Site logo

2017 Virginia 6A North Region Championships

  • Completed
  • Jan. 31, 2017 - Feb. 04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Oakton, VA

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam Pomajevich Patriot logoPatriot 48.26
162 -1.6%
2 Christian Ginieczki Herndon logoHerndon 49.10
155 -1.0%
3 Cole Cooper Patriot logoPatriot 49.98
147 -1.5%
4 Blake Manoff Battlefield logoBattlefield 50.12
146 +1.6% PB
5 Andres Alarcon Chantilly logoChantilly 50.46
143 -0.4%
6 Jaya Kambhampaty Washington Lee logoWashington Lee 50.88
140 -0.5%
7 Devin Truong Liberty (Bedford) logoLiberty (Bedford) 50.93
139 +1.8% PB
8 Tyler Ellis South Lakes logoSouth Lakes 51.55
134 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jack Galbraith James Madison logoJames Madison 51.24
137 -0.1%
10 Kent Codding WT Woodson logoWT Woodson 51.72
133 -1.4%
11 Drew Weber Oakton logoOakton 51.81
132 +0.1% PB
12 Ryan Soh Yorktown logoYorktown 52.49
127 -0.5%
13 Alan Zhai Westfield logoWestfield 52.57
127 -0.4%
14 Jack Montoro Lake Braddock logoLake Braddock 52.95
124 +0.2% PB
15 Fletcher Madsen Chantilly logoChantilly 53.13
123 -0.8%
16 Steven Butler Osbourn Park logoOsbourn Park 53.45
120
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christian Ginieczki Herndon logoHerndon 49.55
151 -2.0%
2 Blake Manoff Battlefield logoBattlefield 49.70
149 +2.4% PB
3 Sam Pomajevich Patriot logoPatriot 49.84
148 -4.9%
4 Andres Alarcon Chantilly logoChantilly 50.31
144 -0.1%
5 Jaya Kambhampaty Washington Lee logoWashington Lee 50.49
143 +0.3% PB
6 Cole Cooper Patriot logoPatriot 50.70
141 -3.0%
7 Devin Truong Liberty (Bedford) logoLiberty (Bedford) 51.40
136 +0.9% SB
8 Tyler Ellis South Lakes logoSouth Lakes 51.52
135 -1.0%
9 Jack Galbraith James Madison logoJames Madison 51.53
135 -0.7%
10 Kent Codding WT Woodson logoWT Woodson 51.73
133 -1.4%
11 Drew Weber Oakton logoOakton 52.17
130 -0.6%
12 Ryan Soh Yorktown logoYorktown 52.18
130 +0.1% PB
13 Alan Zhai Westfield logoWestfield 52.19
130 +0.3% PB
14 Fletcher Madsen Chantilly logoChantilly 52.24
129 +0.9% PB
15 Steven Butler Osbourn Park logoOsbourn Park 53.39
121
17 Thomas Outlaw Yorktown logoYorktown 53.44
120 +0.2% PB
16 Jack Montoro Lake Braddock logoLake Braddock 53.44
120 -0.7%
18 William Pyle South County logoSouth County 53.47
120 +1.9% PB
19 Evan Brandt Battlefield logoBattlefield 53.63
119 -2.6%
20 Anthony Arcomona Oakton logoOakton 53.77
118 +0.7% PB
21 Zachary Borja WT Woodson logoWT Woodson 54.02
116 +0.1% PB
22 Peter Byman Mclean logoMclean 54.58
112 -0.6%
23 Thomas Muldowney Battlefield logoBattlefield 55.07
109 -3.4%
24 Joe Schaefer WT Woodson logoWT Woodson 55.21
108 -1.9%
25 Luke DeVore Battlefield logoBattlefield 55.24
108 -5.6%
26 Austin Lansberry Patriot logoPatriot 56.40
100
Andrew Hale West Springfield logoWest Springfield DQ