Site logo

California CIF State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 18–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • FRESNO, CA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) logo 4:19.14
167 +0.7% PB
2 Calvin David Foothill (Pleasanton) logo 4:23.43
159 -0.6%
3 Jacob Sauter Del Norte logo 4:24.09
158 +2.0% PB
4 Lleyton Plattel Amador Valley logo 4:26.71
153 -0.8%
5 Ivan Kurakin Redwood (Larkspur) logo 4:26.85
153 -0.7%
6 Hayden Johnson Jesuit logo 4:27.20
152 +1.2% PB
7 Tyler Lu Quarry Lane logo 4:27.21
152 +0.1% PB
8 Daniel Blake Westmont logo 4:29.92
147 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Jordan Blitz Torrey Pines logo 4:27.86
151 -0.1%
10 Jude Williams Redlands East Valley logo 4:28.08
151 -0.1%
11 Ian Low Franklin (Stockton) logo 4:32.26
143 +0.0% SB
12 Alex Smigal Escondido Charter logo 4:32.54
143 +0.2% SB
13 Mitchell Stoddard Saint Augustine logo 4:32.74
143 +0.2% SB
14 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logo 4:32.84
142 -1.7%
15 Leo Collins Redwood (Larkspur) logo 4:35.40
138 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Lleyton Plattel Amador Valley logo 4:25.44
155 -0.3%
2 Andrew Koustik Calvary Chapel (Santa Ana) logo 4:25.55
155 -1.8%
3 Jacob Sauter Del Norte logo 4:25.96
154 +1.3% PB
4 Tyler Lu Quarry Lane logo 4:26.02
154 +0.6% PB
5 Calvin David Foothill (Pleasanton) logo 4:26.22
154 -1.7%
6 Ivan Kurakin Redwood (Larkspur) logo 4:26.54
153 -0.5%
7 Daniel Blake Westmont logo 4:28.32
150 -0.9%
8 Hayden Johnson Jesuit logo 4:28.55
150 +0.7% PB
9 Jude Williams Redlands East Valley logo 4:28.57
150 -0.3%
10 Jordan Blitz Torrey Pines logo 4:28.63
150 -0.4%
11 Alexei SANCOV Northgate logo 4:30.20
147 -6.3%
12 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logo 4:30.25
147 -0.7%
13 Ian Low Franklin (Stockton) logo 4:30.69
146 +0.6% PB
14 Mitchell Stoddard Saint Augustine logo 4:30.91
146 +0.9% SB
15 Alex Smigal Escondido Charter logo 4:31.03
145 +0.8% PB
16 Leo Collins Redwood (Larkspur) logo 4:31.93
144 -0.9%
17 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logo 4:32.55
143 -0.4%
18 William Schodorf El Segundo logo 4:32.55
143 -1.1%
19 Blake Simpson Nipomo logo 4:33.94
141 +0.2% PB
20 Matthew Chung The Harker School logo 4:34.67
139 -0.1%
21 Gavin McGee Bellarmine Prep logo 4:34.96
139 -0.7%
22 Wyatt Marsalek Nipomo logo 4:35.03
139 -1.3%
23 Michael Wheeler Campolindo logo 4:35.37
138 -1.5%
24 Matthew Driscoll Los Gatos logo 4:35.48
138 -0.2%
25 Sean Percin Campolindo logo 4:36.02
137 +0.0% PB
26 Calvin Chui Foothill (Pleasanton) logo 4:36.43
136 -0.8%
27 Nolan Wang Loyola logo 4:36.90
136 -0.6%
28 Joe Zales Sacramento Country Day logo 4:37.07
135 -0.0%
29 Ryan Kirton Bellarmine Prep logo 4:37.93
134 -0.6%
30 Dan Marella Archbishop Mitty logo 4:37.98
134 -2.5%
31 Spencer Sorosky La Serna logo 4:38.21
134 -1.8%
32 Aidan Yong University (Irvine) logo 4:40.36
130 -1.7%
33 Ben Sanchez Birmingham logo 4:40.70
130 +0.2% PB
34 Alex Kurotori Prospect logo 4:40.75
129 -1.6%
35 Jonathan Affeld Henry Gunn logo 4:41.07
129 -3.9%
36 Lee Begin Garces Memorial logo 4:42.88
126 +0.1% PB
37 Theo Tuggle Clovis North logo 4:44.32
124 -3.6%
38 Sebastian Wagoner San Pedro logo 4:44.54
124 -0.8%
39 Stephen Woo Burton_SF logo 5:10.02
87
40 Nathan Huynh Sea Eagles_OAK logo 5:53.73
38