Site logo

California CIF Swimming and Diving State Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 18–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) 4:19.14
 
167 +0.7% PB
2 Calvin David Foothill (Pleasanton) 4:23.43
 
159 -0.6%
3 Jacob Sauter Del Norte 4:24.09
 
158 +2.0% PB
4 Lleyton Plattel Amador Valley 4:26.71
 
153 -0.8%
5 Ivan Kurakin Redwood (Larkspur) 4:26.85
 
153 -0.7%
6 Hayden Johnson Jesuit 4:27.20
 
152 +1.2% PB
7 Tyler Lu Quarry Lane 4:27.21
 
152 +0.1% PB
8 Daniel Blake Westmont 4:29.92
 
147 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jordan Blitz Torrey Pines 4:27.86
 
151 -0.1%
10 Jude Williams Redlands East Valley 4:28.08
 
151 -0.1%
11 Ian Low Franklin (Stockton) 4:32.26
 
143 +0.0% SB
12 Alex Smigal Escondido Charter 4:32.54
 
143 +0.2% SB
13 Mitchell Stoddard Saint Augustine 4:32.74
 
143 +0.2% SB
14 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite 4:32.84
 
142 -1.7%
15 Leo Collins Redwood (Larkspur) 4:35.40
 
138 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lleyton Plattel Amador Valley 4:25.44
 
155 -0.3%
2 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) 4:25.55
 
155 -1.8%
3 Jacob Sauter Del Norte 4:25.96
 
154 +1.3% PB
4 Tyler Lu Quarry Lane 4:26.02
 
154 +0.6% PB
5 Calvin David Foothill (Pleasanton) 4:26.22
 
154 -1.7%
6 Ivan Kurakin Redwood (Larkspur) 4:26.54
 
153 -0.5%
7 Daniel Blake Westmont 4:28.32
 
150 -0.9%
8 Hayden Johnson Jesuit 4:28.55
 
150 +0.7% PB
9 Jude Williams Redlands East Valley 4:28.57
 
150 -0.3%
10 Jordan Blitz Torrey Pines 4:28.63
 
150 -0.4%
11 Alexei SANCOV Northgate 4:30.20
 
147 -6.3%
12 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite 4:30.25
 
147 -0.7%
13 Ian Low Franklin (Stockton) 4:30.69
 
146 +0.6% PB
14 Mitchell Stoddard Saint Augustine 4:30.91
 
146 +0.9% SB
15 Alex Smigal Escondido Charter 4:31.03
 
145 +0.8% PB
16 Leo Collins Redwood (Larkspur) 4:31.93
 
144 -0.9%
17 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake 4:32.55
 
143 -0.4%
18 William Schodorf El Segundo 4:32.55
 
143 -1.1%
19 Blake Simpson Nipomo 4:33.94
 
141 +0.2% PB
20 Matthew Chung The Harker School 4:34.67
 
139 -0.1%
21 Gavin McGee Bellarmine Prep 4:34.96
 
139 -0.7%
22 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo 4:35.03
 
139 -1.3%
23 Michael Wheeler Campolindo 4:35.37
 
138 -1.5%
24 Matthew Driscoll Los Gatos 4:35.48
 
138 -0.2%
25 Sean Percin Campolindo 4:36.02
 
137 +0.0% PB
26 Calvin Chui Foothill (Pleasanton) 4:36.43
 
136 -0.8%
27 Nolan Wang Loyola 4:36.90
 
136 -0.6%
28 Joe Zales Sacramento Country Day 4:37.07
 
135 -0.0%
29 Ryan Kirton Bellarmine Prep 4:37.93
 
134 -0.6%
30 Dan Marella Archbishop Mitty 4:37.98
 
134 -2.5%
31 Spencer Sorosky La Serna 4:38.21
 
134 -1.8%
32 Aidan Yong University (Irvine) 4:40.36
 
130 -1.7%
33 Ben Sanchez Birmingham 4:40.70
 
130 +0.2% PB
34 Alex Kurortori Prospect 4:40.75
 
129 -1.6%
35 Jonathan Affeld Henry Gunn 4:41.07
 
129 -3.9%
36 Lee Begin Garces Memorial 4:42.88
 
126 +0.1% PB
37 Theo Tuggle Clovis North 4:44.32
 
124 -3.6%
38 Sebastian Wagoner San Pedro 4:44.54
 
124 -0.8%
39 Stephen Woo Burton_SF 5:10.02
 
87
40 Nathan Huynh Sea Eagles_OAK 5:53.73
 
38