CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Summer Junior National Championships

  • Jean K. Freeman Aqua, MN
  • Date

    Aug. 08–12, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 22.30
 
974 -0.1%
2 Alberto Mestre Tiger Shark Swimming 22.95
 
947 +1.6% PB
3 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 23.02
 
941 -0.2%
4 David Madej SwimStrongsville 23.19
 
926 +1.5% PB
5 Devon Nowicki Aqua Swim Club 23.31
 
884 +2.1% PB
6 John Whiteside Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 23.36
 
879 PB
7 Jordan Greenberg Aquajets Swim Team 23.66
 
855 -0.1%
8 Colin Riley Marietta Marlins, Inc 23.68
 
853 +2.0% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Blaise Vera Mississippi Makos Swim Team 23.40
 
878 -1.2%
10 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club 23.74
 
879 +0.7% PB
10 Henry Keel Memphis Thunder 23.74
 
847 PB
12 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 23.76
 
847 +1.1% PB
13 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 23.80
 
843 +0.2% PB
14 Derek Sander Madison Swimming Association 23.87
 
835 PB
15 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 24.04
 
821 -1.6%
16 Christian Berry Memphis Thunder 24.43
 
788 -0.2%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Griffin Back Aquajets Swim Team 23.82
 
840 +0.8% PB
18 Samuel Schilling Aquajets Swim Team 23.87
 
835 +0.3% PB
19 Jonathan Ye American Energy 23.93
 
830 -0.0%
20 Alex Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 23.94
 
862 +0.6% PB
21 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 23.98
 
859 +3.5% PB
22 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 23.99
 
827 +1.3% PB
23 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club 24.01
 
856 +0.1% PB
24 Riccardo Romersi Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 24.03
 
823 +2.8% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 22.56
 
951 -1.3%
2 Drew Kibler Carmel Swim Club 22.93
 
949 +0.2% PB
3 Alberto Mestre Tiger Shark Swimming 23.29
 
918 +0.2% PB
4 David Madej SwimStrongsville 23.30
 
917 +1.1% PB
5 Devon Nowicki Aqua Swim Club 23.46
 
871 +1.5% PB
6 John Whiteside Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 23.50
 
867 PB
7 Colin Riley Marietta Marlins, Inc 23.53
 
866 +2.6% PB
8 Jordan Greenberg Aquajets Swim Team 23.69
 
853 -0.2%
9 Blaise Vera Mississippi Makos Swim Team 23.72
 
850 -2.6%
10 Henry Keel Memphis Thunder 23.77
 
844 PB
11 Andrew Couchon Carmel Swim Club 23.79
 
875 +0.5% PB
12 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 23.82
 
841 +0.1% PB
13 Derek Sander Madison Swimming Association 23.83
 
839 PB
14 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 23.85
 
839 -0.5%
14 Christian Berry Memphis Thunder 23.85
 
837 +2.1% PB
16 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 23.86
 
836 -0.9%
16 Levente Bathory Enfinity Aquatic Club 23.86
 
838 +0.7% SB
18 Samuel Schilling Aquajets Swim Team 23.87
 
835 +0.3% PB
19 Matthew Willenbring Austin Swim Club 23.90
 
865 -1.1%
20 Griffin Back Aquajets Swim Team 23.95
 
829 +0.2% PB
21 Jonathan Ye American Energy 23.97
 
827 -0.2%
22 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club 23.99
 
858 +0.2% PB
23 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 24.05
 
853 +3.2% PB
24 Eric Tong X-Cel Swimming 24.07
 
820 PB
24 Alex Boratto Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 24.07
 
851 +0.1% PB
26 Riccardo Romersi Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 24.11
 
817 +2.4% PB
26 JAKE SANNEM Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 24.11
 
817 +0.8% PB
28 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 24.13
 
846
29 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks 24.14
 
814 +0.3% SB
30 Nathan Yates Santa Clara Swim Club 24.17
 
842 PB
31 Aaron James Waynesboro Family YMCA 24.22
 
805
32 Vincent Marciano Morris County 24.23
 
870 +0.9% PB
33 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics 24.27
 
834 +0.8% PB
34 Benjamin Blevins-Boor Irvine Novaquatics 24.30
 
800 +0.7% PB
35 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 24.33
 
796 -2.5%
36 Mark Krusinski SwimStrongsville 24.34
 
795 PB
37 Hans Schroeder Sarasota YMCA Sharks 24.38
 
792 +3.5% SB
38 Josh Walsh Memphis Thunder 24.39
 
793 PB
38 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 24.39
 
791 -1.1%
40 Calvin Hulse LaCrosse Area YMCA 24.40
 
790
40 Matthew Connealy Nitro Swimming 24.40
 
790 -1.3%
42 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics 24.45
 
852 +0.3% PB
43 Evan Kolde North Texas Nada 24.49
 
784 -0.6%
44 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks 24.54
 
780 -0.5%
45 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club 24.55
 
779 PB
46 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. 24.68
 
768 -3.1%
47 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club 24.69
 
832 -1.9%
48 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club 24.76
 
793 -2.3%
49 Troy Li Carmel Swim Club 24.79
 
757 PB
50 Gary Kostbade Duneland Swim Club 24.81
 
757 +0.4% SB
51 Jolen Griffin Orinda Aquatics 24.83
 
756 PB
52 Andrey Tretyakov Madison Swimming Association 25.19
 
726
Galen Penvenne Puma Aquatic Team NS