Site logo

2017 Sunshine State Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
  • Watch Live

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sean Rodney Tampa logoTampa 1:47.43
790 +1.2% PB
2 Thiago Sickert Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:48.07
776 -0.6%
3 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:48.20
773 +0.3% SB
4 Adi Davidov Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:49.04
755 +2.9% PB
5 Victor Philaire Tampa logoTampa 1:49.16
753 +4.0% SB
6 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:49.60
744 +1.3% PB
7 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:50.16
733 +0.2% PB
8 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:50.37
728 +1.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Tomas Manso-Fraga Tampa logoTampa 1:52.39
690 +1.0% PB
10 Mauricio Calderon Tampa logoTampa 1:53.96
662 +2.4% PB
11 Logan Lamb Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:55.18
641 +1.1% PB
12 Jonathan Sawyer Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:55.66
633 +3.1% PB
13 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 1:56.35
622 -0.2%
14 Ailin McCullough Rollins logoRollins 1:57.55
603 +6.1% PB
15 Dylan Earnheart Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 2:05.19
499 +0.4% PB
16 Christopher Paiva Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 2:06.85
480 +0.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thiago Sickert Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:47.95
779 -0.5%
2 Sean Rodney Tampa logoTampa 1:48.05
776 +0.6% PB
3 Antonio Nunez Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:48.36
770 +0.2% SB
4 Adi Davidov Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:48.86
759 +3.0% PB
5 Yagoh Watanabe-Kubagawa Florida Tech logoFlorida Tech 1:49.41
748 +2.4% PB
6 Victor Philaire Tampa logoTampa 1:49.58
744 +3.6% SB
7 Thomas Rutherford Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:50.02
735 +0.9% SB
8 Stephen Klein Nova Southeast logoNova Southeast 1:50.75
721 -0.4%
9 Tomas Manso-Fraga Tampa logoTampa 1:52.57
687 +0.8% PB
10 Mauricio Calderon Tampa logoTampa 1:54.44
653 +2.0% PB
11 Jonathan Sawyer Florida Southern logoFlorida Southern 1:55.51
636 +3.2% PB
12 Logan Lamb Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 1:56.77
615 -0.2%
13 Ailin McCullough Rollins logoRollins 1:57.94
597 +5.8% SB
14 Alberto Orejuela Tampa logoTampa 1:57.96
597 -1.6%
15 Dylan Earnheart Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 2:05.55
495 +0.1% PB
16 Christopher Paiva Saint Leo logoSaint Leo 2:07.43
473 -0.4%