CollegeSwimming.com

NC MAC Charlotte Ultraswim

  • Completed
  • Jun. 01–04, 2017
  • LCM
  • Charlotte, NC
  • Watch Live

200 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sam McHugh Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:03.58
 
934
2 Yakov Yan TOUMARKIN Israel logo 2:05.03
 
758
3 Mark Andrew YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:05.25
 
898
4 Phillip Willett Missouri State Aquatics 2:06.34
 
875 PB
5 Paul Le Missouri State Aquatics 2:08.97
 
820 -4.1%
6 Lucca Martins Wolfpack Elite 2:09.80
 
803
7 Mason Revis Wolfpack Elite 2:10.11
 
797 PB
Nicholas Theunissen Missouri State Aquatics DQ
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Philip Perdue North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:10.89
 
781
10 Max St. George Duke Aquatics 2:11.66
 
766 PB
11 Parker Campbell Wolfpack Elite 2:11.72
 
764 PB
12 Austin Sellers North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:12.54
 
748 +1.5% SB
13 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.70
 
737 +2.2% SB
14 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.73
 
736 -1.9%
15 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.49
 
776 +2.7% PB
16 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 2:17.98
 
655
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.24
 
766 +3.5% SB
18 Michael McBryan North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:12.87
 
742 +2.7% PB
19 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 2:13.79
 
724 +1.7% PB
20 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA 2:15.45
 
750 +4.4% PB
21 Kyle Barone Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:16.36
 
685 +0.5% PB
22 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina 2:19.04
 
635 +0.5% SB
23 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.62
 
616 -2.5%
24 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.10
 
673 +2.4% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mark Andrew YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:06.01
 
882
2 Sam McHugh Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:07.35
 
854
3 Yakov Yan TOUMARKIN Israel logo 2:08.09
 
704
4 Phillip Willett Missouri State Aquatics 2:08.51
 
830
5 Paul Le Missouri State Aquatics 2:09.25
 
814 -4.4%
6 Nicholas Theunissen Missouri State Aquatics 2:10.43
 
790 -1.0%
7 Mason Revis Wolfpack Elite 2:10.56
 
788
8 Lucca Martins Wolfpack Elite 2:11.36
 
772
9 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.78
 
735 -1.9%
10 Parker Campbell Wolfpack Elite 2:13.95
 
720
11 Ryan Williams SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.96
 
732 +2.0% SB
12 Austin Sellers North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:14.07
 
718 +0.4% SB
13 Ryan Held Wolfpack Elite 2:14.10
 
718 -3.4%
14 Max St. George Duke Aquatics 2:14.40
 
712 PB
15 Philip Perdue North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:14.44
 
711
16 Conall Monahan SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.70
 
772 +2.6% PB
17 Teddy Perelli SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.26
 
707
18 Luke Johnson SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.66
 
699 +1.0% SB
19 Kyle Barone Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:15.81
 
696 +0.9% PB
20 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.83
 
696 +2.8% SB
21 Zach Fong Unattached-Virginia 2:15.85
 
684 -4.2%
22 Michael McBryan North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:15.94
 
682 +0.5% SB
23 Tim Connery SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.24
 
839 +8.4% SB
24 Daniel Graber Foothills Swim team 2:16.61
 
669 -0.4%
25 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA 2:18.21
 
697 +2.4% SB
26 Markus Wennborg SwimMAC Carolina 2:19.19
 
679 -0.1%
27 Jami Rzepecki SwimMAC Carolina 2:19.66
 
670 -1.5%
28 Coleman Manchester SwimMAC Carolina 2:20.00
 
606 +3.7% SB
29 Boyd Poelke SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.07
 
651 +1.7% PB
30 Justin Conklin SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.10
 
586 -1.8%
31 Chase Allison SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.40
 
620 -1.3%
32 Ben Duckworth Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:23.12
 
614 +5.0% SB
33 Jordan Mintz Harnett County Aquatic Club 2:23.26
 
548
34 Josh Dempsey SwimMAC Carolina 2:24.25
 
531 -0.5%
35 Edward Enriquez Sailfish Aquatics 2:24.42
 
591
36 Tucker Burhans Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:26.17
 
509
37 Kenneth Lowe SwimMAC Carolina 2:26.95
 
547
38 Avery Gambill SwimMAC Carolina 2:27.16
 
492 -1.7%
39 Alexander Eudy SwimMAC Carolina 2:27.62
 
529
Hennessey Stuart Wolfpack Elite NS
Jack Valiquette SwimMAC Carolina NS
Noah Hensley Wolfpack Elite DQ
Judd Howard Duke Aquatics NS
Mark McGlaughlin Wolfpack Elite NS
Tyler Rice Wolfpack Elite NS