CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin Championships

  • Pleasant Prairie, WI
  • Date

    Feb. 09–11, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Video

    Watch Live

  • Twitter

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Carthage (A) Carthage
  1. James Weslaski
  2. Christopher Russo
  3. Paul Devereux
  4. Lee Hollman
1:23.29
 
703
2 Wheaton (IL) (A) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Jacob Clement
  2. Christopher Szymczak
  3. Jack O'Connor
  4. Daniel Songer
1:23.38
 
701
3 Rose-Hulman (A) Rose-Hulman
  1. Pierce Bartine
  2. Tyler Sariscsany
  3. Cameron Gill
  4. Nathaniel Weber
1:23.65
 
694
4 Augustana (A) Augustana
  1. Bryan Haage
  2. Jared Ekberg
  3. Ian Disteldorf
  4. Jacob Speechley
1:24.85
 
665
9 Carthage (B) Carthage
  1. Brady Bresnahan
  2. Nick Sall
  3. Nathan Rodriguez
  4. James Hasbrouck
1:25.91
 
641
5 Carroll (A) Carroll
  1. Robert Bonanno
  2. Joseph Meus
  3. Brody Beyer
  4. James Kelly
1:26.02
 
638
10 Wheaton (IL) (B) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Micah Kimel
  2. Cleve Speece
  3. Matthew Rueger
  4. Stephen Larson
1:26.30
 
632
6 Illinois Wesleyan (A) Illinois Wesleyan
  1. Robert Houle
  2. Morgan Bishop
  3. Andrew Younger
  4. Will Garcia
1:26.38
 
630
X Carthage (C) Carthage
  1. Zachary Compton
  2. Phillip Vaccarello
  3. Will Zocher
  4. Aric Lang
1:26.70
 
623
11 Rose-Hulman (B) Rose-Hulman
  1. Sean Gish
  2. Garrett Beauprez
  3. Kirk Dickson
  4. Pat King
1:26.81
 
621
12 Augustana (B) Augustana
  1. Luke Herron
  2. Souhail R Rhafiri
  3. Benjamin Peinsipp
  4. Greg Roskowic
1:28.01
 
596
X Wheaton (IL) (D) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Christopher Dingfield
  2. Tice Wilkerson
  3. Evan Cameron
  4. Addison Coen
1:28.89
 
578
X Wheaton (IL) (C) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Daniel Deysher
  2. Connor Perry
  3. Ben Mendez
  4. Sam Price
1:29.16
 
573
X Carthage (D) Carthage
  1. Anthony Barsano
  2. Grant Vanparys
  3. Brandon Dion
  4. Tony Connor
1:29.74
 
562
X Augustana (D) Augustana
  1. Connor Bullard
  2. Kyle Workman
  3. Adam Smith
  4. Chris Wilson
1:30.28
 
552
X Rose-Hulman (C) Rose-Hulman
  1. Connor Bade
  2. Daniel Skiroock
  3. Noah Boone
  4. Joshua Heidecker
1:30.45
 
549
7 Millikin (A) Millikin
  1. Cole Jones
  2. Patrick Lewellyan
  3. Spencer McGowan
  4. Keegan Duesterhaus
1:31.05
 
538
13 Carroll (B) Carroll
  1. Brian Englert
  2. John Wilcox
  3. Aaron Talabac
  4. Connor Ganzer
1:31.31
 
534
X Augustana (C) Augustana
  1. Anthony Santangelo
  2. Tito Quinones
  3. Bryce Dibadj
  4. Brandon Marcy
1:31.68
 
527
X Rose-Hulman (D) Rose-Hulman
  1. John Koopal
  2. Paul Ghejan
  3. Daniel Schnipke
  4. Michael Rosier
1:33.53
 
496
14 Millikin (B) Millikin
  1. Eric Curtis
  2. Cameron Lee
  3. Matthew Vangunten
  4. Tyler Via
1:35.45
 
467
8 North Central (A) North Central
  1. Thomas Bennington
  2. Tabin Vrba
  3. Nicholas Slinkman
  4. Luke Gentile
1:35.70
 
463
15 Illinois Wesleyan (B) Illinois Wesleyan
  1. William Brinkmann
  2. Alexander Palacios
  3. Oscar Schmidt
  4. Luke Witteveen
1:35.85
 
461
X Carroll (C) Carroll
  1. David Myers
  2. Michael Beckman
  3. Joshua Kuhn
  4. Shane Murphy-Pociask
1:36.07
 
458
X Rose-Hulman (E) Rose-Hulman
  1. David Hughes
  2. Alexander Adame
  3. William McEvoy
  4. Graham Cassel
1:36.37
 
454
X Wheaton (IL) (E) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Logan McDaniel
  2. Nathan Wallace
  3. Graham Ganser
  4. Colby Reyes
1:36.46
 
452
X Carthage (E) Carthage
  1. Devin Harrison
  2. Thomas Gaudio
  3. Benjamin Wawczak
  4. Eduard Esguerra
1:36.70
 
449
X Augustana (E) Augustana
  1. Brendan Walker
  2. Quinn Landoch
  3. Chad Populorum
  4. Robert Kyle Chaney
1:36.97
 
445