CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 NESCAC Men's Championships

  • Middletown, CT
  • Date

    Feb. 17–19, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Video

    Watch Live

  • Twitter

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Tufts (A) Tufts
  1. Roger Gu
  2. Costa Camerano
  3. Zachary Wallace
  4. Michael Brienza
1:23.10
 
708
2 Bates (A) Bates
  1. Teddy Pender
  2. Joshua Rines
  3. Jonathan Depew
  4. John Dina
1:23.14
 
707
3 Connecticut College (A) Connecticut College
  1. Mason Molina
  2. Drake Freiberg
  3. Carson Owlett
  4. Trebor Lawton
1:23.66
 
694
4 Williams (A) Williams
  1. Benjamin Lin
  2. Michael Cassidy
  3. James Finnegan
  4. Grant Johnson
1:24.01
 
685
12 Tufts (B) Tufts
  1. Tim Gronet
  2. James McElduff
  3. Lawrence Lau
  4. Jerald Wood
1:24.41
 
675
5 Amherst (A) Amherst
  1. Reed Patterson
  2. Samuel Spurrell
  3. Sean Mebust
  4. John Brody
1:24.91
 
664
13 Bates (B) Bates
  1. Erik Saberski
  2. Michael Connolly
  3. Riley Ewing
  4. Tanner Fuller
1:25.30
 
655
6 Wesleyan (A) Wesleyan
  1. Ali Pourmaleki
  2. Quinn Tucker
  3. Alexander Kapphahn
  4. Spencer Tang
1:25.43
 
652
14 Williams (B) Williams
  1. Lucca Delcompare
  2. Colin Hogan
  3. Zihan Su
  4. John Freeman
1:25.80
 
643
7 Middlebury (A) Middlebury
  1. BRENDAN LEECH
  2. Will Pannos
  3. David Keyes
  4. Noel Antonisse
1:25.84
 
642
8 Trinity (CT) (A) Trinity (CT)
  1. Liam Egan
  2. Grigori Kalmiskii
  3. Hunter Mitchell-Adams
  4. Evan Long
1:25.97
 
639
X Tufts (C) Tufts
  1. Ryan Luu
  2. Scott Simpson
  3. Noah Cagley
  4. Luca Guadagno
1:26.12
 
636
9 Bowdoin (A) Bowdoin
  1. Julian Abaldo
  2. Matthew Peknay
  3. Michael O'Neal
  4. Karl Sarier
1:26.16
 
635
10 Colby (A) Colby
  1. John Blackburn
  2. Wyatt Fritz
  3. Hugh Jacobsen
  4. Joseph Knight
1:26.92
 
619
X Bates (C) Bates
  1. Christopher Lee
  2. Matthew Puckace
  3. Daniel Walpole
  4. Kyle Crans
1:26.99
 
617
11 Hamilton (A) Hamilton
  1. Luke Jeton
  2. Jacob Lowy
  3. Case Tatro
  4. Scott Becker
1:27.09
 
615
15 Middlebury (B) Middlebury
  1. Justin Cho
  2. Connor McCormick
  3. Andrew Grant
  4. Nicholas Schrope
1:27.25
 
612
16 Amherst (B) Amherst
  1. Noah Aube
  2. Nathan Ives
  3. Nicholas Lafky
  4. Connor Haley
1:27.38
 
609
17 Connecticut College (B) Connecticut College
  1. Stephen Skaperdas
  2. Ballard Brown
  3. Tom Edwards
  4. Jaleel Watler
1:27.44
 
608
18 Bowdoin (B) Bowdoin
  1. Evan Melby
  2. William Hutchinson
  3. Peter Cohen
  4. Mac Brower
1:27.49
 
607
19 Wesleyan (B) Wesleyan
  1. Aidan Winn
  2. Andrew Gartley
  3. Nathan Courville
  4. Robert Webster
1:28.71
 
582
20 Colby (B) Colby
  1. Alan Clymer
  2. Jacob Tower
  3. Harris Kim
  4. Andrew DeStaebler
1:29.37
 
569
20 Trinity (CT) (B) Trinity (CT)
  1. John Dolan
  2. Thomas McNamara
  3. Gordon Hyduke
  4. Nikola Kostic
1:29.37
 
569
22 Hamilton (B) Hamilton
  1. Jordan Allen
  2. Ben Cooper
  3. Tyler Rehor
  4. Thomas Anderson
1:29.57
 
565
X Middlebury (C) Middlebury
  1. Nicholas Handali
  2. Eric Stanton
  3. Adam Druckman
  4. Charles Quinn
1:29.62
 
564
X Colby (C) Colby
  1. Matt Jones
  2. John Cipollini
  3. Gavin Blake
  4. Andrew Healy
1:30.23
 
553
X Wesleyan (C) Wesleyan
  1. Andrew Schwartz
  2. Maximilian Wimer
  3. Max Distler
  4. Eren Kiris
1:30.30
 
552
X Hamilton (C) Hamilton
  1. Benjamin Cornaglia
  2. Spencer Dutton
  3. Ryan Cassidy
  4. Jesse Bennett
1:31.04
 
538
X Bowdoin (C) Bowdoin
  1. Cameron Chertavian
  2. David Berlin
  3. William Park
  4. Jean-baptiste Andre
1:32.56
 
512
Trinity (CT) (C) Trinity (CT)
  1. Joseph Paine
  2. Charles Sweeney
  3. Tristan McConnell
  4. Paul Williams
NS