Site logo

Florida Gold Coast Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

200 IM Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club 1:54.09
 
801 -1.5%
2 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:56.23
 
752 +1.1% PB
3 Santiago Gomez Azura Florida Aquatics 2:00.31
 
662 +0.7% PB
4 Alejandro Timp Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:00.76
 
653 -0.5%
5 Brandon Moran --- (unattached) 2:01.04
 
647 +1.8% PB
6 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 2:01.22
 
688 -0.0%
7 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club 2:03.31
 
599 -2.8%
8 John Paul Handal South Florida Aquatic Club 2:03.84
 
633 +4.2% PB
9 Hector Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:11.38
 
484 -7.0%
10 Roberto Valdes Gulliver Swim Club 2:13.88
 
397 -10.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club 1:59.84
 
672 PB
12 Aaron Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:00.47
 
659
13 Trent Albury Pine Crest 2:03.10
 
648
14 Sam Prabhakaran Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:04.50
 
619 +3.0% PB
15 Renato Franchi Filho Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:04.68
 
615 +0.1% PB
16 Joseph Lee South Florida Aquatic Club 2:04.74
 
614 +2.0% PB
17 Steven Behar East Coast Aquatic Club 2:05.16
 
606 -1.0%
18 Greg Trimble --- (unattached) 2:05.26
 
559 +0.8% PB
19 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:05.43
 
556 +1.3% PB
20 Nico Carbone Miami Swimming 2:07.02
 
525 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club 1:56.78
 
740 -3.9%
2 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:59.10
 
689 -1.3%
3 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club 1:59.99
 
669 0.0%
4 Brandon Moran --- (unattached) 2:00.94
 
649 +1.9% PB
5 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 2:01.56
 
681 -0.3%
6 Roberto Valdes Gulliver Swim Club 2:01.67
 
633 -0.7%
7 Alejandro Timp Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:01.73
 
632 -1.3%
8 Santiago Gomez Azura Florida Aquatics 2:01.78
 
631 -0.5%
9 Hector Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:02.52
 
660 +0.2% PB
11 Sam Prabhakaran Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:03.37
 
643 +3.9% PB
10 John Paul Handal South Florida Aquatic Club 2:03.37
 
643 +4.5% PB
12 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club 2:03.45
 
596
13 Joseph Lee South Florida Aquatic Club 2:03.67
 
636 +2.8% PB
14 Steven Behar East Coast Aquatic Club 2:04.28
 
624 -0.3%
15 Aaron Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:04.32
 
578
16 Greg Trimble --- (unattached) 2:04.46
 
576 +1.4% PB
17 Andy Rogatinsky Plantation Swim Team 2:04.53
 
574 -2.2%
18 Trent Albury Pine Crest 2:05.36
 
602
19 John Torres Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:05.87
 
547 -3.3%
20 Nico Carbone Miami Swimming 2:06.06
 
543 PB
21 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:06.78
 
529 +0.2% PB
22 Renato Franchi Filho Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:07.21
 
564 -2.0%
23 Daniel Escobar TS Aquatics 2:07.43
 
517 +1.9% PB
24 Ethan Di Egidio Azura Florida Aquatics 2:07.63
 
513 +1.4% PB
25 Sheldon Win Pine Crest 2:08.09
 
547 +2.6% PB
26 Nicolas Munoz Lince South Florida Aquatic Club 2:08.48
 
540 +0.6% PB
27 Reese Branzell Lake Lytal Lightning 2:08.74
 
534 -0.5%
28 Phillip Meira Gulliver Swim Club 2:09.18
 
526 +0.2% PB
29 Kenan Kocoglu TS Aquatics 2:09.30
 
481 +0.6% PB
30 Daniel Ibarra Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:09.43
 
478 PB
31 Tadas Seniuta Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:10.16
 
464
32 Felipe Bravo Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:10.44
 
459 -2.9%
33 Troy Gardner Wahoos of Wellington 2:10.99
 
449 -1.1%
34 Daniel Ramos Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:11.46
 
483 PB
35 Daniel Watson Heritage Aquatic Team 2:11.59
 
480 -0.9%
36 Pedro Beron-Vera Miami Swimming 2:12.63
 
461 -4.0%
37 Samuel Manrique YMCA of South Fl 2:12.87
 
415 -4.1%
Nabil Torres Metro Aquatic Club of Miami NS
Juan Rosas YMCA of South Fl NS