Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr. 03–07, 2018
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:08.98
947 +4.7% PB
2 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:11.65
921 +1.0% PB
3 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:14.50
894 +0.4% PB
4 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:16.25
897 +3.1% PB
5 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 4:17.94
862 +2.6% SB
6 Sydney Radloff Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:19.54
847 +1.1% PB
7 Samantha Eyolfson Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:21.83
826 -0.7%
8 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:22.36
821 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:18.62
856 +0.5% PB
10 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:20.15
841 +1.3% PB
11 Lizzy Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 4:20.60
837 +2.9% PB
12 Meredith Moellering M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:22.11
823 +2.8% PB
13 Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:22.70
818 PB
14 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:25.80
809 +0.2% PB
15 Ali Tyler Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:26.85
799
16 Kate Overbey M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:27.14
778 +0.9% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Megan Van Berkom Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:17.48
866 +1.0% PB
18 Marget Shelly York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:22.15
823 +2.9% PB
19 Hannah Cech Lakota-OH logoLakota-OH 4:24.51
802 +1.4% PB
20 Casey Loughlin Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:25.54
792 PB
21 Abby Francis Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 4:25.86
789 +2.3% PB
22 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:28.11
850 +1.8% PB
23 Anna Weinstein Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 4:29.72
774 +0.3% PB
Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:15.72
883 -0.6%
2 Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:15.78
882 +2.1% PB
3 Kaitlynn Wheeler Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:16.03
880 -0.2%
4 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 4:17.07
870 +2.9% PB
5 Charity Pittard Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:18.23
859 +1.1% PB
6 Annika McEnroe Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:19.70
864 +1.8% PB
7 Sydney Radloff Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:20.00
843 +1.0% PB
8 Samantha Eyolfson Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:20.29
840 -0.1%
9 Liz Boyer Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:20.35
840 +1.2% PB
10 Meredith Moellering M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:22.80
817 +2.6% PB
11 Lizzy Colwell New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 4:23.08
815 +2.0% PB
12 Hannah Ownbey Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:23.10
814 -1.3%
13 Ali Tyler Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:23.99
825
14 Kate Overbey M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 4:24.04
806 +2.0% PB
15 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:24.40
821 +0.7% PB
16 Olivia Sutter Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:24.62
801 PB
17 Megan Van Berkom Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:25.37
794 -2.0%
18 Marget Shelly York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:26.19
786 +1.4% SB
19 Casey Loughlin Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:26.21
786 PB
20 Sarah Grace Byers Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:26.40
785 +3.3% PB
21 Hannah Cech Lakota-OH logoLakota-OH 4:26.81
781 +0.6% PB
22 Anna Weinstein Western Connecticut YMCA logoWestern Connecticut YMCA 4:27.57
793 +1.1% PB
23 Emily Horomanski Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:27.80
772 -0.1%
24 Abby Francis Laurel East Hartford YMCA logoLaurel East Hartford YMCA 4:27.97
770 +1.6% SB
25 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:28.07
850 +1.8% PB
26 Chae Woon Lim Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:28.29
768 +0.1% SB
27 Meredith Ginn Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 4:28.35
767 -2.5%
28 Haley Rivera Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:28.43
766 +0.3% PB
29 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:28.86
762 -0.9%
30 Kelly McDermott Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:29.01
761 +1.0% PB
31 Sarah Young Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:29.05
761 +2.0% SB
32 Emily Loefgren Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:29.18
760 +2.9% SB
33 Samantha Grenon Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:29.65
755 +1.4% PB
34 Mia Sunseri Wheeling-WV logoWheeling-WV 4:29.78
773 +0.4% PB
34 Amelia Buyers Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:29.78
773 +1.0% PB
36 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:30.10
751 +1.3% PB
37 Maile Mora Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:30.33
749 +1.0% PB
38 MADISON NALLS York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:30.61
747 +4.9% PB
39 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:30.69
746 -1.7%
40 Bri Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 4:30.92
744 -0.3%
41 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:31.09
775 -1.8%
42 Isabelle Sealey Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 4:31.21
822 +0.5% PB
43 Victoria Ambrose YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:31.32
741 -3.0%
44 Madeline Reilly Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:31.45
739 +0.7% PB
45 Jane Denenberg NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 4:31.53
739 +0.9% SB
46 Grace Reeder Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:31.63
738 -2.4%
47 MaKenzie Blaakman Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:32.29
732 +1.7% PB
48 Haylee Buyers Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:32.82
727 -0.6%
49 Hailey Harkins Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:33.16
743 -0.1%
50 Nicole Tingley Summit Branch YMCA logoSummit Branch YMCA 4:33.34
723 -0.4%
51 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:33.37
723 -1.2%
52 Rebecca Martin Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:33.50
721 +0.7% PB
53 Nina Turcanu Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:33.58
721 +0.5% PB
54 Michaela Mattes Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 4:33.61
801 -3.1%
55 Margaret Clough Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 4:33.80
719 -1.0%
55 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:33.80
738 -1.8%
55 Sophia Lumino YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:33.80
719 -1.5%
58 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:33.90
718 -0.6%
59 Sarah Eldridge Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 4:33.94
798 -2.5%
60 Anika Rubocki Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 4:33.98
717 +0.0% PB
61 Lindsey Skidmore Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:34.03
717 +1.8% PB
62 Shannon Culbert Ocean County YMCA logoOcean County YMCA 4:34.15
716 -0.1%
63 Aidan Pinto Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:34.25
715 -0.3%
64 Coco Fraser Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 4:34.43
732 -1.9%
65 Allie Dixon Duanesburg Electric Eels logoDuanesburg Electric Eels 4:34.84
710 +0.1% SB
66 Meagan Hathaway YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:34.95
709 -2.6%
67 Maddie Agans Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:35.02
741 -0.1%
68 Julia Meisner Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:35.72
735 -1.7%
69 Megan Wojnar Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:35.85
701 +0.1% PB
70 Anna Clare Fleenor Salem-VA logoSalem-VA 4:35.87
701 +0.1% PB
71 Ashleigh Lechner Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:36.18
698 +0.1% SB
72 Sarah Hardy Metuchen Edison Rays YMCA logoMetuchen Edison Rays YMCA 4:36.33
697 -4.4%
73 Rachel Peden Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 4:36.96
691 +2.1% PB
74 Leah Juechter Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 4:37.25
689 +2.6% SB
75 Amanda Paxson Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logoBlue Ash YMCA Swim Team 4:37.42
706 -0.4%
76 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:37.69
685 +2.9% SB
77 Julia Nappi Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 4:37.70
704 -0.9%
78 Fiona Arwood Western North Carolina YMCA logoWestern North Carolina YMCA 4:38.30
699 -0.4%
79 Elizabeth DeSalle Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 4:38.36
679 -0.3%
80 Claire O'Neill York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:38.43
697 -0.9%
80 Kaitlyn Bitting Reading and Berks County YMCA logoReading and Berks County YMCA 4:38.43
711 -1.5%
82 Maddie Haley New Canaan YMCA Caimans logoNew Canaan YMCA Caimans 4:38.93
693 -1.9%
83 Jordyn Deubel Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:39.28
671
84 Dia Gawronski Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 4:39.33
671 -2.0%
85 Reece Alexander Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:39.46
702 -0.5%
86 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:39.48
670 -0.3%
87 Sarah Horne Wyckoff Family YMCA logoWyckoff Family YMCA 4:40.73
659 -2.3%
88 Rayna Harter Joliet Jets YMCA logoJoliet Jets YMCA 4:41.19
655 -1.5%
89 Addie Paige Ridgewood YMCA logoRidgewood YMCA 4:41.43
653 -2.2%
90 Brooke Blom Tri-County-WV logoTri-County-WV 4:41.84
668 -1.5%
91 NYAH STAHL York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:41.97
649 -2.1%
92 Sophia Gerhart State-PA logoState-PA 4:42.37
645 -1.4%
93 Katie Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:43.53
668 -3.1%
94 Grace Noble Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca 4:45.71
649 -1.7%
95 Maria Mrosko Uniontown Area YMCA logoUniontown Area YMCA 4:46.31
644 -3.7%
Alex Marlow Upper Main Line Ymca logoUpper Main Line Ymca DQ
Emily Walden Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club DQ
Caroline Sargent Westport/Weston Family Y Swim logoWestport/Weston Family Y Swim NS