Site logo

2017 Virginia 6A North Region Championships

  • Completed
  • Jan. 31, 2017 - Feb. 04, 2017
  • SCY
  • Oakton, VA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Lane Stone West Springfield logo 1:37.81
158 PB
2 Sam Pomajevich Patriot logo 1:38.46
155 -3.0%
3 Daniel Gyenis Oakton logo 1:40.11
147 +0.5% PB
4 Blake Manoff Battlefield logo 1:40.67
144 -0.5%
5 Jonathan Day Yorktown logo 1:43.54
132 +0.0% SB
6 Jack Mowery Washington Lee logo 1:43.64
131 +1.0% PB
7 Noah Desman Centreville logo 1:43.69
131 +0.8% PB
8 Abraham Zimmerman James Madison logo 1:43.83
130 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Patrick Kuhlkin James Madison logo 1:42.92
134 +1.3% PB
10 Jack Edgemond South Lakes logo 1:44.02
130 -0.4%
11 Michael Blake Patriot logo 1:45.58
123
12 Sean Jansen West Potomac logo 1:45.87
122 PB
13 Cole Dyson James Madison logo 1:45.89
122 -0.4%
14 Chase Bradshaw Liberty (Bedford) logo 1:46.51
119 +0.9% PB
15 Alan Zhai Westfield logo 1:46.96
118 +0.3% PB
16 Jonas Murphy Robinson Secondary logo 1:47.76
114 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Lane Stone West Springfield logo 1:39.99
147
2 Sam Pomajevich Patriot logo 1:40.55
145 -5.2%
3 Blake Manoff Battlefield logo 1:42.20
137 -2.0%
4 Daniel Gyenis Oakton logo 1:43.17
133 -2.5%
5 Jonathan Day Yorktown logo 1:44.20
129 -0.6%
6 Noah Desman Centreville logo 1:44.26
129 +0.3% PB
7 Jack Mowery Washington Lee logo 1:44.64
127 +0.1% PB
8 Abraham Zimmerman James Madison logo 1:44.67
127 -1.7%
9 Patrick Kuhlkin James Madison logo 1:44.68
127 -0.4%
10 Jack Edgemond South Lakes logo 1:45.13
125 -1.4%
11 Sean Jansen West Potomac logo 1:45.57
123 PB
12 Alan Zhai Westfield logo 1:46.54
119 +0.7% PB
13 Jonas Murphy Robinson Secondary logo 1:46.61
119 +1.0% PB
14 Cole Dyson James Madison logo 1:46.77
118 -1.2%
15 Chase Bradshaw Liberty (Bedford) logo 1:47.19
117 +0.3% SB
16 Michael Blake Patriot logo 1:47.26
116
17 Matthew Beach South Lakes logo 1:47.35
116 +1.2% PB
18 Duncan Proxmire Liberty (Bedford) logo 1:47.48
115 -0.3%
19 Marcelo Coray Chantilly logo 1:47.54
115 -0.7%
20 David Grinstead Osbourn Park logo 1:47.63
115 PB
21 Bryan Nguyen Lake Braddock logo 1:47.84
114 +1.0% SB
22 Mathew Creeks Chantilly logo 1:47.89
114 -1.2%
23 Thomas Muldowney Battlefield logo 1:47.93
114 -1.5%
24 Albert Xu Oakton logo 1:48.36
112 +0.3% PB
25 Henry Radzikowski Battlefield logo 1:48.40
112 PB
26 Bradley Torrington Oakton logo 1:48.45
112 -0.6%
27 Shane Morison Osbourn Park logo 1:48.68
111 +0.2% SB
28 Peter Lermo West Springfield logo 1:48.90
110 -0.2%
29 Andrew Wolverton West Potomac logo 1:49.00
110 +0.1% SB
30 Kyle Goodwill Patriot logo 1:49.23
109 -2.7%
31 Christopher Caron Osbourn Park logo 1:49.69
107 PB
32 Austin Lansberry Patriot logo 1:50.08
105 PB
33 Charlie Kucik Herndon logo 1:50.36
104 -0.8%
33 Jeremy Dryer West Springfield logo 1:50.36
104 -0.5%
35 Josh Anderson Lake Braddock logo 1:50.48
104 +1.0% PB
36 Ben Barbee Barbee South Lakes logo 1:50.52
104 -2.1%
37 Sean Reilly Robinson Secondary logo 1:51.49
100 -3.0%
Max Kuranda Westfield logo NS