Site logo

Filters

2016 Massacusetts North Sectional Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Joe Turk Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:50.85
151 +0.5% PB
2 Drew Carbone Central Catholic logoCentral Catholic 1:53.37
140 -0.4%
3 Eric Shi Andover logoAndover 1:54.43
136 PB
4 Jeffrey Yao Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 1:57.90
123 PB
5 Oliver Zmetrovich Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 2:00.67
113 -0.7%
6 Nick Sionkiewicz Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 2:01.36
110 0.0%
7 Max Blanch Andover logoAndover 2:01.53
110 0.0%
8 Zach Grover Andover logoAndover 2:01.71
109
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Malcolm Scannell Cambridge Rindge & Latin logoCambridge Rindge & Latin 2:02.34
107
10 Brian Dai Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 2:02.41
107
11 Geoffrey lo Newton South logoNewton South 2:02.98
105 0.0%
12 Peter Bankes Masconomet Regional logoMasconomet Regional 2:03.23
104
13 David Chen Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 2:03.57
103 -0.3%
14 Alex Song Newton South logoNewton South 2:05.08
98 PB
15 Dylan Walsh North Andover logoNorth Andover 2:05.31
97 -0.9%
16 Joseph Connolly Melrose logoMelrose 2:05.48
96
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Zachary Koffman Haverhill logoHaverhill 2:05.71
96
18 Joshua Driscoll Haverhill logoHaverhill 2:06.06
95
19 Frank Zhou North Andover logoNorth Andover 2:06.11
94
20 Harry Bertera Ipswich logoIpswich 2:06.19
94 0.0%
21 Austin Critchlow Weston logoWeston 2:06.22
94
22 Michael Walsh Masconomet Regional logoMasconomet Regional 2:06.61
93 -0.7%
23 Owen Schwab Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 2:07.00
92
24 Quinn Boulerice Newton South logoNewton South 2:07.06
91
25 Alexander Tham Winchester logoWinchester 2:07.29
91 +0.9% PB
26 Jacob Swaim Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 2:07.76
89 PB
27 Max Martin Hamilton Wenham logoHamilton Wenham 2:08.61
86 +0.0% PB
28 Tzur Almog Wayland logoWayland 2:08.63
86
29 Tom Yu Weston logoWeston 2:10.77
80
30 David O'Leary North Andover logoNorth Andover 2:11.01
79
30 Justin Chung O'Bryant School of Math & Science logoO'Bryant School of Math & Science 2:11.01
79
32 Ben Guth Concord Carlisle logoConcord Carlisle 2:12.18
76
33 Bryce Bowie Lexington logoLexington 2:12.45
75
34 Chris Loycano Central Catholic logoCentral Catholic 2:12.59
74
35 Spencer Dutton Wayland logoWayland 2:13.42
72
36 Ryan Phelan Shawsheen Valley Reg logoShawsheen Valley Reg 2:14.12
70
37 Alex Mortimer Weston logoWeston 2:14.18
70
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Joe Turk Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 1:54.20
137 -2.5%
2 Drew Carbone Central Catholic logoCentral Catholic 1:55.80
131 -2.5%
3 Eric Shi Andover logoAndover 1:57.71
124 PB
4 Jeffrey Yao Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 1:59.50
117
5 Austin Critchlow Weston logoWeston 2:02.21
107 PB
6 Oliver Zmetrovich Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 2:03.26
104 -2.9%
7 Zach Grover Andover logoAndover 2:04.18
101
8 David Chen Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 2:04.32
100 -1.0%
9 Brian Dai Acton-Boxboro logoActon-Boxboro 2:04.69
99
10 Alex Song Newton South logoNewton South 2:04.70
99 PB
11 Max Blanch Andover logoAndover 2:05.51
96 -3.3%
12 Geoffrey lo Newton South logoNewton South 2:06.17
94 -2.6%
13 Nick Sionkiewicz Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 2:06.24
94 -4.0%
14 Joshua Driscoll Haverhill logoHaverhill 2:06.26
94
15 Peter Bankes Masconomet Regional logoMasconomet Regional 2:06.29
94
16 Malcolm Scannell Cambridge Rindge & Latin logoCambridge Rindge & Latin 2:06.59
93
17 Owen Schwab Westford Academy logoWestford Academy 2:07.09
91
18 Justin Chung O'Bryant School of Math & Science logoO'Bryant School of Math & Science 2:07.87
89
19 Dylan Walsh North Andover logoNorth Andover 2:08.34
87 -3.3%
20 Michael Walsh Masconomet Regional logoMasconomet Regional 2:08.82
86 -2.4%
21 Frank Zhou North Andover logoNorth Andover 2:09.38
84
22 Chris Loycano Central Catholic logoCentral Catholic 2:09.65
83
23 Ryan Phelan Shawsheen Valley Reg logoShawsheen Valley Reg 2:09.93
82
24 Max Martin Hamilton Wenham logoHamilton Wenham 2:10.20
81 -1.2%
25 Jacob Swaim Saint Johns Prep logoSaint Johns Prep 2:10.27
81
26 Tzur Almog Wayland logoWayland 2:10.53
80
27 Joseph Connolly Melrose logoMelrose 2:10.63
80
28 Alexander Tham Winchester logoWinchester 2:10.70
80 -1.8%
29 Quinn Boulerice Newton South logoNewton South 2:10.72
80
30 Zachary Koffman Haverhill logoHaverhill 2:10.90
79
31 Ben Guth Concord Carlisle logoConcord Carlisle 2:11.43
78
32 Spencer Dutton Wayland logoWayland 2:11.44
78
33 David O'Leary North Andover logoNorth Andover 2:11.46
78
34 Harry Bertera Ipswich logoIpswich 2:11.65
77 -4.3%
35 Bryce Bowie Lexington logoLexington 2:12.50
75
36 Alex Mortimer Weston logoWeston 2:12.51
75
37 Tom Yu Weston logoWeston 2:12.69
74