Site logo

2016 Massacusetts North Sectional Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06, 2016
  • SCY
  • MA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jason Jung Westford Academy logo 1:41.08
142 +2.1% SB
2 Kyle Pilachowski Westford Academy logo 1:43.45
132 PB
3 Adi Arifovic Andover logo 1:45.81
122
4 Edmond Giang Wayland logo 1:46.85
118
5 Coleman Komishane Manchester Essex Regional logo 1:47.76
114 +0.4% PB
6 Josh Roberts Saint Johns Prep logo 1:48.41
112
7 Conor Moran Saint Johns Prep logo 1:48.43
112 PB
8 Eric Hua Acton-Boxboro logo 1:48.54
111 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Michael Walsh Masconomet Regional logo 1:48.83
110
10 Zachary Beucler Andover logo 1:49.21
109
11 Michael Xanakis Saint Johns Prep logo 1:49.64
107
12 Matt Amedeo Haverhill logo 1:49.86
106
13 KJ Scalley Saint Johns Prep logo 1:50.19
105 -1.7%
14 Jack Macphee Bedford logo 1:50.95
102
15 Nick Bonnabeau Reading Memorial logo 1:51.19
101 -0.2%
16 Maxwell Ferrick Westford Academy logo 1:51.34
101 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
17 Peter Meglis Acton-Boxboro logo 1:51.60
100
18 Andrew Johnston Newton South logo 1:51.66
100
19 Jack Yang Lexington logo 1:52.38
97
20 Kevin Ochoa Malden logo 1:53.22
94
21 Andrew Shedd North Reading logo 1:53.82
92
22 Aidan Walsh North Andover logo 1:53.87
92
23 Emerson Kiefer Wayland logo 1:53.90
91
24 Andrew Haimovici Weston logo 1:54.01
91
25 Samuel Thompson Belmont logo 1:54.99
88
26 Colin Baker Lincoln-sudbury logo 1:55.12
87
27 Danny DeRoche Central Catholic logo 1:55.66
85
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Kyle Pilachowski Westford Academy logo 1:43.75
131 PB
2 Adi Arifovic Andover logo 1:46.56
119
3 Jason Jung Westford Academy logo 1:47.42
116 -4.0%
4 Matt Amedeo Haverhill logo 1:48.31
112
5 Eric Hua Acton-Boxboro logo 1:48.70
111 PB
6 Coleman Komishane Manchester Essex Regional logo 1:49.34
108 -1.1%
7 Michael Xanakis Saint Johns Prep logo 1:49.97
106
8 Maxwell Ferrick Westford Academy logo 1:50.14
105 +0.1% PB
9 Conor Moran Saint Johns Prep logo 1:50.28
105 PB
10 Michael Walsh Masconomet Regional logo 1:50.55
104
11 KJ Scalley Saint Johns Prep logo 1:50.57
104 -2.1%
12 Edmond Giang Wayland logo 1:50.79
103
13 Nick Bonnabeau Reading Memorial logo 1:51.02
102 0.0%
14 Josh Roberts Saint Johns Prep logo 1:51.15
101
15 Zachary Beucler Andover logo 1:51.36
101
16 Aidan Walsh North Andover logo 1:52.10
98
17 Andrew Haimovici Weston logo 1:52.40
97
18 Andrew Johnston Newton South logo 1:52.54
96
19 Jack Yang Lexington logo 1:52.68
96
20 Kevin Ochoa Malden logo 1:52.93
95
21 Peter Meglis Acton-Boxboro logo 1:53.03
95
22 Jack Macphee Bedford logo 1:54.00
91
23 Emerson Kiefer Wayland logo 1:55.08
87
24 Andrew Shedd North Reading logo 1:55.10
87
25 Colin Baker Lincoln-sudbury logo 1:55.96
84
26 Samuel Thompson Belmont logo 1:56.00
84
27 Danny DeRoche Central Catholic logo 1:56.07
84