CollegeSwimming.com

Grinnell Invitational

  • Grinnell, IA
  • Date

    Jan. 20–21, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Augustana (A) Augustana
  1. Bryan Haage
  2. Ian Disteldorf
  3. Jared Ekberg
  4. Jacob Speechley
1:27.02
 
616
2 NWU (A) NWU
  1. Daniel Novinski
  2. Landon Jahnke
  3. Carter Lyons
  4. Garrett Cadotte
1:28.76
 
581
3 Luther (A) Luther
  1. Ian Christopherson
  2. Reid Snell
  3. Justin Yuan
  4. Everett Kohner
1:28.91
 
578
4 Grinnell (A) Grinnell
  1. Kyren DiMarzio
  2. Houfu Yan
  3. Joshua Tibatemwa
  4. Ben Grubb
1:29.65
 
564
5 Lincoln (A) Lincoln
  1. Logan McDanel
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Paul Eliasa
  4. Josh Kelch
1:30.15
 
554
6 NWU (B) NWU
  1. Jordan Brozek
  2. Robert Bryant
  3. Thomas Ernst
  4. Braly Keller
1:31.37
 
532
7 Augustana (B) Augustana
  1. Souhail R Rhafiri
  2. Brandon Marcy
  3. Greg Roskowic
  4. Luke Herron
1:31.76
 
526
8 Simpson (A) Simpson
  1. Dylan Gray
  2. Ethan Woodruff
  3. James McKee
  4. Cody Carlson
1:32.13
 
519
9 Augustana (C) Augustana
  1. Tito Quinones
  2. Adam Smith
  3. Kyle Workman
  4. Bryce Dibadj
1:32.43
 
514
10 Coe (A) Coe
  1. Collin Flynn
  2. Quincy Markham
  3. Corbin Faidley
  4. Timothy Bosn
1:32.60
 
512
11 Grinnell (B) Grinnell
  1. Noah Laird
  2. Brodie Mikuta
  3. Albert Ford
  4. Christopher Merchant
1:32.78
 
509
12 NWU (C) NWU
  1. Sam Trofholz
  2. Kaden Schopp
  3. Brian Kennedy
  4. Alexander Kuszak
1:33.60
 
495
13 Luther (B) Luther
  1. Patrick Garin
  2. Mitchell Petellin
  3. James Corpus
  4. Peder Smith
1:34.07
 
488
14 Coe (B) Coe
  1. Conor Backhaus
  2. Phillip Cunningham
  3. Nathan Homan
  4. Joshua Seymour
1:34.44
 
482
15 Grinnell (C) Grinnell
  1. Benjamin Heller
  2. Martin Toney
  3. Kahlil Epps
  4. James Park
1:35.70
 
463
16 Coe (C) Coe
  1. Andy Cheng
  2. Blake Sterns
  3. Douglas Sauer
  4. Tucker Dangremond
1:35.89
 
461
17 Simpson (B) Simpson
  1. Austin Andes
  2. Sam Law
  3. Michael Reuter
  4. Tyler Marine
1:37.42
 
439
18 Augustana (D) Augustana
  1. Anthony Santangelo
  2. Zach Ogden
  3. John McDonaugh
  4. Chris Wilson
1:38.35
 
427
19 Grinnell (D) Grinnell
  1. Charles Paquette
  2. Alex Johnson
  3. Jackson Thompson
  4. William Rebelsky
1:42.33
 
379
20 Grinnell (E) Grinnell
  1. Jonathan Rebelsky
  2. Dhruv Bakshi
  3. Alden Wahsono
  4. Griffin Marekse
1:49.09
 
313