Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2018
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:42.09
932 -1.0%
2 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:45.45
896 -0.1%
3 Catherine Buroker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:47.62
861 +0.9% PB
4 Anna Durak Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:51.09
824 +0.6% SB
5 Mia Leko Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:51.38
833 +2.0% PB
6 Lucy Callard Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 4:51.49
820 -0.7%
7 Aziza Ganihanova Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:52.24
845 +1.1% PB
8 Sarah Grinalds Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:52.67
819 +0.8% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 MADISON NALLS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:52.16
825 +1.5% PB
10 Rachel Reistroffer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:52.28
812 +2.8% PB
11 Faith Hefner Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:52.77
818 +2.0% PB
12 Christina Cianciolo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:53.51
811 +0.4% SB
13 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 4:53.68
809 +0.8% PB
14 Michaela Mattes Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:55.11
887 +0.2% PB
15 Nicole Welch YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:55.47
791 +0.9% SB
16 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:00.88
726 +0.6% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Kirsten Hobson Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:55.18
794 +1.7% PB
18 Grace Hastings M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:56.02
806 +1.5% PB
19 Molly Rosenthal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 4:56.33
782 +2.2% PB
20 Katie Wright Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:57.13
795 +0.6% PB
21 Brenna McLaughlin Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:58.14
764 +0.9% SB
22 Savannah Barr Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:58.63
759 +1.6% PB
23 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:00.87
783 -1.3%
24 Isabel Anbar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 5:04.10
705 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:49.16
856 -1.4%
2 Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:49.27
855 -3.6%
3 Lucy Callard Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 4:49.81
838 -0.1%
4 Anna Durak Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:50.45
831 +0.8% SB
5 Catherine Buroker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:51.89
816 -0.6%
6 Sarah Grinalds Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 4:52.29
823 +1.0% SB
7 Aziza Ganihanova Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:53.05
837 +0.9% PB
8 Mia Leko Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:53.15
814 +1.4% PB
9 MADISON NALLS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:53.44
811 +1.1% PB
10 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 4:55.21
793 +0.2% PB
11 Christina Cianciolo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:55.42
791 -0.2%
12 Faith Hefner Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:55.70
788 +1.0% PB
13 Rachel Reistroffer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:57.10
763 +1.2% PB
14 Michaela Mattes Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:57.42
863 -0.5%
15 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:57.67
757 +1.6% SB
16 Nicole Welch YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:58.54
760 -0.2%
17 Molly Rosenthal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 4:58.56
760 +1.4% PB
18 Kirsten Hobson Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:58.58
759 +0.6% PB
19 Katie Wright Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:58.63
780 +0.1% PB
20 Savannah Barr Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:59.08
754 +1.4% PB
21 Grace Kayal Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:59.10
754 -1.2%
22 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:59.19
799 -0.8%
23 Brenna McLaughlin Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:00.28
743 +0.2% SB
24 Grace Hastings M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 5:00.48
761 +0.1% PB
25 Isabel Anbar New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 5:00.73
738 +0.7% PB
26 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:00.91
736 +0.7% PB
27 Mercedes Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:01.66
750 -0.8%
28 Maggie Erwin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 5:01.81
727 -0.9%
29 Grace Palfreyman Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 5:01.86
716 +0.7% PB
30 Emily Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 5:02.03
771 -1.2%
31 Hailey Roberti Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 5:02.26
723 +0.5% PB
32 Catherine Meisner Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 5:02.39
768 -1.1%
33 Allie Dixon Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 5:02.56
709 -0.1%
34 Taylor Marjamaa Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 5:02.89
717 +0.7% PB
35 Nina Turcanu Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 5:02.99
716 +0.8% PB
36 Gail Workman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 5:03.07
715 -1.8%
37 Hannah Cech Lakota-OH logoLakota-OH 5:03.48
711 -1.2%
38 Casey Loughlin Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 5:03.80
708
39 Katie Minnich Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 5:03.89
696 -0.6%
39 Caroline McGann Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 5:03.89
707 -0.5%
41 Kirsti McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 5:03.98
797 +0.3% PB
42 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:04.00
727 +0.6% SB
43 Megan Wojnar Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 5:04.03
706 +0.5% PB
44 Alivia Farber Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 5:04.06
706 -0.4%
45 Maya Knutson Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 5:04.16
705 -0.2%
46 Allison Kapostasy M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 5:04.36
692 +0.1% SB
47 Hunter Scott Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:05.16
695 -1.1%
48 Miranda Byrne Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 5:05.36
693 -0.9%
49 Mikaela Elliott Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 5:05.48
713 -0.4%
50 Megan Irwin Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 5:05.63
691 -0.6%
50 Amelia Buyers Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 5:05.63
711 -0.2%
52 Grace Bousum Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 5:05.71
710 -0.3%
53 Caroline Pape Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 5:05.92
708 -0.1%
54 Emma Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:05.96
708 -0.8%
55 Sarah Manthorp Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 5:06.54
682 +1.8% PB
56 Addie Paige Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 5:07.09
677 -1.0%
57 Ashleigh Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 5:07.19
665 -1.2%
58 Kelly McDermott Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 5:07.21
676 -0.6%
59 Sarah Eldridge Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 5:07.39
763 -0.5%
60 Lorelai Page Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 5:07.47
763 -1.6%
61 Alicia Davie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:07.48
673 -1.3%
62 Kendra Preski Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 5:08.33
665 -3.6%
63 Gianna Moscetti Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 5:08.92
704 -0.6%
64 DeeDee Maizes Fanwood Scotch Plains YMCA logoFanwood Scotch Plains YMCA 5:08.97
648 -0.7%
65 Addison Sauickie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:09.14
841 -1.3%
66 Grace Schwieters NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 5:09.27
656 +0.9% PB
67 Stephanie Bishop Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:09.44
675 -1.2%
68 Nora Bergstrom YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:09.82
671 +0.1% SB
69 Taci Miller Lancaster & Fairfield YMCA logoLancaster & Fairfield YMCA 5:10.51
634 -2.0%
70 Mary Hufziger Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 5:10.65
644 -1.8%
71 Kinsey Rushevics Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 5:10.97
641 -0.4%
72 Camille Rochaix Birmingham Blue Dolphins logoBirmingham Blue Dolphins 5:11.28
638 -1.9%
73 Grace Tarantola Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 5:11.37
637 -2.1%
74 Anne-Elaine Tiller Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 5:11.68
634 -1.4%
75 Morgan DENNIS Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 5:11.86
632 -2.2%
76 Ashley Sennett Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 5:12.47
627 -1.0%
77 Kelsey Bilodeau-Byrd Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 5:12.61
646 -2.2%
78 MEGHAN FRENCH York YMCA logoYork YMCA 5:12.73
624 -3.6%
79 Michelle Kennedy Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 5:12.89
623 -2.2%
80 Katherine Begg Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim 5:13.50
617 +4.6% SB
81 Haley Harris YMCA of Florida' logoYMCA of Florida' 5:15.27
621 -2.5%
82 Gracie Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:15.88
782 -2.9%