Site logo

UIL Texas 6A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kaitlynn Sims Montgomery logoMontgomery 4:44.51
163 -0.8%
2 Mollie Wright Midland logoMidland 4:50.70
152 +0.5% PB
3 Natalie Whalen Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:53.11
148 +0.1% PB
4 Morgan Johnson Westlake logoWestlake 4:56.33
143 -1.1%
5 Ashley Conrad Heath logoHeath 4:57.07
142 -1.4%
6 Rachel Rodriguez Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 4:57.82
140 +0.4% SB
7 Ashley Zettle Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:58.34
139 +0.5% PB
8 Annika Ruehlicke Westside logoWestside 5:05.51
128 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Carson Kaufmann Cypress Fairbanks logoCypress Fairbanks 4:56.63
142 -0.5%
10 Beth McNeese Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 4:57.71
141 -0.6%
11 Hannah Bellina Pearland logoPearland 4:58.89
139 -0.5%
12 Danielle Hepler Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 5:01.21
135 -1.7%
13 Avery Valenciano Flower Mound logoFlower Mound 5:02.60
133 -0.2%
14 Madeline Vindiola Klein logoKlein 5:02.61
133 -0.2%
15 Belle Caldwell Atascocita logoAtascocita 5:06.36
127 -1.8%
16 Abigail Ahrens Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 5:08.22
124 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kaitlynn Sims Montgomery logoMontgomery 4:47.29
158 -1.7%
2 Mollie Wright Midland logoMidland 4:53.54
147 -0.5%
3 Rachel Rodriguez Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 4:55.03
145 +1.4% PB
4 Ashley Conrad Heath logoHeath 4:55.21
145 -0.8%
5 Ashley Zettle Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:56.06
143 +1.3% PB
6 Natalie Whalen Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 4:56.12
143 -0.9%
7 Morgan Johnson Westlake logoWestlake 4:57.77
140 -1.6%
8 Annika Ruehlicke Westside logoWestside 5:00.88
135 +0.7% PB
9 Danielle Hepler Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 5:01.03
135 -1.6%
10 Hannah Bellina Pearland logoPearland 5:02.28
133 -1.6%
11 Beth McNeese Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 5:02.33
133 -2.1%
12 Carson Kaufmann Cypress Fairbanks logoCypress Fairbanks 5:02.40
133 -2.5%
13 Madeline Vindiola Klein logoKlein 5:02.79
132 -0.2%
14 Avery Valenciano Flower Mound logoFlower Mound 5:02.87
132 -0.3%
15 Belle Caldwell Atascocita logoAtascocita 5:03.73
131 -1.0%
15 Becca Simpson Rockwall logoRockwall 5:03.73
131 -2.2%
17 Abigail Ahrens Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 5:05.14
129 -0.0%
18 Malia Rausch Lake Travis logoLake Travis 5:06.50
126 -2.5%
19 Mackenzie Hamlett Smithson Valley logoSmithson Valley 5:06.62
126 +0.8% PB
20 Sarah Walpole Ronald Reagan logoRonald Reagan 5:08.75
123 +0.8% SB
21 Isabella Barrientos The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 5:09.14
122 +0.1% PB
22 Maci Finder Timber Creek logoTimber Creek 5:17.93
109 -4.9%
23 Sarah Villareal Los Fresnos logoLos Fresnos 5:42.75
76
24 Chelsea Fuentes Alexander logoAlexander 5:49.09
68