CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

OSI Region XII Senior Championships

  • Gresham, OR
  • Date

    Mar. 02–05, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:03.53
  A
907 +3.5% PB
2 Eric Wu LaCamas Head Hunters 2:07.41
  A
843
3 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:08.02
  A
791
4 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:09.09
  A
800 -0.0%
5 Zachary Sherlock Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:11.05
  A
742 +4.9% PB
6 Parker Greene Bearcat Swim Club 2:13.85
 
696 +6.0% PB
7 Christopher La Fond Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:16.60
 
653 -2.4%
8 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:19.49
 
634 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:13.55
 
727 0.0%
10 John Heaphy Knik Aquatics 2:13.85
 
723 PB
11 Joshua Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:15.93
 
690 -0.9%
12 Christian Scaglione Superior Stingray Swimming 2:16.12
 
660 PB
13 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 2:16.70
 
651 +0.9% SB
14 Anders Hocum Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:17.29
 
684 PB
15 Ivan Fesik Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:19.66
 
631 +3.7% PB
16 Linden Cho Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:23.19
 
577 -0.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:07.73
  A
838 +0.1% PB
2 josh Nguyen The Dolphins 2:08.69
  A
806
3 Eric Wu LaCamas Head Hunters 2:09.45
  A
810
4 Parker Greene Bearcat Swim Club 2:12.56
  A
717 +7.0% PB
5 Zachary Sherlock Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:12.84
  A
713 +3.5% PB
6 Maxwell Woodbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:13.09
  A
735 -3.0%
7 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:13.20
  A
707
8 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:13.24
  A
706
9 Christopher La Fond Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:13.69
 
699 -0.2%
10 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:13.77
 
724 +3.0% PB
11 Joshua Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:14.29
 
716 +0.3% PB
12 John Heaphy Knik Aquatics 2:14.40
 
714 PB
13 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 2:16.79
 
650 +0.8% SB
14 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:16.92
 
674 -2.5%
15 Anders Hocum Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 2:16.94
 
690 PB
16 Christian Scaglione Superior Stingray Swimming 2:17.73
 
635 PB
17 Linden Cho Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:18.74
 
646 +2.8% PB
18 Ivan Fesik Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:19.00
 
641 +4.1% PB
19 Khalif-Munir Kalahiki Multnomah Athletic Club 2:19.06
 
657 +1.2% PB
20 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club 2:19.46
 
651 -1.5%
21 Bryce Atha Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:19.79
 
603 PB
22 Evan Smith North Pole Aquatic Club 2:19.87
 
644 PB
23 Spencer Hofmann Bearcat Swim Club 2:20.00
 
642 0.0%
24 Gregory Kansky Bend Swim Club 2:20.42
 
620
25 Jarod Spencer Canby Swim Club 2:20.71
 
589 +2.9% PB
26 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:20.76
 
631 -1.0%
27 Daniel Kim Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:20.78
 
588 -1.5%
28 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:21.06
 
626 -2.4%
29 Alex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:21.69
 
600 +5.1% PB
30 Samuel Horning Knik Aquatics 2:21.73
 
573 PB
31 Christian Cho Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:22.59
 
521 +0.0% SB
32 Eli Rheingold Multnomah Athletic Club 2:23.04
 
596 PB
33 Justin Zhou Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:23.72
 
586
34 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team 2:24.25
 
535
35 Alexander Kliewer Gold Coast Swim Team 2:24.55
 
573 +5.9% PB
36 Nathan Claxton Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:25.96
 
536
37 Mykel Caruso Maverick Aquatics (OR) 2:26.22
 
505
38 Nicholas Price Northern Lights Swim Club 2:26.45
 
679 -2.1%
39 Harrison Vaughn Bearcat Swim Club 2:26.70
 
541 -0.9%
40 Christopher Yoon Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:26.79
 
524
41 Michael Lucero Stingray Swim Team (AK) 2:27.07
 
493 PB
42 Camden Searcy Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:27.15
 
535 +1.3% PB
43 Zachariah Senner Redmond Aquatic 2:27.56
 
486
44 Raymie Matiashowski Glacier Swim Club 2:27.84
 
524
45 Will Chun Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:28.23
 
502 -4.3%
46 Ethan Kwon Northern Lights Swim Club 2:28.28
 
518 +1.1% PB
47 William Anderson Superior Stingray Swimming 2:28.66
 
512
48 Alec Shepherd Superior Stingray Swimming 2:28.75
 
511
49 Braeden Howard Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:28.92
 
509 +1.0% PB
50 Jordan Spencer Canby Swim Club 2:29.67
 
569 +2.3% PB
51 Tristan Robbins Lake Oswego Swim Club 2:30.07
 
492 +1.2% PB
52 Blake Noble Redmond Aquatic 2:30.28
 
473 +0.9% PB
53 Logan Noble Redmond Aquatic 2:30.38
 
445 +0.8% PB
54 Ryan Janetsky Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:32.00
 
448
55 Daniel Edmund Superior Stingray Swimming 2:33.58
 
360
56 Nathaniel Wilson Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:33.74
 
440
57 Wyatt Hendren Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:34.45
 
413 +2.3% PB
58 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:34.95
 
407
59 Aaron Maldonado Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:37.08
 
313
60 Dalton Dennis YMCA Grants Pass Swimming 2:41.42
 
335
Reid Holman Multnomah Athletic Club DQ
Reed Pozzi Redmond Aquatic DQ