Site logo

2016 WIAA Boys Division 1 Sectional-Hudson

  • Completed
  • Feb. 13, 2016
  • SCY
  • WI

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Paul Delakis Eau Claire Memorial logo 1:38.06
156 PB
2 Zach Dahlseng Stevens Point logo 1:46.91
118 +4.5% PB
3 Chad Franz Stevens Point logo 1:47.35
116
4 Brandan Kalsow Hudson logo 1:47.65
115
5 Drake Blossfield Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln logo 1:54.23
90
6 Charlie Hower Eau Claire Memorial logo 1:55.47
86
7 Bennett Jorgensen Hudson logo 1:56.56
82
8 Ben Pietrek Holmen logo 1:57.63
79
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Daniel Hess Stevens Point logo 1:58.10
77 +1.1% PB
10 Sam Wiseman Chippewa Falls logo 1:58.12
77
11 Tradel Nickelson Superior logo 1:59.06
74
12 Cooper McCanna Chippewa Falls logo 2:00.21
70
13 Jason Truchan Holmen logo 2:00.44
70
14 James Peterson Superior logo 2:02.49
63
15 Ian Baeten DC Everest logo 2:02.64
63
16 Erik Small Hudson logo 2:03.02
62
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
17 Andrew Schnae DC Everest logo 2:05.00
56
18 Mitch Hayes Chippewa Falls logo 2:06.41
52
19 Issac Ellis Superior logo 2:06.45
52
20 Ben Tunell Superior logo 2:08.74
45
21 Anthony Hartwig Marshfield logo 2:13.20
33
22 Josh Niedbalsk Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln logo 2:13.84
32
23 Erik Tollefson Marshfield logo 2:16.42
25
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Paul Delakis Eau Claire Memorial logo 1:41.15
142 PB
2 Chad Franz Stevens Point logo 1:51.65
100
3 Zach Dahlseng Stevens Point logo 1:51.96
98 0.0%
4 Brandan Kalsow Hudson logo 1:53.12
94
5 Drake Blossfield Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln logo 1:53.40
93
6 Tradel Nickelson Superior logo 1:58.39
76
8 Daniel Hess Stevens Point logo 1:59.37
73 0.0%
7 Charlie Hower Eau Claire Memorial logo 1:59.37
73
9 Bennett Jorgensen Hudson logo 2:01.03
68
10 Sam Wiseman Chippewa Falls logo 2:01.40
67
11 Ben Pietrek Holmen logo 2:02.45
63
12 Erik Small Hudson logo 2:04.96
56
13 Cooper McCanna Chippewa Falls logo 2:05.53
54
14 Ian Baeten DC Everest logo 2:05.73
54
15 James Peterson Superior logo 2:06.09
53
16 Issac Ellis Superior logo 2:06.65
51
17 Mitch Hayes Chippewa Falls logo 2:08.80
45
18 Jason Truchan Holmen logo 2:09.50
43
19 Anthony Hartwig Marshfield logo 2:10.62
40
20 Ben Tunell Superior logo 2:11.74
37
21 Andrew Schnae DC Everest logo 2:13.05
34
22 Josh Niedbalsk Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln logo 2:15.54
27
23 Erik Tollefson Marshfield logo 2:31.48