Site logo

2017 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
  • Watch Live

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logo 4:25.44
 
820 -1.0%
2 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logo 4:27.97
 
797 +1.7% PB
3 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logo 4:28.18
 
795 +3.3% PB
4 Richard Reminger Tampa logo 4:30.32
 
777 +0.5% PB
5 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logo 4:31.23
 
769 +0.6% SB
6 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 4:31.30
 
768 +0.5% SB
7 Jonathan Sawyer Florida Southern logo 4:37.50
 
718 +1.9% PB
8 Nick Tinucci Tampa logo 4:38.26
 
712 +5.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Victor Tarin Nova Southeast logo 4:36.25
 
728 -4.1%
10 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logo 4:37.65
 
717 +0.0% SB
11 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logo 4:38.36
 
711 +1.6% SB
12 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logo 4:39.33
 
704 +0.9% PB
13 Harry Sale Florida Tech logo 4:39.42
 
703 -1.2%
14 Arron Nestor Rollins logo 4:42.94
 
677 +2.2% PB
15 Andrew Pittman Nova Southeast logo 4:43.19
 
676 +1.8% SB
16 Mauricio Calderon Tampa logo 4:46.28
 
654 -2.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emanuele Rossi Florida Tech logo 4:28.13
 
796 +1.7% PB
2 Franco Lupoli Nova Southeast logo 4:29.17
 
787 -2.4%
3 Luka Planinc Florida Southern logo 4:29.27
 
786 +1.2% PB
4 Richard Reminger Tampa logo 4:31.20
 
769 +0.2% PB
5 Blake Woodrow Nova Southeast logo 4:32.97
 
754 +1.5% SB
6 Matthew Holmes Florida Southern logo 4:36.57
 
725 -1.4%
7 Jonathan Sawyer Florida Southern logo 4:36.58
 
725 +2.2% PB
8 Nick Tinucci Tampa logo 4:38.34
 
711 +5.0% PB
9 Harry Sale Florida Tech logo 4:38.53
 
710 -0.9%
10 Javier Caballero Cassanova Nova Southeast logo 4:38.95
 
707 +1.4% SB
11 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logo 4:39.42
 
703 +0.9% PB
12 Mauricio Calderon Tampa logo 4:40.02
 
699 +0.2% PB
13 Victor Tarin Nova Southeast logo 4:41.29
 
689 -6.0%
14 Edward Zacka Nova Southeast logo 4:41.46
 
688 -1.4%
15 Andrew Pittman Nova Southeast logo 4:42.56
 
680 +2.0% SB
X Jack Cassidy Tampa logo 4:44.03
 
670 -0.1%
16 Arron Nestor Rollins logo 4:44.25
 
668 +1.8% PB
17 Chaz Gotsch Florida Southern logo 4:45.44
 
660 -0.1%
18 Yohann Emmert Florida Tech logo 4:47.95
 
643 -1.4%
19 Ferruccio Rossi Florida Tech logo 4:48.72
 
637 -3.3%
20 Esteban Velasquez Florida Southern logo 4:48.94
 
636 -1.9%
21 Luke Waite Rollins logo 4:49.95
 
629 +2.7% PB
22 Quentin Muffat Nova Southeast logo 4:51.07
 
622 +1.5% SB
23 Jack Gabriel Rollins logo 4:54.26
 
602 +4.8% PB
Logan Szarka Florida Tech logo NS