Site logo

California CIF Swimming and Diving State Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 18–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Chris Jhong Amador Valley logoAmador Valley 1:46.78
169 -1.2%
2 Will Roberts Jesuit logoJesuit 1:47.95
163 +0.1% PB
3 Ben Dillard Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 1:48.62
160 -0.5%
4 Ethan Hu The Harker School logoThe Harker School 1:48.73
160 -0.8%
5 Gabe Munoz Northwood logoNorthwood 1:48.75
160 +0.5% PB
6 Hayden Liu Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 1:49.27
158 -0.7%
7 Henry Blaul York School logoYork School 1:49.34
157 +1.2% PB
8 Taito da Costa Granada logoGranada 1:50.14
154 +0.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Harry Flanders San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:50.93
151 -0.3%
9 Tristan Lin San Marino logoSan Marino 1:50.93
151 -0.5%
11 Dan Marella Archbishop Mitty logoArchbishop Mitty 1:51.08
150 -0.6%
12 Preston Planells Damien logoDamien 1:51.64
148 +0.5% SB
13 Andy Britton Joseph Gregori logoJoseph Gregori 1:52.99
142 -0.9%
14 Nicholas Tan El Camino (Oceanside) logoEl Camino (Oceanside) 1:53.08
142 -1.5%
15 Shogo Moridaira Henry Gunn logoHenry Gunn 1:53.41
140 -1.5%
16 Brian Copley Kings Academy logoKings Academy 1:54.27
137 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Chris Jhong Amador Valley logoAmador Valley 1:46.82
168 -1.2%
2 Gabe Munoz Northwood logoNorthwood 1:49.16
158 +0.1% PB
3 Will Roberts Jesuit logoJesuit 1:49.36
157 -1.2%
4 Hayden Liu Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 1:49.42
157 -0.8%
5 Taito da Costa Granada logoGranada 1:49.70
156 +0.4% PB
6 Ben Dillard Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 1:49.72
156 -1.5%
7 Ethan Hu The Harker School logoThe Harker School 1:50.44
153 -2.3%
8 Henry Blaul York School logoYork School 1:50.70
151 +0.0% SB
9 Harry Flanders San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:51.17
150 -0.5%
10 Preston Planells Damien logoDamien 1:51.24
149 +0.9% SB
11 Dan Marella Archbishop Mitty logoArchbishop Mitty 1:51.33
149 -0.8%
12 Shogo Moridaira Henry Gunn logoHenry Gunn 1:51.74
147 +0.0% PB
13 Nicholas Tan El Camino (Oceanside) logoEl Camino (Oceanside) 1:51.95
146 -0.5%
14 Andy Britton Joseph Gregori logoJoseph Gregori 1:52.39
144 -0.3%
15 Cole Reznick Amador Valley logoAmador Valley 1:52.44
144 -2.6%
16 Tristan Lin San Marino logoSan Marino 1:52.66
143 -2.0%
17 Brian Copley Kings Academy logoKings Academy 1:52.89
142 -1.3%
18 Jack Gillespie Granite Bay logoGranite Bay 1:53.13
141 -0.5%
19 Zach Serrano La Serna logoLa Serna 1:53.19
141 -0.1%
20 Yuma Dugas Cathedral Catholic logoCathedral Catholic 1:53.20
141 0.0%
21 Gabriel Giacoppo Branson School logoBranson School 1:53.33
141 -0.5%
22 Mark McCrary Loyola logoLoyola 1:53.39
140 -1.3%
23 Jackson Odgers Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:53.40
140 +0.0% PB
24 Henry Wu Northwood logoNorthwood 1:53.63
139 -1.5%
25 Tony Moore Alhambra (Martinez logoAlhambra (Martinez 1:53.74
139 -1.6%
26 Brian Wong Leland logoLeland 1:53.94
138 -1.2%
27 Ethan DePry Clovis North logoClovis North 1:54.18
137 -0.2%
28 Edward Tay Saint Francis (Mountain View) logoSaint Francis (Mountain View) 1:54.33
137 -2.3%
29 Theo Makler Henry Gunn logoHenry Gunn 1:54.35
137 -2.7%
30 Sean Swift Rio Americano logoRio Americano 1:55.13
134 -2.1%
31 Andy Huang Saint Francis (Mountain View) logoSaint Francis (Mountain View) 1:55.14
133 -3.7%
32 Josh He Cathedral Catholic logoCathedral Catholic 1:56.14
130 -3.3%
33 Allen Dempster San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:56.85
127 -4.0%
34 Jack Werland Steele Canyon logoSteele Canyon 1:57.57
124 -2.3%
35 Trent Itow Valley Christian logoValley Christian 1:58.19
122 -5.9%
36 Ari Meister Grover Cleveland logoGrover Cleveland 1:59.05
119 -1.2%
37 Nicholas Moore Buchanan logoBuchanan 1:59.09
119 -2.4%
38 Orion Vayanas Palisades logoPalisades 2:00.14
115 -0.0%
39 Ethan Sue Oakland Tech_OK logoOakland Tech_OK 2:04.91
98 +0.6% PB
40 Eric Banach George Washington logoGeorge Washington 2:06.28
94 +2.3% PB