Site logo

MPSSAA 1A/2A/3A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25, 2017
  • SCY
  • College Park, MD

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Remington Oland Catoctin logo Catoctin 100 Y Back 50.42
2 MASON YOUNG Harford Tech logo Harford Tech 100 Y Back 50.72
3 Remington Oland Catoctin logo Catoctin 200 Y IM 1:54.20
4 Kai Vilbig Seneca Valley logo Seneca Valley 100 Y Breast 58.63
5 Logan Bolesta Oakdale logo Oakdale 100 Y Breast 58.73
6 Tucker Young Harford Tech logo Harford Tech 50 Y Free 21.48
7 Benjamin Kaplan Poolesville logo Poolesville 100 Y Breast 59.32
8 Justin Kim Poolesville logo Poolesville 100 Y Back 52.80
9 Justin Kim Poolesville logo Poolesville 200 Y Free 1:43.42
10 Poolesville (A) Poolesville logo Poolesville 200 Y Free Relay 1:28.18
11 John Pressly Middletown logo Middletown 100 Y Fly 51.94
12 Theodore Jagodits Poolesville logo Poolesville 100 Y Free 47.37
13 MASON YOUNG Harford Tech logo Harford Tech 100 Y Fly 52.17
14 Tucker Young Harford Tech logo Harford Tech 100 Y Free 47.68
15 Theodore Jagodits Poolesville logo Poolesville 100 Y Free 47.72
16 Tucker Young Harford Tech logo Harford Tech 50 Y Free 21.82
17 Middletown (A) Middletown logo Middletown 400 Y Free Relay 3:15.99
18 Jake Stafford Middletown logo Middletown 100 Y Back 53.66
19 Poolesville (A) Poolesville logo Poolesville 200 Y Medley Relay 1:39.27
20 Theodore Jagodits Poolesville logo Poolesville 50 Y Free 21.96
21 Conner Dunathan Poolesville logo Poolesville 50 Y Free 22.04
22 Middletown (A) Middletown logo Middletown 200 Y Medley Relay 1:40.33
23 Nathan Watts Rockville logo Rockville 500 Y Free 4:45.54
24 Jake Stafford Middletown logo Middletown 100 Y Fly 53.19
25 Kevin Song Poolesville logo Poolesville 100 Y Breast 1:01.02
26 Conner Dunathan Poolesville logo Poolesville 100 Y Free 48.61
27 Kevin Song Poolesville logo Poolesville 100 Y Fly 53.53
28 Thomas Wells Middletown logo Middletown 50 Y Free 22.23
29 Conner Dunathan Poolesville logo Poolesville 50 Y Free 22.25
30 Jisu Kim Poolesville logo Poolesville 100 Y Fly 53.71
31 Conor Vienneau La Plata logo La Plata 100 Y Back 54.92
32 John Pressly Middletown logo Middletown 200 Y Free 1:46.76
33 Thomas Wells Middletown logo Middletown 100 Y Free 48.89
34 Luke Holloway Patterson Mill logo Patterson Mill 50 Y Free 22.35
35 Thomas Wells Middletown logo Middletown 100 Y Free 48.93
36 Rockville (A) Rockville logo Rockville 200 Y Medley Relay 1:42.08
37 Kai Vilbig Seneca Valley logo Seneca Valley 200 Y IM 1:59.82
38 Tony Guardado Rockville logo Rockville 100 Y Breast 1:01.94
39 La Plata (A) La Plata logo La Plata 200 Y Free Relay 1:32.45
40 Poolesville (A) Poolesville logo Poolesville 400 Y Free Relay 3:22.17
41 Kyle Rutherford C Milton Wright logo C Milton Wright 100 Y Back 55.62
42 Nathan Watts Rockville logo Rockville 100 Y Back 55.65
43 Luke Holloway Patterson Mill logo Patterson Mill 100 Y Free 49.22
44 Oakdale (A) Oakdale logo Oakdale 200 Y Medley Relay 1:42.52
45 Christian Tolino Oakdale logo Oakdale 100 Y Back 55.51
46 Evan English Fallston logo Fallston 50 Y Free 22.57
47 Anthony Giuseppetti Tuscarora logo Tuscarora 100 Y Free 49.34
48 Tony Guardado Rockville logo Rockville 200 Y Free 1:48.41
49 Robert Xu Gov Thomas Johnson logo Gov Thomas Johnson 100 Y Back 55.98
50 Anthony Giuseppetti Tuscarora logo Tuscarora 50 Y Free 22.61