0.1% SB
23 Emma Myburgh Island Swimming 2:41.80
 
635
24 Serena Muizelaar Etobicoke Swimming 2:41.81
 
635 -2.4%
25 Michelle Huang Chena 2:42.16
 
631 +1.7% SB
26 Ella Rennie Barrie Trojan Swim Club 2:42.31
 
629 +0.6% SB
27 Axana Merckx Kelowna Westside 2:42.79
 
624 -1.5%
28 sheigh Gaudette Spartan Swim Club 2:43.24
 
618 -0.6%
29 M-P Bisaillon Neptune Natation 2:43.82
 
612 -0.7%
30 Jillian Pauletto Pointe-Claire Sw 2:43.91
 
611
31 Mia Zahab Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2:44.35
 
606 +1.6% SB
32 Peyton Mullowney Belleville Youth Swim Team 2:44.51
 
604 +0.6% PB
33 Ashley McMillan Kisu Swim Club 2:44.70
 
602
34 Pilar McCann Triton Swimming 2:44.72
 
602
35 Kendra Lutsch Barrie Trojan Swim Club 2:45.25
 
596 -2.3%
36 Jiwoo Kwon Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 2:47.26
 
575 +2.1% PB
37 Simonne Barbeau Neptune Natation 2:47.71
 
570 PB
38 Holly Keir Etobicoke Swimming 2:48.12
 
566 -3.4%
39 Sarah Montes Etobicoke Swimming 2:48.23
 
565 -3.0%
40 Karyn Gagne Pointe-Claire Sw 2:48.48
 
562 PB
41 Raphaele Roberge Club de Natation Mégophias 2:48.82
 
559
42 DEVON BURNETT Etobicoke Swimming 2:52.42
 
525 -2.2%
43 Megan Wheeler Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 2:55.09
 
501
44 Eilishrose Hazlitt Manitoba Marlins 2:55.15
 
501 PB
Ashley McGregor Pointe-Claire Sw SCR
Amaya Sastron-Navarrete Cote Saint-Luc Aquatics NS