CollegeSwimming.com

2017 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–18, 2017
  • SCY
  • Shenandoah, TX

400 Medley Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emory Emory
  1. Cindy Cheng
  2. Annelise Kowalsky
  3. Marcela Sanchez-Aizcorbe
  4. Caroline Olson
3:41.97
 
817
2 Williams Williams
  1. Olivia Jackson
  2. Caroline White
  3. Maia Hare
  4. Emma Waddell
3:42.17
 
814
3 Denison Denison
  1. Casey Kirby
  2. KT Kustritz
  3. Angela Le
  4. Carolyn Kane
3:44.52
 
789
4 New York New York
  1. May Li
  2. Rebecca Gibbs
  3. Kathy Lin
  4. Ya Ting Leung
3:45.22
 
782
5 Washington & Lee Washington & Lee
  1. Emily Rollo
  2. Emily Hageboeck
  3. Ali MacQueen
  4. Isabelle Chancey
3:45.25
 
781
6 Connecticut College Connecticut College
  1. Danielle Fergus
  2. Mary Erb
  3. Anna Peterson
  4. Olivia Haskell
3:45.44
 
779
7 Kenyon Kenyon
  1. Micah Otazu
  2. Julia Wilson
  3. Kanchi Desai
  4. Zoe Toscos
3:46.31
 
770
8 Amherst Amherst
  1. Stephanie Moriarty
  2. Ingrid Shu
  3. Geralyn Lam
  4. Natalie Rumpelt
3:46.39
 
770
9 Bates Bates
  1. Sara Daher
  2. Kristy Prelgovisk
  3. Janika Ho
  4. Logan McGill
3:46.75
 
766
10 Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins
  1. Natalia Rincon
  2. Gwyneth Lamastra
  3. Abigail Brown
  4. Lena Bless
3:46.95
 
764
11 Saint Thomas Saint Thomas
  1. Emma Paulson
  2. Melissa Rose
  3. Katelyn Strauss
  4. Alex Howard
3:47.64
 
757
12 MIT MIT
  1. Veronika Jedryka
  2. Jessica Chen
  3. Catherine Wu
  4. Kayla Holman
3:48.42
 
749
13 Ithaca Ithaca
  1. Grace Ayer
  2. Samantha Reilly
  3. Jaclyn Pecze
  4. Lake Duffy
3:49.30
 
741
14 C-M-S C-M-S
  1. Jocelyn Crawford
  2. Claire Bacon-Brenes
  3. Stephanie Doi
  4. Kelly Ngo
3:49.41
 
740
15 Middlebury Middlebury
  1. Isabel Wyer
  2. Celia Ripple
  3. Frances Vandermeer
  4. Morgan Burke
3:49.93
 
735
16 UW-Eau Claire UW-Eau Claire
  1. Jessica Short
  2. Samantha Senczyszyn
  3. Sara Hagen
  4. Brittany Farr
3:49.98
 
734
17 Washington (Mo) Washington (Mo)
  1. Nicole Zanolli
  2. Niamh O'Grady
  3. Lauren Carlos
  4. Lauren Sapp
3:50.50
 
729
18 Pomona-Pitzer Pomona-Pitzer
  1. Angela Ling
  2. Erin Bigus
  3. Sarah Jin
  4. Maddie Kauahi
3:50.59
 
728
19 Kalamazoo Kalamazoo
  1. Christina Park
  2. Ellen Neveux
  3. Colleen Orwin
  4. Tristyn Edsall
3:56.62
 
674
20 Bowdoin Bowdoin
  1. Marshall Lowery
  2. Linnea Patterson
  3. Sterling Dixon
  4. Sophia Walker
3:57.75
 
664
21 Calvin Calvin
  1. Madelyn Smith
  2. Anna Kutschke
  3. Kendall Murphy
  4. Emily Gunderson
4:03.05
 
622
Wheaton (IL) Wheaton (IL) NS