Site logo

Speedo Summer Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–12, 2016
  • LCM
  • Jean K. Freeman Aqua, MN

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 1:59.76
930 +0.5% PB
2 Fynn Minuth Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) logoUnattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) 2:00.43
917 +5.1% PB
3 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:00.88
909 +0.2% PB
4 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:01.30
937 +0.8% SB
5 Spencer Carl Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:01.33
908 +2.3% PB
6 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:02.00
895 -0.6%
7 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:02.60
876 +0.1% PB
8 Jack McCaghren Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 2:03.45
860 +0.8% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic logoCrimson Tide Aquatic 2:02.77
910 +1.3% PB
10 Brendan Santana Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:03.11
903 +0.7% PB
11 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:03.18
902 +0.9% PB
12 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:03.36
869 +0.5% PB
13 Matt Jerden Indiana University Club logoIndiana University Club 2:03.63
864 +1.8% PB
14 Jarod Hatch Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:04.15
854 -1.4%
15 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:05.08
837 +0.7% PB
16 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 2:07.77
787 -1.6%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Michael Brinegar Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:04.05
885 +1.8% PB
18 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:04.21
853 +1.4% PB
19 James Huang Unattached-Connecticut logoUnattached-Connecticut 2:04.62
846 +1.5% PB
20 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:05.00
839 -1.6%
21 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:05.69
898 +0.4% PB
22 Gus Karau North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:05.75
825 -0.5%
23 Zachary Cook Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 2:06.22
845 +0.8% PB
24 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:07.04
830 -1.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 William Macmillan North Carolina Aquatic Club logoNorth Carolina Aquatic Club 2:00.33
919 0.0%
2 Fynn Minuth Unattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) logoUnattached-Allegheney Mountain (LSC) 2:00.62
914 +4.9% PB
3 Spencer Carl Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:01.27
909 +2.3% PB
4 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:01.73
929 +0.4% SB
5 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logoSandpipers of Nevada 2:02.42
879 -1.1%
6 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:02.98
877 -1.4%
7 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:03.00
868 -0.2%
8 Jack McCaghren Memphis Thunder logoMemphis Thunder 2:03.08
867 +1.1% SB
9 Brendan Santana Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 2:03.21
901 +0.6% PB
10 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:03.48
867 +0.4% PB
11 Matt Jerden Indiana University Club logoIndiana University Club 2:03.69
863 +1.8% PB
12 Zachary Smith Crimson Tide Aquatic logoCrimson Tide Aquatic 2:03.73
891 +0.6% PB
13 Lexo Walker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:04.45
849 +1.2% PB
14 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 2:04.47
848 +1.1% SB
15 Dane Florea Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:04.65
874 -0.3%
16 Jarod Hatch Santa Clara Swim Club logoSanta Clara Swim Club 2:05.09
837 -2.2%
17 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 2:05.28
833 +0.5% PB
18 Gus Karau North Texas Nada logoNorth Texas Nada 2:05.38
831 -0.2%
19 Michael Brinegar Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 2:05.52
858 +0.6% PB
20 James Huang Unattached-Connecticut logoUnattached-Connecticut 2:05.55
828 +0.8% PB
21 Jarod Arroyo Wasatch Front Fish Market logoWasatch Front Fish Market 2:05.58
900 +0.5% PB
22 Zachary Cook Greenfield Community Aquatic Team logoGreenfield Community Aquatic Team 2:06.42
841 +0.6% PB
23 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:06.44
812 -2.7%
24 Jack Dahlgren Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 2:06.96
831 -1.4%
25 Gabe Munoz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:07.17
828 +1.1% PB
26 Evan Carlson Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 2:07.31
825 -2.7%
27 Alexander Wright Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 2:07.39
824 -1.0%
28 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 2:07.62
782 -4.0%
29 Connor Lee South Pasadena Sea Tigers logoSouth Pasadena Sea Tigers 2:07.77
860 +0.3% SB
30 Brandon Lum Buenaventura Swim Club logoBuenaventura Swim Club 2:07.81
779
31 Alex Tschopp Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 2:07.87
778 +0.7% SB
32 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:08.52
803 -2.4%