CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2017 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Shenandoah, TX
  • Date

    Mar. 15–18, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Twitter

200 Medley Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emory (A) Emory
  1. Cindy Cheng
  2. Annelise Kowalsky
  3. Marcela Sanchez-Aizcorbe
  4. Meg Taylor
1:41.01
 
812
2 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Casey Kirby
  2. KT Kustritz
  3. Angela Le
  4. Carolyn Kane
1:42.09
 
786
3 Johns Hopkins (A) Johns Hopkins
  1. Natalia Rincon
  2. Sonia Lin
  3. Abigail Brown
  4. Kristen Petersen
1:42.19
 
784
4 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Micah Otazu
  2. Julia Wilson
  3. Hollie Hopf
  4. Abigail Wilson
1:42.58
 
775
5 Williams (A) Williams
  1. Olivia Jackson
  2. Caroline White
  3. Emma Waddell
  4. Maia Hare
1:42.72
 
772
6 Connecticut College (A) Connecticut College
  1. Maeve Wilber
  2. Mary Erb
  3. Lily Gribbel
  4. Olivia Haskell
1:42.98
 
766
7 New York (A) New York
  1. May Li
  2. Honore Collins
  3. Kathy Lin
  4. Rebecca Gibbs
1:43.08
 
764
8 Washington & Lee (A) Washington & Lee
  1. Emily Rollo
  2. Emily Hageboeck
  3. Ali MacQueen
  4. Cassidy Fuller
1:43.78
 
748
9 Ithaca (A) Ithaca
  1. Grace Ayer
  2. Samantha Reilly
  3. Jaclyn Pecze
  4. Lake Duffy
1:44.10
 
741
10 C-M-S (A) C-M-S
  1. Kelly Ngo
  2. Claire Bacon-Brenes
  3. Stephanie Doi
  4. Jocelyn Crawford
1:44.34
 
736
11 MIT (A) MIT
  1. Nanette Wu
  2. Jessica Chen
  3. Catherine Wu
  4. Priscilla Wu
1:44.44
 
734
12 Washington (Mo) (A) Washington (Mo)
  1. Nicole Zanolli
  2. Niamh O'Grady
  3. Lauren Carlos
  4. Marilyn Collins
1:44.45
 
734
13 Saint Thomas (A) Saint Thomas
  1. Tiana Molitor
  2. Melissa Rose
  3. Haley Cassens
  4. Emma Paulson
1:44.58
 
731
14 Amherst (A) Amherst
  1. Stephanie Moriarty
  2. Ingrid Shu
  3. Geralyn Lam
  4. Destin Groff
1:45.18
 
719
14 Wheaton (IL) (A) Wheaton (IL)
  1. Erin Bagley
  2. Kayla Roberson
  3. Sarah Oldach
  4. Brooke Barnes
1:45.18
 
719
16 Pomona-Pitzer (A) Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Angela Ling
  2. Erin Bigus
  3. Sarah Jin
  4. Maddie Kauahi
1:45.22
 
718
17 Middlebury (A) Middlebury
  1. Frances Vandermeer
  2. Celia Ripple
  3. Maya Gomez
  4. Morgan Burke
1:45.31
 
716
18 Kalamazoo (A) Kalamazoo
  1. Christina Park
  2. Ellen Neveux
  3. Colleen Orwin
  4. Tristyn Edsall
1:45.47
 
713
19 Bates (A) Bates
  1. Hannah Johnson
  2. Kristy Prelgovisk
  3. Janika Ho
  4. Logan McGill
1:45.80
 
706
20 UW-Eau Claire (A) UW-Eau Claire
  1. Jessica Short
  2. Samantha Senczyszyn
  3. Sara Hagen
  4. Brittany Farr
1:46.15
 
699
21 Bowdoin (A) Bowdoin
  1. Marshall Lowery
  2. Mariah Rawding
  3. Sterling Dixon
  4. Sophia Walker
1:46.92
 
684
22 Calvin (A) Calvin
  1. Madelyn Smith
  2. Anna Kutschke
  3. Anna Serino
  4. Emily Gunderson
1:47.40
 
675
23 Illinois Wesleyan (A) Illinois Wesleyan
  1. Baylee Hoecker
  2. Claire Michael
  3. Lisa Cheng
  4. Meg Stanley
1:47.65
 
670
24 Chicago (A) Chicago
  1. Abby Erdmann
  2. Jessie Ho
  3. Daria Wick
  4. Maya Scheidl
1:47.68
 
670
25 Gustavus Adolphus (A) Gustavus Adolphus
  1. Kennedy Holwerda
  2. Kathleen Reilly
  3. Nicole Lohman
  4. Margaret Webster
1:47.77
 
668