Site logo

Florida Gold Coast Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Pembroke Pines, FL

200 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Elvis Kotikovski Pine Crest 1:52.08
 
807 PB
2 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:53.46
 
777 +7.4% PB
3 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club 1:53.65
 
828 +5.5% PB
4 John Torres Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:57.01
 
702 -2.5%
5 Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale 1:57.83
 
740 +1.7% PB
6 Jack D'Avi YMCA of South Fl 1:58.24
 
732 -1.4%
7 Patrick Doyle Sunrise Swimming 1:58.49
 
726 +1.2% PB
8 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club 1:59.53
 
650 +0.8% SB
9 Matthew Amor Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:00.84
 
624 +3.2% PB
10 Connor Marks Coral Springs Swim Club 2:04.15
 
613 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks 2:01.17
 
617 PB
12 Sheldon Win Pine Crest 2:02.72
 
641 +3.5% PB
13 Renato Franchi Filho Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:03.37
 
628 +4.1% PB
14 Sam Prabhakaran Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:03.43
 
627 +2.7% PB
15 Phillip Meira Gulliver Swim Club 2:03.83
 
619 PB
16 Greg Trimble --- (unattached) 2:04.09
 
560 +1.5% PB
17 Nicolas Munoz Lince South Florida Aquatic Club 2:04.22
 
612 +0.9% PB
18 Pedro Beron-Vera Miami Swimming 2:06.98
 
559 -1.1%
19 Jason Lauzurique Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 2:07.20
 
555 +3.3% PB
20 Daniel Escobar TS Aquatics 2:07.99
 
487 -0.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club 1:54.68
 
806 +4.6% PB
2 John Torres Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:56.51
 
712 -2.0%
3 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:57.13
 
699 +4.4% PB
4 Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale 1:58.92
 
718 +0.7% PB
5 Patrick Doyle Sunrise Swimming 1:59.36
 
709 +0.4% PB
6 Alexandro Marquez Pompano Beach Piranhas 2:00.11
 
638 +1.1% PB
7 Jack D'Avi YMCA of South Fl 2:01.27
 
670 -4.0%
8 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club 2:01.36
 
613 -0.7%
9 Elvis Kotikovski Pine Crest 2:02.49
 
591
10 Matthew Amor Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:03.46
 
572 +1.1% PB
11 Connor Marks Coral Springs Swim Club 2:03.90
 
618 -0.3%
12 Phillip Meira Gulliver Swim Club 2:03.94
 
617 PB
13 Renato Franchi Filho Swim Fort Lauderdale 2:04.31
 
610 +3.4% PB
14 Nicolas Munoz Lince South Florida Aquatic Club 2:04.46
 
607 +0.7% PB
15 Sheldon Win Pine Crest 2:05.33
 
590 +1.4% PB
16 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks 2:06.08
 
522
17 Daniel Escobar TS Aquatics 2:06.15
 
521 +1.2% PB
18 Sam Prabhakaran Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:06.46
 
569 +0.3% SB
19 Pedro Beron-Vera Miami Swimming 2:07.52
 
549 -1.6%
20 Jason Lauzurique Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 2:07.63
 
547 +3.0% PB
21 Greg Trimble --- (unattached) 2:07.94
 
488 -1.6%
22 Michael Cline Cooper City Cyclones 2:08.26
 
535 PB
23 Osmanny Rivero Blue Marlins of Hialeah Garden 2:11.11
 
483 +0.6% PB
24 Jason Bonasera Coral Springs Swim Club 2:11.50
 
476 -0.5%
25 Lorant Domokos Boca Raton Swim 2:16.27
 
394 +2.1% SB
26 Fabrizio Parraga Coral Springs Swim Club 2:20.02
 
284
Aaron Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami NS