Site logo

Speedo Sectionals - Western - Federal Way

  • Completed
  • Mar. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 David Hudson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:47.67
 
899 +1.5% PB
2 Adrian Law Wild West Aquatic Club 1:48.34
 
870
3 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:48.51
 
907 +1.5% PB
4 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:48.83
 
931 +1.2% PB
5 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 1:49.46
 
861 -1.7%
6 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:49.73
 
881 +0.1% PB
7 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:50.62
 
836 -0.3%
8 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 1:50.86
 
831 -2.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 1:49.09
 
895 +1.8% PB
10 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 1:49.55
 
859 -0.6%
11 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:49.99
 
849 +1.2% PB
12 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.16
 
810 +6.0% PB
13 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.42
 
819 +1.8% PB
14 William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.76
 
839 +1.9% PB
15 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:51.81
 
929
16 Will Driver Central Area Aquatic Team 1:53.26
 
766 +1.3% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Michael Klauss Unattached-Arizona 1:48.44
 
909 +2.2% PB
18 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club 1:51.72
 
870 +0.5% PB
19 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.87
 
795 +0.8% SB
20 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:52.08
 
806 +3.9% PB
21 Ivan Graham Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 1:52.62
 
794 +0.5% PB
22 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club 1:52.64
 
820 -0.6%
23 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club 1:52.78
 
848 -0.6%
24 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 1:54.88
 
748 -0.9%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Giovanni Mariotti McMinnville Swim Club 1:52.91
 
774 PB
26 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:54.43
 
757 +3.5% PB
27 Ande Stenfjord Central Area Aquatic Team 1:54.78
 
750 +1.0% PB
28 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 1:55.29
 
766 +1.9% PB
29 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club 1:56.08
 
750 PB
30 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 1:56.18
 
707
31 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.30
 
746 -0.3%
32 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics 1:56.76
 
736 +2.4% SB
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club 1:53.12
 
810 PB
2 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:53.54
 
761 +2.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 David Hudson Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:48.47
 
882 +0.8% PB
2 Ben Miller Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:48.76
 
902 +1.2% PB
3 Micah Oh King Aquatic Club 1:48.90
 
873 -1.1%
4 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:49.03
 
926 +1.0% PB
5 Adrian Law Wild West Aquatic Club 1:49.06
 
855
6 Henry Lucco Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:49.22
 
892 +0.6% PB
7 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:49.37
 
863 +0.8% PB
8 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club 1:49.41
 
862 -0.7%
9 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 1:49.44
 
861 -0.5%
10 Zach Shenkin Bellingham Bay Swim team 1:49.93
 
851 +1.3% PB
11 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 1:50.37
 
868 +0.6% PB
12 Uriel Tejeda Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.17
 
825 +2.0% PB
13 William Zhou Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:51.30
 
848 +2.3% PB
14 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:51.67
 
932
15 Jorge Casas Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:51.75
 
798 +5.5% PB
16 Will Driver Central Area Aquatic Team 1:51.76
 
798 +2.6% PB
17 William Christenson Evergreen Swim Club 1:51.80
 
868 +0.4% PB
18 Michael Chwaluk King Aquatic Club 1:51.84
 
837 +0.1% PB
19 Michael Klauss Unattached-Arizona 1:52.05
 
833 -1.1%
20 Ivan Graham Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 1:52.14
 
804 +1.0% PB
21 Thomas Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:52.32
 
786 +0.4% SB
22 Will Crewe Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:52.74
 
792 +3.3% PB
23 Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club 1:52.97
 
787 +4.0% PB
24 Vlad Elizarov King Aquatic Club 1:53.23
 
839 -1.0%
25 Cameron King King Aquatic Club 1:53.55
 
775 +0.3% PB
26 Giovanni Mariotti McMinnville Swim Club 1:53.61
 
759 PB
27 Andrew Clifford Streamliner Aquatics 1:53.94
 
752
28 Kyle Falkner King Aquatic Club 1:54.04
 
792 +3.0% PB
29 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 1:54.12
 
763 +3.8% PB
30 Harrison Lierz Front Range Barracudas 1:54.15
 
881 PB
31 Ande Stenfjord Central Area Aquatic Team 1:54.28
 
760 +1.4% PB
32 Stefan Cooley Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:54.39
 
784 +1.4% PB
33 Patrick Waggoner Mesa Aquatics 1:55.04
 
771 +3.9% SB
34 Levi Burres McMinnville Swim Club 1:55.14
 
769 PB
35 Mitchell Eggenberger Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:55.14
 
728 +1.4% PB
36 Andrew Boden Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:55.63
 
733 +4.8% PB
37 William Newman Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:55.67
 
732 +2.9% PB
38 Sam Donchi Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:55.90
 
784 PB
39 Terry Yang Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:55.97
 
752 -1.0%
39 Ryan Price West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:55.97
 
726 +1.1% PB
41 Cody Watkins Soldotna Silver Salmon 1:56.07
 
709 PB
42 Jordan Convery Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:56.08
 
724 +2.0% PB
43 Stevie Fitch Wave Aquatics 1:56.10
 
723 +4.7% PB
44 Nathaniel McFaul Multnomah Athletic Club 1:56.13
 
749 -0.6%
45 Isaiah Ross Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:56.33
 
745 +2.0% PB
46 Benjamin Gore Central Area Aquatic Team 1:56.43
 
702 +1.1% SB
47 Nicolo Quarante Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.49
 
701 +0.6% PB
48 Ryan Neill Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.56
 
714 +1.5% PB
49 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club 1:56.69
 
738 +2.6% PB
50 Nalex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:56.71
 
737 -0.4%
51 Daniel Miovcic Mesa Aquatics 1:56.81
 
709 +1.6% PB
52 Alex Hatzikos Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:56.88
 
764 +1.5% PB
53 Tristan James Willamalane Swim Club 1:56.93
 
707
54 Dillon De Priest King Aquatic Club 1:56.94
 
692 +0.2% PB
55 Jake Simmons Northern Lights Swim Club 1:56.97
 
732 PB
56 Dawson Tupponce Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:56.98
 
732 -0.2%
57 Joseph Spaniac Issaquah Swim Team 1:57.23
 
757 +1.6% PB
57 Andrew Oh Gold's Aquatics Club 1:57.23
 
686 -4.0%
59 Brandon Yue Issaquah Swim Team 1:57.29
 
726 +0.2% PB
60 Andrew Chang Columbia River Swim Team 1:57.44
 
696 +0.0% PB
61 Elijah Clements Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:57.67
 
749 +1.2% PB
62 Alexander Richardson King Aquatic Club 1:57.68
 
748 +4.4% PB
63 William O'Daffer Issaquah Swim Team 1:57.71
 
691 -2.6%
64 Gabe Nickels King Aquatic Club 1:57.79
 
746 -0.8%
65 Tony Mikhail West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:57.80
 
689 +1.2% PB
66 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club 1:57.83
 
746 +2.0% PB
67 Martin Wu Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:57.94
 
686 +0.6% PB
68 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 1:57.99
 
712 -0.7%
69 Ben DuFauchard Unattached-Colorado 1:58.04
 
711 -0.1%
69 Nathan Rubie Una Ppst 1:58.04
 
711 +2.7% PB
71 Wyatt Matson Flying Fish Arizona Swim Team 1:58.18
 
708 -0.2%
72 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club 1:58.23
 
799 -1.6%
73 Axel Johnson King Aquatic Club 1:58.28
 
706 +3.9% PB
74 Bryce Soriano valley aquatics swim team 1:58.57
 
731 PB
75 Connor McCabe Aces Swim Club 1:58.58
 
674 +1.5% PB
76 Joey Fitzsimmons King Aquatic Club 1:58.74
 
671 +1.4% PB
77 Zachary Safford Swim Kauai Aquatics 1:58.78
 
670 +0.5% PB
78 James Richardson Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:58.80
 
726 +0.8% PB
79 Tarek Farouk Central Area Aquatic Team 1:59.34
 
644 +0.8% PB
80 Dylan Edge Desert Thunder Aquatics Club 1:59.56
 
711 +0.5% PB
81 Maxwell Fang West Coast Aquatics (WA) 1:59.63
 
710 +2.4% PB
82 Isaac Parker Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA 1:59.90
 
633 PB
83 Vincent Dang Central Area Aquatic Team 1:59.92
 
704 +0.0% PB
84 Louis Gasson Issaquah Swim Team 2:00.07
 
763 PB
85 Nick Elizarov King Aquatic Club 2:00.44
 
694 -4.0%
86 Nathan Vinz Mesa Aquatics 2:00.46
 
663 +0.6% PB
87 Conner Hoban Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:00.53
 
636 +0.2% PB
88 Aaron Nguyen King Aquatic Club 2:00.54
 
692 +1.6% PB
89 Connor Elwyn Velocity Swimming 2:00.55
 
692 -1.2%
90 Kyle Benjamin Mesa Aquatics 2:00.57
 
635 +4.5% PB
91 Emmett Moore Thunderbird Aquatic Club 2:00.59
 
661 +5.3% PB
92 Collin McGuire Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:00.83
 
615 -0.5%
93 Addison Beard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 2:00.89
 
629 -0.3%
94 Hunter Harris McMinnville Swim Club 2:01.29
 
621
95 Tyler Goodspeed WhiteWater Aquatics 2:01.30
 
647
96 Dylan Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:01.44
 
604 +0.1% PB
97 Jason Ruka Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:01.46
 
644 +4.4% PB
98 Walter Lee Iolani Swim Club 2:01.75
 
639 -0.5%
99 Kellen Chadderdon Casper Swim Club 2:01.91
 
666
100 Jonel Escobar Hawaii Swimming Club 2:02.19
 
722 -1.0%
101 Cole Curtis Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team 2:02.20
 
630 -0.2%
102 Amani Baxter Willamalane Swim Club 2:02.25
 
588
103 Hugh Hammons Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:02.77
 
578 -0.2%
104 Nolan Cleary Chinook Aquatic Club 2:03.12
 
643 -1.0%
105 Caesar Tuguinay Chinook Aquatic Club 2:03.31
 
609
106 Gordon Kenny Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.22
 
604 PB
107 Cameron Birrell Gold's Aquatics Club 2:05.23
 
603 +3.2% PB
108 Nathan Lee Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:05.45
 
766 +3.9% PB
109 Marius Rakickas Issaquah Swim Team 2:05.72
 
656
110 Joshua Yadao Tualatin Hills Swim Club 2:06.80
 
504 -3.2%
111 Stephen Wessenberg Wyoming Waves 2:06.98
 
541
112 Ronan Witherwax Punahou Aquatics 2:08.54
 
513 -2.0%
113 Ron Defauw Rock Springs Swim Club 2:10.95
 
445
114 Leo Zhang King Aquatic Club 2:15.31
 
426 -9.0%
T. J. Hall Central Area Aquatic Team DQ
Timothy Ly Mt. Hood Aquatics DQ
Troy Bills Scottsdale Aquatic Club NS
Spencer Holt Glacier Swim Club NS
Trenton Allison Pro Swimming NS